Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Moses
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
WEATHERFORD
Weatherford
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
P. House
Salina
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - 4A - Placement Matches SILVER
157
12/09
L
DEC 5-1
C. Golden
Collinsville
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 3C - Silver Semis
157
12/09
W
F 9-2 4:39
J. Jolly
Southlake Carroll
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 1C - Silver Quarters
157
12/09
W
F 7-2 4:34
R. Uselton
Guthrie
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 Rnd 6B Silver Round 1 Mats 5-8
157
12/08
L
DEC 2-0
P. House
Salina
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 4 32 and 40 Man
157
12/08
L
DEC 3-0
C. Nunez
Altus
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 3 32 and 40 Man
157
12/08
L
MD 11-1
K. Wickham
Jay
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 2 32 and 40 Man
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 2-0
J. Kawaykla
Chickasha
OSSAA 4A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/17
L
DEC 5-3 SV
A. Radke
---
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters
150
01/30
W
F 0-0
A. Geno
Elk City
Weatherford @ Elk City
Round 1
150
01/27
L
DEC 6-3
J. Howard
Tonkawa
Clinton HS Hub City Tournament
Round 5 - Placement Matches
150
01/27
L
DEC 5-3
D. Halliburton
Marlow
Clinton HS Hub City Tournament
Round 4
150
01/27
W
F 10-3 5:53
L. Wilson
Clinton
Clinton HS Hub City Tournament
Round 2
150
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:29
R. Clawson
Bethel
Greg Henning Invitational Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/14
W
DEC 5-1
Z. Evans
Bridgecreek
Greg Henning Invitational Boys
Round 4 (16 Man)
150
01/14
L
DEC 9-2
E. Probst
Tuttle
Greg Henning Invitational Boys
Round 3 (16 Man)
150
01/13
L
DEC 5-1
M. Mobly
Sulphur
Greg Henning Invitational Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/13
W
MD 12-4
L. Wilson
Clinton
Clinton @ Weatherford
Round 1
150
01/07
L
F 2-2 2:49
G. Wyatt
GROVE
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/06
L
DEC 5-0
B. Steel
WAGONER
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
QTRS
150
01/06
W
DEC 1-0
E. Silva
Lucas Lovejoy
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 2 Champ
150
01/06
W
DEC 1-0
J. Kawaykla
Chickasha
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
01/03
L
F 6-0 3:09
B. Harrison
El Reno
El Reno @ Weatherford
Round 1
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024