Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
nate gallick
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2008
2006
Team Name
Sunkist Kids
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Sunkist Wrestling Club
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
L
DEC 4-0
D. Dzhaparov
Russia
2008 NYAC International Championships
Rounds 8
MFS 66 KG
11/23
W
F 0-0 1:14
D. Ooton
bison wrestling club
2008 NYAC International Championships
Round 7
MFS 66 KG
11/23
L
DEC 0-2
J. Churella
NYAC
2008 NYAC International Championships
Rounds 6
MFS 66 KG
11/23
W
DEC 1-0
J. Bond
Canada
2008 NYAC International Championships
Round 4
MFS 66 KG
06/14
W
DEC 2-1
C. Scott
Gator WC
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
3rd Place Matches
FS 60 kg
06/14
W
DEC 2-0
A. Cejudo
Sunkist Kids
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Cons. Semis
FS 60 kg
06/14
L
DEC 2-0
S. Bunch
Gator WC
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Semis and WB
FS 60 kg
06/14
W
DEC 1-0
D. Long
Sunkist Kids
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Quarters and WB
FS 60 kg
05/17
W
TF 6-0
T. Mustari
Northern Colorado Wresltling
Rocky Mountain Senior Freestyle
Round 10 - 1st & 3rds
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
05/17
W
DEC 3-0
T. Graff
New York Athletic Club
Rocky Mountain Senior Freestyle
Round 8 - Semis & WB
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
05/17
W
DEC 2-4
J. Ness
Minnesota
Rocky Mountain Senior Freestyle
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/14
L
DEF 0-0
O. Jimenez
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Sunkist Open
R6 - Quarters & WB
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
10/14
L
DEC 0-3
C. Fleeger
New York Athletic Club
Sunkist Open
R4 - Champ & WB
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/15
W
DEC 3-1
M. Zadick
Hawkeye
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R12 - Placement
60 KG / 132.5 lbs
04/15
W
DEC 3-1
C. Moore
Hawkeye
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R11 - Cons Semis
60 KG / 132.5 lbs
04/15
L
DEC 0-3
M. Lightner
Sunkist Wrestling Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R10 - Semis & WB
60 KG / 132.5 lbs
04/15
W
DEC 4-2
J. Moore
Sunkist Wrestling Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
60 KG / 132.5 lbs
04/15
W
DEC 2-1
J. Pineda
Burnaby Mountain
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
60 KG / 132.5 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024