Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Otto Nevins
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lansing
Lansing
Lansing HS
Leavenworth Takedown Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 12-0 2:04
M. Harris
Maize
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 3 - Quarters
150
03/09
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:09
K. Strnad
Republic Co
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 2 - Rd of 16
150
02/17
L
F 4-2 4:03
C. Wilson
Spring Hill
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:49
M. Gazadikwe
Kansas City-JC Harmon
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
1st Rd WB`s (16 man)
144
02/16
L
F 4-1 1:53
B. Overbey
Leavenworth
KSHSAA 5A - Pittsburg Regional - 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/03
L
DEC 8-4
K. Padilla
Topeka West
2024 UKC Boys Wrestling Championships
Round 5
144
02/03
L
F 14-5 1:45
E. Tjaden
De Soto
2024 UKC Boys Wrestling Championships
Round 4
144
02/03
W
F 5-0 5:41
T. Cox
Kansas City-Piper
2024 UKC Boys Wrestling Championships
Round 2
144
02/02
W
F 2-2 1:25
B. Overbey
Leavenworth HS
Lansing HS @ Leavenworth HS
Round 1
144
01/27
L
DEC 7-2
C. Hughes
Blue Valley Northwest HS
36th Annual S.M. North Invitational
Consolation 3rd Round (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 4-0 3:17
E. Taylor
St. James Academy
36th Annual S.M. North Invitational
Consolation 2nd Round (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:09
M. Gazadikwe
JC Harmon HS
36th Annual S.M. North Invitational
Consolation 1st Round (16 Man)
144
01/27
L
F 9-1 1:33
N. Johnson
Park Hill
36th Annual S.M. North Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/20
L
F 5-4 2:33
M. Clarence
Springdale
De Soto Wrestling Boys Invitational
Round 6
144
01/20
W
TF 20-4 4:36
C. Roberts
Shawnee-Mill Valley HS
De Soto Wrestling Boys Invitational
Round 5
144
01/20
W
F 10-4 3:49
B. Dohrn
Tonganoxie HS
De Soto Wrestling Boys Invitational
Round 4
144
01/20
L
TF 17-1 3:01
C. Henning
Andover Central HS
De Soto Wrestling Boys Invitational
Round 3
144
01/20
L
F 6-1 2:56
J. Lawrie
Independence HS
De Soto Wrestling Boys Invitational
Round 2
144
01/12
L
DEC 7-3
S. Mesker
Bishop Carroll
BOBCAT CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/12
L
F 4-3 3:13
G. Gross
St. Pius X
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/05
L
F 3-2 3:10
C. Wilson
Spring Hill HS
Spring Hill HS @ Lansing HS
Round 1
144
12/09
L
F 4-1 3:03
B. Malone
Emporia
EHS Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
144
12/09
L
F 7-8 5:07
L. Jayne
Eudora
EHS Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
144
12/09
W
F 2-0
J. Earl
Atchison
EHS Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
144
12/09
L
MD 9-0
B. Chambers
Bishop Ward
EHS Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
144
12/09
L
F 12-0 3:33
E. Tjaden
DeSoto
EHS Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 4-2 2:00
K. Umphress
Raider
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
03/04
W
DEC 9-2
M. Navarro
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
03/04
L
F 2-2 1:13
A. Bauder
Pittsburg
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
J. O`connor
OESTA
Leavenworth Open/Novice/Girls 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
150
01/29
W
F 6-0 2:43
T. Dedrickson
Mill Valley
2023 Turner Boys Only Open/Novice PM
Round 4 (5 Man)
150-155
01/29
W
DEC 8-6
T. Marble
Bonner springs wrestling club
2023 Turner Boys Only Open/Novice PM
Round 3 (5 Man)
150-155
01/29
L
F 4-0 1:57
C. Bradley
Tonganoxie Wrestling Club
2023 Turner Boys Only Open/Novice PM
Round 2 (5 Man)
150-155
01/29
L
F 7-2 3:50
S. Drinnon
Team Hammer Academy
2023 Turner Boys Only Open/Novice PM
Round 1 (5 Man)
150-155
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024