Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Woodland
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Meridian
Meridian High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 4-3
N. Jones
Lewiston
2020 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 3
5A 138
02/29
W
F 8-7 4:07
T. Watson
Highland
2020 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
5A 138
02/28
L
TF 17-1 4:00
D. Roberts
Coeur d`Alene
2020 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
5A 138
02/28
W
DEC 7-4
G. Lacy
Mountain View
2020 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
5A 138
02/22
W
DEC 4-2
I. Stevens
Eagle
IHSAA 5A - District III
5th Place Match
138
02/22
L
MD 11-3
I. Hill
---
IHSAA 5A - District III
Consolation Semis
138
02/22
L
F 15-4 4:00
B. Beal
Skyview
IHSAA 5A - District III
Championship Semis
138
02/22
W
DEC 8-1
I. Stevens
Eagle
IHSAA 5A - District III
Champ Rnd 3 Qtrs
138
02/21
W
F 8-1 2:36
R. Whynman
Rocky Mountain
IHSAA 5A - District III
Championship Rnd 2 & Cons Rnd 1
138
02/15
W
F 7-0 2:53
C. Park
---
Meridian @ Boise
Round 1
138
02/07
W
DEC 4-0
I. Stevens
Eagle
Eagle @ Meridian
Round 1
138
01/30
L
F 0-0 2:53
D. Nava
Centennial
Meridian @ Centennial
Round 1
138
01/25
W
DEC 5-1
J. Ineck
Marsing
R.D. Brown Invitational
3rd Place
138
01/25
L
MD 8-0
T. Myers
---
R.D. Brown Invitational
8/16 Semi & Con. Semi rnd 4 5/6 man
138
01/25
W
F 5-3 3:13
W. Woodall
Capital
R.D. Brown Invitational
Quarters (8,16) 1st WB (16) RD 2 - 5&6 RR
138
01/25
W
F 18-5 5:55
C. Mardock
Nyssa
R.D. Brown Invitational
Round 1
138
01/23
W
F 5-3 4:21
W. Woodall
Capital
Capital @ Meridian
Round 1
138
01/10
W
DEC 3-1
D. Fromm
Pasco
River City Duals
2PM Gold Consi Semi
138
01/10
W
MD 15-2
D. Cristan
Post Falls 2
River City Duals
3PM
138
01/10
L
F 14-1 3:28
D. Roberts
Coeur d` Alene
River City Duals
9am Top of Gold Quarters
138
01/10
W
F 4-1 2:38
A. Johnson
Lake City
River City Duals
3:30PM Gold placing Round
138
01/10
W
F 6-1 3:36
D. Birdwell
Walla Walla
River City Duals
4:30pm
138
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:46
J. Rudebaugh
---
Meridian @ Post Falls
Round 1
138
01/09
W
MD 9-1
J. Ramirez
---
Timberline @ Meridian
Round 1
145
01/04
L
F 5-1 2:55
K. Corrigan
Highland
2020 Rollie Lane Inv 2nd Chance
2nd chance round 1
138
01/03
L
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Nava
Centennial
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32 Ch 1 16
138
01/03
W
DEC 6-3
N. Nesbitt
---
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
138
01/03
W
TF 18-2 3:43
M. Clark
Crook County
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64
138
01/03
L
DEC 10-3
B. Hackworth
South Fremont
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
138
12/31
L
F 0-0 0:57
J. Hoffmann
Green Valley
Reno TOC
Champ. Round 1
145
12/31
L
MD 16-5
A. Juarez
Bakersfield
Reno TOC
Champ. Round 1
145
12/31
W
DEC 6-4
T. Slade
Pleasant Grove
Reno TOC
Champ. Round 1
145
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Evans
Skyview
Meridian @ Skyview
Round 1
145
12/06
L
TF 18-2 4:12
P. Owens
Kuna
2019 Buck`s Bags Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
12/05
W
DEC 8-6
J. Boyd
Mountain View
Meridian @ Mountain View
Round 1
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 8-4
P. Brooks
---
2019 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
5A 126
02/22
W
DEC 8-7
H. Schueller
Coeur d`Alene
2019 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
5A 126
02/22
L
DEC 10-3
E. Velasquez
---
2019 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
5A 126
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:21
J. Watson
Centennial
IHSAA 5A - District III
5th Place Match
126
02/16
L
F 4-0 2:15
K. Hine
Rocky Mountain
