Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Pavlica
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
OKG
Oak Grove
Oak Grove
Oak Grove High School
Oak Grove JV
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
MD 9-1
B. Price
Savannah
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
160 Class 2
02/18
W
F 4-0 1:45
G. Rolwes
Priory
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160 Class 2
02/18
L
F 7-2 5:34
T. Dillon
Eldon
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160 Class 2
02/17
W
F 1-0 2:48
C. Stroup
---
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
160 Class 2
02/16
W
F 6-8 5:32
K. Guthrie
Moberly
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
160 Class 2
02/11
W
MD 11-3
J. Sanders
Maryville
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 4
Placement
160
02/11
W
F 5-0 0:59
D. Young
---
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 4
Cons. Semis
160
02/11
L
F 0-0 2:52
B. Price
Savannah
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 4
Semifinals
160
02/11
W
F 6-2 1:23
Z. Zinkand
Cameron
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 4
Quarterfinals
160
02/04
L
F 2-1 1:59
G. Young
Sedalia Smith Cotton
Panther Classic
Placements
160
02/04
L
F 7-2 3:25
A. Purtle
Smithville
Panther Classic
Semis/Rd 5
160
02/04
W
TF 20-5 4:30
D. Hill
Monett
Panther Classic
Round 3
160
02/04
W
F 8-3 1:42
D. Anderson
Blue Valley West
Panther Classic
Round 1
160
01/28
W
DEC 3-2
R. Hernandez
---
2017 Liberty Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
160
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:01
B. Danner
---
2017 Liberty Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:20
S. Nabb
Lincoln East High School
2017 Liberty Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 12-6 4:41
N. Miller
Pleasant Hill
2017 Liberty Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 4-2 1:05
J. Childress
Liberty (Liberty) - 2
2017 Liberty Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
160
01/27
L
F 9-1 2:49
K. Ekern
Mexico
Mexico @ Oak Grove
Round 1
160
01/25
W
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Lineberry
---
Grain Valley @ Oak Grove
Round 1
160
01/21
W
DEC 6-3
L. Hymer
Seneca
Platte County Invitational
Round 9 (10 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 6-2 1:03
L. McCormick
Warrensburg
Platte County Invitational
Round 8 (10 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 9-2 1:48
T. Jones
Kirksville
Platte County Invitational
Round 7 (10 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:45
Y. Polanco
Carthage
Platte County Invitational
Round 6 (10 Man)
160
01/21
W
DEF 0-0
B. Poos
---
Platte County Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
160
01/21
W
MD 14-6
J. Goin
---
Platte County Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:27
C. Imhoff
Helias Catholic
Platte County Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
160
01/20
W
F 8-2 1:26
J. Phillips
Rolla
Platte County Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
160
01/18
W
TF 19-4 2:00
D. Young
---
Oak Grove @ Excelsior Springs
Round 1
160
01/11
W
F 4-1
E. Urhlaub
Odessa
Oak Grove @ Odessa
Round 1
160
01/11
W
F 4-1 1:05
E. Urhlaub
Odessa
Odessa @ Oak Grove
Round 1
160
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:56
T. Rock
Nixa High School
Monett Tournament
3rd - 12th place
160
01/07
L
F 2-2 1:02
M. Reeves
Clinton High School
Monett Tournament
Round 5
160
01/07
W
TF 21-6 4:54
D. Hill
Monett High School
Monett Tournament
Round 4
160
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:21
J. Hadank
Bolivar JV
Monett Tournament
Rouund 3
160
01/04
W
DEC 9-3
A. Moore
---
Pleasant Hill @ Oak Grove
Round 1
160
12/17
W
F 2-2 2:14
Z. Ragland
Lee`s Summit North
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 3
160
12/17
L
DEC 7-1
N. Gladkov
Ozark
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 2
160
12/17
W
DEC 9-3
J. Snyder
Liberty
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 1
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 0-0 3:46
R. Anderson
Benton
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 4
Semifinals
145
02/13
L
DEC 6-2
B. Boyd
Smithville
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 4
Quarterfinals
145
02/06
W
F 6-1 2:34
L. Rodriguez
---
Panther Classic
Place 1/3
145
02/06
L
F 12-2 2:51
B. Heil
---
Panther Classic
Cross Champ Bracket
145
02/06
L
F 4-2 3:06
D. Gumabon
---
Panther Classic
Round 3 (8 Man)
145
02/06
W
F 15-2 3:06
