Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Ceballos
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2008-2009
2006-2007
Team Name
California
McNair
SJWA
STOCKTON EAGLES
Stockton Eagles
Stockton Elite Wrestling Club
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/07
L
DEC 9-3
S. Hill
Buchannun
Dave Schultz JR Fila Freestyle State
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
06/07
W
TF 6-0
J. Pinal
San Jose State Wrestling Club
Dave Schultz JR Fila Freestyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
06/07
W
TF 6-0
C. Perez
Firebaugh
Dave Schultz JR Fila Freestyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
06/07
W
TF 8-1
A. Perez
Farmboys
Dave Schultz JR Fila Freestyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
05/01
W
F 0-0 1:59
T. Allen
SAWA
CA Association Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
135
05/01
W
TF 7-0
s. hopkins
SCVWA
CA Association Duals
Placement (12 Team)
135
05/01
W
F 7-0 0:44
C. Gascon
BAWA
CA Association Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
135
05/01
W
TF 6-0
N. Serrano
MDWA
CA Association Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
135
05/01
W
TF 7-0
s. hopkins
SCVWA
CA Association Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
135
04/19
W
DEC 1-0
R. Fillingame
Sultana High School
CA State Junior Greco Championships
Junior Schedule
135
04/19
L
F 0-1 0:50
F. Martinez
SO CAL
CA State Junior Greco Championships
Junior Schedule
135
04/19
W
DEC 1-0
A. Linares
Soaring Eagles
CA State Junior Greco Championships
Junior Schedule
135
04/18
W
TF 2-3
C. Iii
USA TEAM CONQUEST
CA State Junior Greco Championships
Junior Schedule
135
04/18
W
TF 5-0
J. Mayo
B-Town Wrestling Club
CA State Junior Greco Championships
Junior Schedule
135
04/18
W
TF 5-0
J. Mayo
B-Town Wrestling Club
CA State Junior Greco Championships
Junior Schedule
135
01/11
L
DEC 6-4
F. Garcia
Turlock
Big Valley Classic
Placement Matches (64 Man)
121
01/10
W
MD 12-4
A. Steelman
Natomas
Big Valley Classic
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
121
01/10
W
F 0-0 6:36
J. Delgado
Grace Davis
Big Valley Classic
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
121
01/09
W
MD 14-1
J. Edwards
Golden Valley
Big Valley Classic
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
121
01/09
W
F 0-0 3:00
R. Miranda
Enochs
Big Valley Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
121
10/11
L
DEC 10-5
C. Martinez
Iron Eagles wrestling club
California World Challenge
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130
10/11
W
MD 11-3
C. Blood
Carlson
California World Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
10/11
W
MD 11-2
B. Lozada
Coastside Grapplers
California World Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
W
DEC 4-3
R. Arne
Minnesota 1
Cadet GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 3
119
06/24
L
DEC 4-2
F. Cagnina
New Jersey
Cadet GR Duals (Pool C)
Round 1
112
06/24
L
DEC 7-1
c. lanave
New York
Cadet FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Semifinals (16 Team)
112
06/24
W
F 5-0 0:43
A. Peck
Minnesota 2
Cadet GR Duals (Pool C)
Round 5
112
06/24
W
DEC 4-5
K. Kleuskens
Wisconsin
Cadet GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 2
112
06/24
W
F 0-0 0:52
d. walts
New York
Cadet GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Finals
112
06/24
L
F 8-0 1:00
J. Roth
Illinois
Cadet FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
1st Place Match (16 Team)
112
06/24
L
DEC 7-0
T. Hemmelman
Colorado
Cadet GR Duals (Pool C)
Round 3
112
06/24
L
DEC 3-1
A. Pifer
Georgia
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 2
112
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024