IHSAA 5A - District III
Consolation Semis
126
02/16
W
F 16-4 4:40
R. Bandurraga
Centennial
IHSAA 5A - District III
Consolation Rnd 5
126
02/16
W
DEC 12-6
C. Bailey
Skyview
IHSAA 5A - District III
Consolation Rnd 4
126
02/15
L
DEC 9-5
L. Navarro
Borah
IHSAA 5A - District III
Champ Rnd 3 Qtrs
126
02/15
W
F 2-0 2:47
A. GARCIA
---
IHSAA 5A - District III
Championship Rnd 2 & Cons Rnd 1
126
02/08
L
F 5-0 1:58
M. Takara
Temecula Valley
Reno Tournament of Champions
Cons. Round 4
126
02/08
W
DEC 5-0
M. Sandoval
Apple Valley
Reno Tournament of Champions
Cons. Round 3
126
02/08
W
DEC 7-1
A. Packer
Lehi
Reno Tournament of Champions
Cons. Round 2
126
02/08
L
F 6-0 3:54
N. Mayo
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
126
02/07
W
F 4-1 1:02
C. Shimatsu
Boise
Boise @ Meridian
Round 1
126
01/26
W
MD 11-3
S. III
Emmett
R.D. Brown Invitational
5th Place
126
01/26
W
DEC 4-1
J. Fleming
Emmett
R.D. Brown Invitational
Semi & Cons Semi
126
01/26
W
DEC 10-5
J. Hunt
---
R.D. Brown Invitational
Round 3
126
01/26
L
DEC 6-5
S. III
Emmett
R.D. Brown Invitational
Round 1
126
01/24
W
F 8-2 3:21
R. Bandurraga
Centennial
Centennial @ Meridian
Round 1
126
01/17
W
DEC 2-1
D. Mayfeild
Capital
Meridian @ Capital
Round 1
132
01/10
W
F 6-0 1:25
N. Totorica
Borah
Borah @ Meridian
Round 1
126
01/05
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Sanchez
Columbia
2019 Rollie Lane Inv 2nd Chance
Round 2 Champ
126
01/05
W
DEC 8-2
A. Benson
Pocatello
2019 Rollie Lane Inv 2nd Chance
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/04
L
DEC 7-2
L. Navarro
Borah
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
126
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:23
I. Jessen
Post Falls
2019 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
126
12/13
W
F 5-0 3:44
F. Galvan
Skyview
Skyview @ Meridian
Round 1
132
12/08
W
DEC 6-4
A. Sanchez
Columbia High School
2018 Capital JV Invitational
Championship Finals
126A
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:39
A. Carrero
Columbia High School
2018 Capital JV Invitational
Championship Semis & Cons Rnd 3
126A
12/08
W
F 12-0 5:16
G. Graybeal
Capital High School
2018 Capital JV Invitational
Championship Rnd 2 & Cons Rnd 1
126A
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:03
G. Lacy
Mountain View High School
2018 Capital JV Invitational
Championship Rnd 1
126A
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
R. Whynman
Rocky Mountain
Rocky Mountain @ Meridian
Round 1
126
11/30
W
TF 16-1 4:00
C. Park
Boise
Wildcat JV Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:24
P. Dunkley
Kuna B
Wildcat JV Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
126
11/30
L
F 5-0 1:50
Z. James
---
Wildcat JV Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
126
11/30
L
F 7-4 4:52
J. Sanchez
Columbia
Wildcat JV Duals
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
126
11/30
L
F 7-1 4:13
T. Mogensen
---
Wildcat JV Duals
Semifinals (16 Team)
126
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Snow
Emmett
Wildcat JV Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
126
11/30
W
F 7-0 1:35
P. Hart
Borah
Wildcat JV Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
11/28
W
F 0-0 0:57
G. Lacy
Mountain View
Mountain View @ Meridian
Round 1
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 2-7 4:31
D. Wheeler
Madison
2018 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
5A 106
02/23
L
F 10-0 2:43
A. Sagendorf
Highland
2018 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
5A 106
02/08
L
DEC 6-2
M. Allison
Mountain View
Mountain View @ Meridian
Round 1
106
12/14
W
DEC 6-2
D. Hammelrie
Columbia
Meridian @ Columbia
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024