Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Shimatsu
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2018-2019
Team Name
Boise
Boise HS
Boise High School
Boise High school
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
FOR 0-0
D. Mossi
---
IHSAA 5A - District III
11th place
138
02/19
L
F 4-0 2:03
D. Mayfield
Centennial
IHSAA 5A - District III
Cons Semis
138
02/19
L
F 10-0 4:16
Z. Larson
Borah
IHSAA 5A - District III
Consolation Rnd 4
138
02/18
L
F 17-4 2:14
J. Mara
---
IHSAA 5A - District III
Quarters and Cons Rnd 3
138
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:22
B. Westbrook
Skyview
IHSAA 5A - District III
Champ Round 2 & Cons Rnd 1
138
02/18
W
DEC 6-5
D. Allen
Rocky Mountain
IHSAA 5A - District III
Champ Round 1
138
02/05
L
F 3-2 2:09
J. Buescher
Weiser HS
33rd Annual Weiser Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/05
W
F 4-1 1:39
L. Neill
Payette HS
33rd Annual Weiser Invitational
1st Wrestleback (16 man)
138
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:09
H. Bidelman
---
33rd Annual Weiser Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:56
H. Ray
Eagle
Eagle @ Boise
Round 1
138
01/29
W
DEC 7-4
S. Young
Weiser
R.D. Brown Varsity Men`s Invitational
5th Place
138
01/29
L
F 5-0 0:49
K. Rau
---
R.D. Brown Varsity Men`s Invitational
Rnd 5 8man/final rnd RR`s
138
01/29
L
F 2-2 0:56
J. Howie
---
R.D. Brown Varsity Men`s Invitational
Quarters (8,16) 1st WB (16) RD 2 - 5&6 RR
138
01/22
W
F 6-0 3:06
O. Edmunds
Capital
Skyview Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
01/22
L
F 0-0 0:44
K. Cheney
Skyview
Skyview Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
01/22
L
F 2-0 2:18
C. Conklin
Emmett
Skyview Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:16
P. Lakey
Centennial
Skyview Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
01/22
W
F 8-4 2:51
W. Martin
Timberline
Skyview Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:27
R. Altman
Kuna
Boise @ Kuna
Round 1
138
01/19
L
F 7-0 3:24
G. Guerra
---
Boise @ Mountain View
Round 1
138
01/08
L
F 5-7 4:30
D. Allen
Rocky Mountain
GoGosqueeZ JV Invitational
Round 5 (5,6) rnd 3 (2)
138A
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Miller
---
GoGosqueeZ JV Invitational
Round 4.5 (5,6)
138A
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:37
B. Mardock
Nyssa
GoGosqueeZ JV Invitational
Round 3 (5,6) rnd 2 (3,4)
138A
01/08
W
F 6-0 1:02
K. Annis
Fruitland High School
GoGosqueeZ JV Invitational
Round 2 (5,6) rnd 1 (2,3,4)
138A
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:48
K. Swindlehurst
Rocky Mountain
GoGosqueeZ JV Invitational
Round 1 (5&6)
138A
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:41
L. Williams
Lakeland
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64
138
01/07
L
F 4-1 3:13
M. Arredondo
Caldwell
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:51
D. Mayfield
Centennial
Centennial @ Boise
Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Todorovic
Owyhee
Owyhee @ Boise
Round 1
138
12/11
L
F 2-2 2:06
C. Conklin
Emmett
2021 Calhoun Classic - Varsity - Nyssa
RND 7 32 CHS, 32 ConQ 16 ChS 16 ConQ
138
12/11
L
F 9-0 3:29
J. Freeman
Caldwell
2021 Calhoun Classic - Varsity - Nyssa
RND 4 32 CHQ & 16 Ch Q
138
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:49
H. Ray
Eagle
2021 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/03
W
DEC 10-6
L. Bendle
Mountain Home
2021 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Stouffer
Wood River
2021 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:30
J. Bales
Moscow
2021 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/03
L
DEC 9-2
G. Ruth
Lewiston
2021 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:59
L. Jensen
Rocky Mountain
Boise @ Rocky Mountain
Round 1
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 5-0 0:44
M. Diaz
Mountain View
IHSAA 5A - District III
Consolation Rnd 3
126
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:33
B. Morrill
---
IHSAA 5A - District III
Championship Rnd 2 & Cons Rnd 1
126
02/07
L
F 4-1 1:02
E. Woodland
Meridian
Boise @ Meridian
Round 1
126
01/26
L
MD 11-2
N. Winman
Garden Valley
Caldwell JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/26
L
F 10-2 2:57
S. May
fruitland
Caldwell JV Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 0-0
N. Totorica
Borah
Caldwell JV Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:29
S. Hicks
Eagle
Boise @ Eagle
Round 1
120
01/24
L
F 4-0 1:16
K. McEwen
Eagle
Boise @ Eagle
Round 1
120
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:46
C. Bailey
Skyview
2019 Padilla Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/19
L
F 5-0 0:37
R. Permann
American Falls
2019 Padilla Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Squibb
Fruitland
2019 Padilla Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Rudy
Skyview
Skyview @ Boise
Round 1
126
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:02
A. Martinez
Skyview
Skyview @ Boise
Round 1
126
01/10
L
F 2-1 1:06
D. Toney
Centennial
Boise @ Centennial
Round 1
132
01/05
L
F 5-0 1:39
C. Brazee
Kuna
2019 Mountain View JV Invitational
Quarters 16man and 32 man
132B
01/05
L
F 4-0 1:03
K. Apodaca
Columbia
2019 Mountain View JV Invitational
16man champ rd1, 32man champ rd2,consrd1
132B
12/18
L
F 3-4 2:23
G. Waldram
Rocky Mountain
Rocky Mountain @ Boise
Round 1
126
12/08
L
F 0-0
S. Ruiz
Burley High School
Tim Matthews Invitational-Junior Varsity
5th place match
132
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:19
E. Coy
Kimberly High School
Tim Matthews Invitational-Junior Varsity
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Falconburg
Minico High School
Tim Matthews Invitational-Junior Varsity
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 4-0 1:06
Z. Ross
---
Tim Matthews Invitational-Junior Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 5-2 1:37
B. Searby
Kimberly High School
Tim Matthews Invitational-Junior Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:21
M. Diaz
Mountain View
Mountain View @ Boise
Round 1
---
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Moore
Mountain View
Mountain View @ Boise
Round 1
132
12/06
L
F 2-1 1:41
J. Cole
---
Mountain View @ Boise
Round 1
132
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021