A. Roy
Blue Valley West JV
Panther Classic
Round 1 (8 Man)
145
02/05
W
DEC 4-2
R. Hernandez
---
Oak Grove @ Grain Valley
Round 1
145
02/03
W
F 12-5 3:59
A. Morgan
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs @ Oak Grove
Round 1
145
01/29
L
DEC 6-0
E. Locke
Kearney
Oak Grove @ Kearney
Round 1
145
01/23
L
DEC 5-3
J. Biondo
---
Platte County Invitational
Round 7 (8 Man)
145
01/23
L
MD 12-4
T. Smith
Seneca
Platte County Invitational
Round 6 (8 Man)
145
01/23
L
F 4-1 0:37
M. Moore
Carthage
Platte County Invitational
Round 5 (8 Man)
145
01/23
L
TF 17-1 4:00
T. Sparks
Kirksville
Platte County Invitational
Round 4 (8 Man)
145
01/23
W
F 9-3 5:59
H. Wilson
Skutt Catholic
Platte County Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
145
01/23
L
F 9-2 1:54
E. Karsten
Platte County
Platte County Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 4-2 1:26
T. Cook
---
Harrisonville @ Oak Grove
Round 1
145
01/16
W
DEC 2-1
M. Hoagland
Knob Noster
MRVC Tournament
Placement
145
01/16
L
F 3-5 3:31
K. Selvin
Pleasant Hill
MRVC Tournament
Semis & WB
145
01/16
L
DEC 9-2
T. Airrington
Odessa
MRVC Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
145
01/16
W
MD 17-8
S. East
Harrisonville
MRVC Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
145
01/16
W
F 6-0 1:50
H. Johnson
Carrollton
MRVC Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
145
01/16
W
F 4-1 1:28
F. Hertzog
Holden
MRVC Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
145
01/16
W
DEC 5-1
A. Morgan
Excelsior Springs
MRVC Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 8-5 2:52
T. Craig
McDonald County High School
Monett Tournament
Placement 1st - 3rd
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:28
N. Desler
Bentonville
Monett Tournament
Round 5
145
01/09
W
F 4-1 1:18
J. Withnell
---
Monett Tournament
combined
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Metheny
Clinton High School
Monett Tournament
Round 2
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:16
K. Spencer
---
Monett Tournament
Round 1
145
12/19
L
DEC 3-1
G. Herron
Bonner Springs
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
A Gym Semifinals
145
12/19
W
F 7-2 3:22
J. Daniels
Lindbergh
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
A Gym Quarterfinals
145
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. McGuire
Columbia Battle
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 5
145
12/19
L
DEC 5-3
S. Parrack
Oak Park
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 4
145
12/19
L
F 7-1 5:28
A. Sarquist
Fort Zumwalt South
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 3
145
12/18
W
F 4-1 2:00
A. Kubicki
Park Hill South
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 1
145
12/12
W
F 4-0 1:41
M. Aldrich
---
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Field House - 3rd Place Match
145
12/12
L
F 3-2 2:45
E. Locke
Kearney
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Field House Semifinals
145
12/12
W
FOR 0-0
C. Ritchie
Liberty
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Round 7 - Pool
145
12/12
W
F 8-2 1:32
A. Kubicki
Park Hill South
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Round 4 - Pool
145
12/12
L
DEC 3-2
D. Wood
Odessa
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Round 3 - Pool
145
12/11
W
F 12-3 5:50
D. Ervie
Rockhurst
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Round 1 - Pool
145
12/11
L
DEC 6-5
B. Boyd
Smithville
Oak Grove @ Smithville
Round 1
145
12/09
W
F 12-4 5:05
A. Narron
Warrensburg
Warrensburg @ Oak Grove
Round 1
145
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-0 2:47
K. Snapp
Benton
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 4
Cons. Semis
145
02/14
W
F 0-0 1:37
I. Foster
Savannah
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 4
Semifinals
145
02/14
W
F 0-0 1:29
N. McGurn
O`Hara
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/14
L
DEC 8-4
D. Nobile
---
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/07
L
F 5-5 2:07
D. Grantham
---
Panther Classic
Place 5/7
145
02/07
W
F 6-9 4:20
S. Shelby
Blue Springs
Panther Classic
Round 3 (8 Man)
145
02/07
L
TF 20-4 4:00
B. Butler
William Chrisman
Panther Classic
Round 2 (8 Man)
145
02/07
L
F 6-3 3:54
M. Fodge
DeSoto
Panther Classic
Round 1 (8 Man)
145
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Morgan
Excelsior Springs
Oak Grove @ Excelsior Springs
Round 1
145
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Morgan
Excelsior Springs
