May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Camden Johnecheck
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Williamston
Williamston HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
B. Cosby
Dundee HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D3-144
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
T. Parker
Dundee HS
MHSAA Championships
Semis(16 Man)
D3-144
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Grahn
Kingsley Area HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D3-144
03/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
B. Peasley
Belding Area HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-144
02/10
W
F 9-1 4:44
D. Alward
---
MHSAA Team District 195
Round 1
150
01/21
L
DEC 3-2
L. Stradling
Gaylord HS
The 60th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
01/21
W
DEC 10-5
H. Coxon
Montrose Hill-McCloy HS
The 60th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Semi`s
144
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Cline
Shepherd HS
The 60th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Quarters
144
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:57
H. Dilley
Corunna HS
The 60th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:01
W. Shanklin
Alma HS
Alma Team Tournament
Round 1
144
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:18
H. Simmet
Hastings HS
Alma Team Tournament
Round 1
150
01/14
W
MD 11-1
J. Grahn
Kingsley Area HS
Alma Team Tournament
Round 1
150
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:46
R. Washington
East Lansing HS
Alma Team Tournament
Round 1
144
01/14
W
MD 16-5
T. Hawkins
Comstock Park HS
Alma Team Tournament
Round 1
150
01/11
W
F 11-3 3:37
S. Hisseine
Eastern HS
Double Dual-EAS, WLM, SX, ION 2022-2023
Finals (2 Team)
157
01/11
W
F 7-1 0:25
V. Santiago-Ledesma
Ionia HS
Double Dual-EAS, WLM, SX, ION 2022-2023
Finals (2 Team)
150
01/08
W
MD 13-5
J. Grahn
Kingsley Area HS
Falcon Invite A & B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144A
01/07
W
TF 21-5 4:00
J. Chase
Hamilton HS
Falcon Invite A & B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144A
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:23
T. Saxton
Chippewa Hills HS
Falcon Invite A & B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144A
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:59
I. Sova
DeWitt HS
CAAC Quad Dewitt
Round 1
157
01/04
W
F 5-0 0:52
J. Keys
St Johns HS
CAAC Quad Dewitt
Round 1
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:16
J. Kasner
Algonac HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D3-145
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
C. Karasinski
West Catholic HS
MHSAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D3-145
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
M. Cantu
Hart
MHSAA Championships
Semis(16 Man)
D3-145
03/04
W
Replay
F 5-4 5:15
T. Wilcox
Kingsford
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D3-145
03/04
W
Replay
MD 15-2
T. Hawkins
Comstock Park
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-145
01/15
W
DEC 9-4
I. Pelc
Portland
The 59th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/15
W
DEC 12-5
J. Buurma
Fowlerville
The 59th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Semi`s
145
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. McLaughlin
Yale
The 59th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Quarters
145
12/11
W
MD 13-5
C. Strong
Clarkston
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Placement RD
145
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:58
D. Blazevski
Howell
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Semi&WB
145
12/11
W
F 4-0 2:46
J. Lacourse
Grand Blanc
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Quarters & WB
145
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:01
T. Denman
Shepherd
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Rd of 16 & WB
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
W
MD 15-1
D. Miller
Portland
MHSAA Regional 10-3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
03/27
W
F 3-2 3:52
T. Winkleblack
Montague
MHSAA Regional 10-3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
03/27
L
DEF 12-10 2:00
R. Johnecheck
Williamston
MHSAA Regional 10-3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
03/27
W
FOR 0-0
B. Hyatt
Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA Regional 10-3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020