Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Renso Montalvo
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Amsterdam
Journeyman Wrestling Club
Journeymen
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
K. Karper
Diesel
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
145 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
MD 10-0
D. Russel
Cyclones
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
145 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:48
C. Andrews
Illinois Cornstars Gold
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
145 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
F 5-2 3:00
L. Roberts
Buffalo Valley Blue
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
145 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:14
K. Masingale
Grit Alliance
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
145 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Rosenthal
Shore Thing Surf
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
145 lbs
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:03
K. Hurley
Mt. Anthony Union
2021 Wrangle on the Plains
RR Rnd 1
145A lbs
12/11
W
F 4-2 5:02
D. Ensminger
Shenendehowa
2021 Wrangle on the Plains
RR Rnd 3
145A lbs
12/11
L
DEC 9-3
O. Hicks
Fonda-Johnstown
2021 Wrangle on the Plains
RR Rnd 2
145A lbs
12/11
W
F 5-0 3:24
R. Dephilips
Plainedge
2021 Wrangle on the Plains
RR Rnd 1
145A lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Gregory
Journeymen
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Centrone
Gps
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Round of 16
138 lbs
04/02
W
Replay
TF 20-3 3:06
M. Khremli
Dynamic
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Round of 32
138 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
DEC 7-5
K. Hogan
West Springfield
Amsterdam @ West Springfield
Dual
120 lbs
01/10
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
J. Scheeren
Shenendehowa
2020 Eastern States Classic
Consi of 16 #1
120 lbs
01/10
W
Replay
F 3-4 3:23
M. Davis
Wallkill
2020 Eastern States Classic
Consi of 32 #2
120 lbs
01/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Sparacio
Bayport-Blue Point
2020 Eastern States Classic
Round of 32
120 lbs
01/10
W
Replay
F 8-6 6:56 SV
C. Coughenour
Niagara Wheatfield
2020 Eastern States Classic
Round of 64
120 lbs
12/14
W
MD 12-0
J. Scheeren
---
2019 Wrangle on the Plains
RR Rnd 1
120E lbs
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:54
L. Davis
Mount Anthony
2019 Wrangle on the Plains
RR Rnd 3
120E lbs
12/14
L
MD 12-1
S. Gerard
JW Robinson
2019 Wrangle on the Plains
RR Rnd 2
120E lbs
12/14
L
DEC 2-0 SV
Z. Collins
Syosset
2019 Wrangle on the Plains
RR Rnd 1
120E lbs
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021