Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cash Paslay
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
PC Takedown
PONCA CITY
Ponca City
Ponca City Senior
Ponca City Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 11-8
C. Johnson
STILLWATER
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Consols Round 2 (16 Man)
150
02/16
L
F 13-2 5:31
W. Madden
EDMOND MEMORIAL
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Quarters
150
02/07
L
F 0-0 2:38
R. Novosad
BIXBY
PONCA CITY @ BIXBY
Round 1
150
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
K. Meyer
ELGIN
Big 4+4 Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
150
01/27
L
F 3-2 2:34
L. Looper
BLACKWELL
Big 4+4 Tournament
Round 3 (10 Man)
150
01/27
L
F 5-4 2:40
R. Novosad
BIXBY
Big 4+4 Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
150
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:43
B. Roberts
COWETA
Big 4+4 Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
150
12/15
L
Replay
F 11-0 2:40
R. Tate
Whitfield
2023 KC Stampede
Round 1
150
12/15
L
DEF 0-0
B. Mason
Shawnee-Mill Valley HS
2023 KC Stampede
Round 2
150
11/11
L
DEC 5-3
M. Hiller
Mustang Broncos
Yukon Boys Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
11/11
L
F 7-0 2:40
G. Rowe
Blackwell
Yukon Boys Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:48
P. Williams
Yukon
Yukon Boys Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 7-0
C. Ladon
Marlow Outlaw Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Semis - Conso Round 3
155
01/28
L
F 6-5 3:42
S. Short
Deer Creek Wrestling Club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2023
Quarters - Conso Rd 1
155
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:51
O. Cook
Edmond North
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Placement Matches
155
01/14
W
F 6-0 0:57
M. Gregg
Edmond Memorial
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Consolation Placement Matches and Conso Semis
155
01/14
W
DEC 8-7
B. Barnes
Bristow
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Semis & 2nd WB
155
01/14
L
MD 10-2
O. Cook
Edmond North
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB
155
01/14
W
F 8-0 1:33
H. Joiner
Cushing
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 5 (24 Man)
155
01/13
L
DEC 7-0
M. Mann
Broken Arrow
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 4 (24 Man)
155
01/13
W
F 14-0 2:12
K. Giles*
Owasso
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 1 (24 Man)
155
12/31
L
Replay
MD 10-2
C. Macha
Predator Wrestling
USJOC - 2023
Consi of 16 #2
155 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:38
G. Herrin
cardinal wrestling club
USJOC - 2023
Round of 16
155 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
R. Tartaglione
Team Choctaw
USJOC - 2023
Round of 32
155 lbs
11/05
L
F 3-2 2:47
J. Spottedbear
---
Bixby HS / JH Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
155
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:27
G. Goins
Bixby
Bixby HS / JH Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
11/05
W
F 8-0 1:14
G. Wells
Glenpool
Bixby HS / JH Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
11/05
W
F 5-0 1:55
A. File
Sallisaw
Bixby HS / JH Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
DEC 4-2
L. Labbe
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
OKWA - 2022 Novice Championships
Finals
155 lbs
01/29
W
MD 13-2
C. Barnoski
Muskogee Wrestling Federation
OKWA - 2022 Novice Championships
Semi-Finals
155 lbs
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Blagg
Wagoner Takedown Club
OKWA - 2022 Novice Championships
Quarter-Finals
155 lbs
01/29
W
F 4-1 2:20
G. Russell
Coweta Tiger Wrestling
OKWA - 2022 Novice Championships
Round of 16
155 lbs
01/22
L
F 10-0 2:12
B. Thomas
---
OKWA - 2022 Oiltown Throwdown Nationals
3rd Place
155 lbs
01/22
W
F 9-0 2:23
M. Moaliitele
Winfield Youth Weestling Club
OKWA - 2022 Oiltown Throwdown Nationals
Consi-Semis
155 lbs
01/22
W
F 2-2 2:18
L. Burd
Weatherford youth Wrestling
OKWA - 2022 Oiltown Throwdown Nationals
Consi of 4
155 lbs
01/22
L
F 5-3 2:13
E. Addington
Harrah Little League Wrestling
OKWA - 2022 Oiltown Throwdown Nationals
Quarter-Finals
155 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020