Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryce Clark
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Glendale
Glendale High School
Springfield Glendale
Springfield-Glendale
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 4-0 2:29
C. Franks
Rolla High School
MSHSAA Class 3 District 3
Semifinals
170
02/15
L
DEC 6-5
m. petrucelli
---
MSHSAA Class 3 District 3
Quarterfinals
170
02/01
L
DEC 6-2
M. Gaten
Kickapoo
2020 Ozark Varsity Boys Conference Championships
Cons. Semis
170
02/01
L
MD 11-2
C. Franks
Rolla High School
2020 Ozark Varsity Boys Conference Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:06
T. Paul
---
Republic Invitational 2020
Round 6
170
01/18
W
DEC 8-6
M. Gaten
Kickapoo
Republic Invitational 2020
Round 5
170
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Waterland
Central (Springfield)
Republic Invitational 2020
round 4
170
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:43
J. Edwards
---
Republic Invitational 2020
Round 3
170
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:52
A. Henry
Windsor
52nd Kinloch Classic
Finals
170
01/04
W
DEF 0-0
C. McElliott
---
52nd Kinloch Classic
Cons. Semi
170
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
C. Cornman
Hickman
52nd Kinloch Classic
Semi. and Cons.
170
01/04
L
F 5-0 1:12
J. Orellana
Rogers Heritage
52nd Kinloch Classic
Quarter
170
01/03
W
F 2-2 0:47
E. Stout
Branson
52nd Kinloch Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
170
01/03
W
F 7-1 2:00
L. Craig
Republic
52nd Kinloch Classic
Round 4
170
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:29
D. Schwyhart
Hollister
52nd Kinloch Classic
Round 3
170
01/03
W
F 4-2 1:23
T. Mitchell
Jackson
52nd Kinloch Classic
Round 2
170
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:13
B. Wolgast
Central (Springfield)
52nd Kinloch Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
170
12/14
L
DEC 10-5
A. Gallardo
Kansas City-JC Harmon
Coffman Invitational
Finals
170
12/14
W
F 4-4 2:34
C. Cornelius
---
Coffman Invitational
Semifinals
170
12/14
W
F 3-0 1:25
J. Jenkins
Center
Coffman Invitational
Round 5
170
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Trinidad-Lozano
Truman
Coffman Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 1-0 0:56
J. Jimmerson
Central Academy of Excellence
Coffman Invitational
Round 3
170
12/14
W
F 4-0 1:37
F. Hudson
St. Joseph Lafayette
Coffman Invitational
Round 1
170
12/06
W
F 2-5 1:13
N. Farrington
Fort Scott
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/06
W
F 12-1 3:12
R. Rast
Blue Valley Southwest
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
12/06
L
DEC 13-12
C. Danner
Anderson County
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 10-3
K. Sanders
Neosho
MSHSAA Class 3 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/09
W
F 4-0 1:32
N. Berg
Hillcrest
MSHSAA Class 3 District 3
Quarterfinals
160
02/09
L
MD 17-4
J. Irwin
Marshfield
MSHSAA Class 3 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/01
W
F 6-0 2:02
T. Nguyen
Central High School
2019 Ozark Conference Championships
Consolation Final Matches (3rd / 4th)
160
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:58
M. Medrano
---
2019 Ozark Conference Championships
Consolation Semifinals (8 Man)
160
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:48
H. Fane
Rolla High School
2019 Ozark Conference Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
D. Austin
Glen Rose
Bobcat Winter Blowout 2019
Round 5
160
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
B. Thompson
Bishop Kelley
Bobcat Winter Blowout 2019
Round 2
160
01/19
L
F 0-0 5:09
A. Wilson
---
Bobcat Winter Blowout 2019
Round 1
160
12/29
L
F 7-2 3:20
N. Uhrhan
Jackson
51st Kinloch Classic
Placement (16 Man)
160
12/29
L
F 7-2 3:20
N. Uhrhan
Jackson
51st Kinloch Classic
Placement (16 Man)
160
12/29
L
F 4-2 2:28
J. Irwin
Marshfield
51st Kinloch Classic
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
160
12/29
L
F 4-2 2:28
J. Irwin
Marshfield
51st Kinloch Classic
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 9-2 2:39
C. Cornman
Hickman
51st Kinloch Classic
Semis & WB (16 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 9-2 2:39
C. Cornman
Hickman
51st Kinloch Classic
Semis & WB (16 Man)
160
12/29
L
MD 12-4
D. Luebbert
Helias
51st Kinloch Classic
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
160
12/29
L
MD 12-4
D. Luebbert
Helias
51st Kinloch Classic
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
160
12/28
L
F 5-4 3:28
N. Uhrhan
Jackson
51st Kinloch Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
160
12/28
L
F 5-4 3:28
N. Uhrhan
Jackson
51st Kinloch Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
160
12/28
W
F 1-4
N. Berg
Hillcrest
51st Kinloch Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
160
12/28
W
F 1-4
N. Berg
Hillcrest
51st Kinloch Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
160
12/28
W
DEC 8-7
M. Kratofil
Raymore Peculiar
51st Kinloch Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/28
W
DEC 8-7
M. Kratofil
Raymore Peculiar
51st Kinloch Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:56
C. Adams
Ray-Pec
Truman Invitational
Finals
160
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:20
M. Jones
Ruskin
Truman Invitational
Semifinals
160
12/08
W
F 4-2 1:13
F. Hudson
St. Joseph Lafayette
Truman Invitational
Round 5
160
12/08
W
F 3-2 1:38
C. McElliott
Ray-Pec 2
Truman Invitational
Round 3
160
12/07
W
F 4-0 0:37
A. Treis
St. John Vianney
Truman Invitational
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024