Oak Grove @ Excelsior Springs
Round 1
145
01/30
L
MD 14-1
A. Borden
---
Kearney @ Oak Grove
Round 1
145
01/28
L
DEC 11-4
W. Clapper
Grain Valley
Grain Valley @ Oak Grove
Round 1
145
01/24
L
F 6-0 2:33
J. Keigley
Sapulpa
Platte County Invitaional
7th Place match
145
01/24
L
DEC 4-0
B. Beeler
Kirksville
Platte County Invitaional
Cons Semis
145
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Chevalier
---
Platte County Invitaional
Round 4 (12 Man)
145
01/24
L
F 11-3 4:49
T. Harden
Carthage
Platte County Invitaional
Round 3 (12 Man)
145
01/24
W
F 6-1 3:20
T. Naylor
Excelsior Springs
Platte County Invitaional
Round 2 (12 Man)
145
01/23
L
F 6-2 1:40
W. Roark
Seneca
Platte County Invitaional
Round 1 (12 Man)
145
01/17
L
DEC 4-0
M. Hoagland
Knob Noster
MRVC Tournament
Placement
152
01/17
W
F 9-5 3:21
K. Delana
Richmond
MRVC Tournament
Semis & WB
152
01/17
W
F 8-3 3:52
H. Goring
---
MRVC Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
152
01/17
L
F 18-8 3:06
O. Brattin
Pleasant Hill
MRVC Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
152
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:13
T. Phelps
Holden
MRVC Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
152
01/17
W
DEC 16-9
J. Wallen
Harrisonville
MRVC Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
152
01/16
L
F 5-0 3:43
L. Staton
Carrollton
MRVC Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:53
J. Bartow
Odessa
Odessa @ Oak Grove
Round 1
152
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:17
G. Weedon
Clinton High School
Monett Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
152 A
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:22
K. Caldwell
---
Monett Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
152 A
01/10
L
DEC 10-4
D. Witherow
Monett High School
Monett Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
152 A
01/10
L
DEC 11-7
M. Weston
Westminster Christian Academy
Monett Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
152 A
01/07
W
MD 17-9
D. Bach
Pleasant Hill
Pleasant Hill @ Oak Grove
Round 1
152
12/13
W
F 7-2 4:05
K. Cunningham
---
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Field House - 5th & 7th Placement Matches
152
12/13
L
DEC 5-2
G. Burnett
Cameron
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Field House 5th & 7th Semifinals
152
12/13
W
MD 20-9
K. Cunningham
---
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Round 5 - Pool
152
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:14
K. Mccormick
---
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Round 3 - Pool
152
12/13
W
F 7-1 1:33
H. Prim
Rockhurst
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Round 2 - Pool
152
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:54
T. Casady
Camdenton
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Round 1 - Pool
152
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:30
A. Purtle
Smithville
Smithville @ Oak Grove
Round 1
145
12/10
W
F 4-0 0:35
C. Hillsman
Warrensburg
Oak Grove @ Warrensburg
Round 1
152
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 7-3
M. Bake
Odessa
Oak Grove @ Odessa
Round 1
126
02/11
L
F 0-2 2:00
D. Hamblin
Grain Valley
Grain Valley @ Oak Grove
Round 1
132
02/08
W
F 5-4 2:43
K. Larson
---
Panther Classic
Place 1/3
126
02/08
L
F 13-3 3:21
S. Kavadas
---
Panther Classic
Cross Champ Bracket
126
02/08
L
F 5-0 1:46
S. Hosford
Park Hill
Panther Classic
Round 2 (8 Man)
126
02/08
W
F 4-1 1:36
R. Madden
---
Panther Classic
Round 1 (8 Man)
126
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:36
I. Swearengin
Logan-Rogersville High School
42nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
126 B
01/11
L
DEC 15-14
B. O`connell
---
42nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
126 B
01/11
W
DEC 6-4
T. Wisdom
Willard High School
42nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
126 B
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:13
D. Barnett
Harrisonville High School
42nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
126 B
01/11
L
F 0-0
E. Parham
Westminster Christian Academy
42nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
126 B
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
F 2-2 1:00
B. Ladd
---
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
03/29
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Menke
LAW
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
03/29
W
MD 15-2
M. Wilcox
---
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021