Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Stout
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Branson
Branson 2
Branson High School
Branson JV
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
F 4-3 3:54
H. Kissee
Ozark
Branson Invitational 2020
Placement matches 3rd-15th
170
01/18
L
F 2-0 5:13
C. Franks
Rolla
Branson Invitational 2020
Round 5 (semi & cons semi)
170
01/18
L
F 6-0 3:17
E. Umfleet
---
Branson Invitational 2020
Round 3
170
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:29
J. Korasick
Monett2
Branson Invitational 2020
Round 2
170
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:50
C. Hall
Marshfield2
Branson Invitational 2020
Round 1
170
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
C. McElliott
---
52nd Kinloch Classic
Finals
170
01/04
L
DEC 6-0
A. Henry
Windsor
52nd Kinloch Classic
Cons. Semi
170
01/04
W
DEC 7-2
E. Horne
Marshfield
52nd Kinloch Classic
Semi. and Cons.
170
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:43
B. Daher
Buffalo
52nd Kinloch Classic
Quarter
170
01/03
L
F 2-2 0:47
B. Clark
Glendale
52nd Kinloch Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
170
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:15
B. Wolgast
Central (Springfield)
52nd Kinloch Classic
Round 4
170
01/03
W
F 5-0 1:49
L. Craig
Republic
52nd Kinloch Classic
Round 3
170
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Schwyhart
Hollister
52nd Kinloch Classic
Round 2
170
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:43
T. Mitchell
Jackson
52nd Kinloch Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
170
12/20
L
F 0-0 2:45
E. Horne
Marshfield
Branson/Marshfield
Champ. Round 1
170
12/18
L
F 10-0 2:31
C. Sandridge
---
Republic @ Branson
Round 1
170
12/14
L
F 7-2 5:10
A. Henry
Windsor (Imperial)
Union boys tournament
Finals
170
12/14
W
F 0-2 1:26
Z. Hubler
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Union boys tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 9-2 3:39
E. Holifield
Ste. Genevieve
Union boys tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Cayce
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Union boys tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/14
L
DEC 7-6
A. Henry
Windsor (Imperial)
Union boys tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/13
W
F 5-0 1:50
D. Masson
St. Clair 2
Union boys tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/08
L
F 6-1 2:17
R. Woltkamp
Belton
32nd Annual Neosho Wrestling Tournament
Championship
170
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:32
N. Green
---
32nd Annual Neosho Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (10 Man)
170
12/07
W
MD 12-4
C. Daniel
Neosho
32nd Annual Neosho Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
170
12/07
W
MD 15-2
K. Heintz
Bentonville West
32nd Annual Neosho Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
170
12/07
W
F 11-3 3:18
C. Rankin
Fayetteville
32nd Annual Neosho Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
170
12/06
L
F 2-0 3:48
E. Umfleet
---
Monett @ Branson
Round 1
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 12-1 3:36
K. Keiber
Parkview
MSHSAA Class 3 District 3
Cons. Semis
160
02/09
W
DEC 17-12 SV
R. Carranco
Webb City
MSHSAA Class 3 District 3
Semifinals
160
02/09
W
F 6-2 1:45
G. Wallace
Willard
MSHSAA Class 3 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/09
L
F 11-2 4:37
K. Keiber
Parkview
MSHSAA Class 3 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/02
W
F 15-4 5:01
R. Dixon
---
Central Ozark Conference JV Tournament
Round 5
160 A
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:53
S. Denton
Webb City
Central Ozark Conference JV Tournament
Round 4
160 A
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:02
R. Dixon
---
Central Ozark Conference JV Tournament
Round 3
160 A
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:24
E. Velazquez
Joplin
Central Ozark Conference JV Tournament
Round 2
160 A
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
G. Goddard
---
Bobcat Winter Blowout 2019
Rounds 4
160
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
C. Philips
---
Bobcat Winter Blowout 2019
Round 3
160
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:26
S. Reading
---
Bobcat Winter Blowout 2019
Round 1
160
01/12
W
DEC 8-3
J. Withnell
---
Branson Invitational 2019
Round 3 (16 Man)
160
01/12
L
F 4-1 1:10
K. Sanders
Neosho
Branson Invitational 2019
Round 2 (16 Man)
160
01/12
L
F 10-0 4:34
M. Hedgecorth
Smithville
Branson Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/05
W
F 5-2 3:30
J. Withnell
---
Monett Invitational
Round 5
160
01/05
W
F 4-2 1:26
G. Wallace
Willard High School
Monett Invitational
Round 4
160
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:09
H. Burks
Bolivar High School
Monett Invitational
Round 2
160
01/05
L
F 11-6 5:25
C. Love
---
Monett Invitational
Round 1
160
12/19
W
DEC 8-4
K. Wade
Glendale
Glendale, Branson, Hollister & Heritage
Champ. Round 1
170
12/15
W
F 4-2 1:32
R. Dixon
---
McDonald County JV Tournament
Round 5
160A
12/15
W
F 7-0 2:14
B. German
---
McDonald County JV Tournament
Round 4
160A
12/15
W
F 6-0 1:50
T. Douglas
Diamond
McDonald County JV Tournament
Round 3
160A
12/15
L
F 2-2 1:48
A. Holden
Carthage
McDonald County JV Tournament
Round 2
160A
12/15
L
DEC 9-3
s. Perez
---
McDonald County JV Tournament
Round 1
160A
12/12
W
F 6-2 3:59
T. Byrne
Republic
Central/Branson/Republic
Champ. Round 1
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 10-6 2:54
J. Blackburn
Willard High School
COC JV Tournament
Round4
160
02/03
W
F 8-2 3:15
T. Kessler
Republic High School
COC JV Tournament
Round3
160
02/03
L
F 5-7 3:39
A. Bunn
Bolivar High School
COC JV Tournament
Round2
160
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:50
K. Doyle
Ozark
2018 JV Match Up Night
Round 4
E
01/24
L
DEC 13-7
D. McCort
Nixa
2018 JV Match Up Night
Round 3
E
01/24
W
F 15-5 2:27
H. Thompson
---
2018 JV Match Up Night
Round 2
E
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023