Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Codie Stroup
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
ST CLAIR
St Clair
St. Clair
St. Clair
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 10-3
D. Adkins
Chillicothe
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160 Class 2
02/17
W
F 10-0 2:22
S. Mulligan
John Burroughs
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160 Class 2
02/17
L
F 1-0 2:48
J. Pavlica
Oak Grove High School
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
160 Class 2
02/16
W
F 11-2 2:00
L. Carlin
Cassville
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
160 Class 2
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Rector
Owensville
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 1
Placement
160
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Moran
Affton
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 1
Semifinals
160
01/28
L
F 1-2 3:25
L. Zimmermann
DeSoto
39th Bob Georger Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 6-1 2:33
I. Kilburn
Sullivan
39th Bob Georger Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 7-2 2:45
C. Richey
Windsor
39th Bob Georger Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:00
C. MOLLERUS
Orchard Farm
39th Bob Georger Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/21
L
MD 14-5
T. Dillon
Eldon
Saint Clair Classsic
Finals
160
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:42
G. Rolwes
Priory
Saint Clair Classsic
Round 5
160
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Paul
Southern Boone
Saint Clair Classsic
Round 4
160
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
J. David
Lutheran North
Saint Clair Classsic
Round 3
160
01/21
W
F 8-2 1:05
D. Byers
Herculaneum
Saint Clair Classsic
Round 2
160
12/30
L
F 5-0 3:57
F. Miller
Buffalo
49th Kinloch Classic
Placement Matches (24 Man)
160
12/30
W
F 6-4 2:46
N. Gladkov
Ozark
49th Kinloch Classic
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
160
12/30
W
F 13-2 2:54
C. Richey
Windsor
49th Kinloch Classic
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
160
12/30
W
F 13-2 2:54
C. Richey
Windsor
49th Kinloch Classic
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:25
D. Scantling
Bentonville
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:25
D. Scantling
Bentonville
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 6-2 3:01
B. Oconnor
Rolla
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 6-2 3:01
B. Oconnor
Rolla
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 4-1 0:32
C. Freeborn
Bentonville JV
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 3 (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 4-1 0:32
C. Freeborn
Bentonville JV
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 3 (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:28
G. Schnieders
Helias
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:28
G. Schnieders
Helias
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:59
D. Woodman
Republic
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:59
D. Woodman
Republic
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
160
12/10
W
F 6-2 2:54
C. Mueller
Holt
Union Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/10
W
F 6-0 2:41
B. Campbell
Union
Union Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
160
12/10
W
F 0-2 0:28
G. Bay
St. Clair JV
Union Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/10
W
F 10-2 1:44
S. Watson
Branson
Union Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/03
L
F 3-13 3:24
J. Harris
FESTUS VARSITY
Principia Varsity Tournament 2016
Round 5 - Placement Matches
160
12/03
W
F 4-1 0:47
J. David
LUTHERAN NORTH
Principia Varsity Tournament 2016
Round 4- Semifinal, Consolation
160
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Whirley
SOLDAN
Principia Varsity Tournament 2016
Round 3
160
12/03
W
F 6-2 0:39
J. Wicker
CENTRAL NEW MADRID
Principia Varsity Tournament 2016
Round 2
160
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:29
O. Swisher
LIFT FOR LIFE ACADEMY
Principia Varsity Tournament 2016
Round 1
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:36
S. Massey
Dexter
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160 Class 2
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Davis
Kirksville
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
160 Class 2
02/18
L
DEC 13-11
I. Johnson-Stewart
Benton
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
160 Class 2
02/13
W
F 0-0 1:36
D. Ward
Sullivan
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 1
Placement
160
02/13
W
F 0-0 0:50
K. Evans
Potosi
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 1
Cons. Semis
160
02/13
L
F 0-0 2:52
S. Massey
---
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 1
Semifinals
160
02/13
W
F 0-0 1:44
J. Harrison
Affton
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 1
Quarterfinals
160
02/13
W
F 0-0 1:10
K. Evans
Potosi
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/30
W
MD 12-4
S. Hasanov
Ft Zumwalt East
Bob Georger Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/30
W
F 6-0 2:49
C. Daniels
Ft Zumwalt North
Bob Georger Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:36
T. Meador
---
Bob Georger Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Wingo
Miller Career Academy
Bob Georger Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/30
W
F 4-1 0:33
S. Peters
Notre Dame (Cape)
Bob Georger Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/23
W
F 5-0 1:08
M. Hill
---
Ft. Zumwalt South Tournament
Mat 3 (5th Place)
160
01/23
W
F 7-1 4:24
Z. Benson
---
Ft. Zumwalt South Tournament
Consolation
160
01/23
L
TF 16-1 4:23
C. Henson
Ft. Zumwalt South
Ft. Zumwalt South Tournament
Round 4
160
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:08
T. Meador
---
Ft. Zumwalt South Tournament
Round 2
160
01/23
W
F 4-0 0:40
E. Ives
Pattonville
Ft. Zumwalt South Tournament
Round 1
160
10/24
L
FOR 0-0
C. Mirkes
Sturgeon Bay
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
160
10/24
L
DEF 4-1 1:09
M. Malcom
---
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R2
160
10/24
W
F 3-0 2:36
J. Reyes
Klub Powder keg
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R1
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 4-2 2:03
C. Lightfoot
Pleasant Hill
2015 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
160 Class 2
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:40
M. Griffin
O`Hara
2015 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
160 Class 2
02/14
W
DEC 5-2
C. Bombach
Owensville
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 1
Placement
160
02/14
W
F 0-0 1:52
K. Evans
Potosi
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 1
Cons. Semis
160
02/14
L
F 0-0 1:10
D. Bazarian
---
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 1
Semifinals
160
02/14
W
F 0-0 5:12
D. Ward
Sullivan
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 1
Quarterfinals
160
02/01
W
F 3-1 3:59
C. Alford
Principia
DeSoto Bob Georger Wrestling Classic
Placement (16 Man)
160
02/01
W
F 2-0 2:03
M. Manning
DeSoto
DeSoto Bob Georger Wrestling Classic
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
160
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Pinnon
Central (Park Hills)
DeSoto Bob Georger Wrestling Classic
Semis & WB (16 Man)
160
01/31
L
F 3-2 3:00
R. Yarnell
Windsor (Imperial)
DeSoto Bob Georger Wrestling Classic
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
160
01/31
L
F 2-2 3:04
A. Hunt
DeSmet
DeSoto Bob Georger Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
160
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Malon
Normandy Collaborative
DeSoto Bob Georger Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
160
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Biermann
DeSoto jv
DeSoto Bob Georger Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:06
B. Adkins
Hannibal
Ft. Zumwalt South Tournament
Finals
160
01/24
W
F 6-2 1:10
J. Holliman
McCluer North
Ft. Zumwalt South Tournament
Semi & Wrestlebacks
160
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Bombach
Owensville
Ft. Zumwalt South Tournament
Round 4
160
01/24
W
F 4-0 0:56
G. Vanhoogstrate
Parkway Central
Ft. Zumwalt South Tournament
Round 3
160
01/24
W
DEC 5-0
A. Lowe
Pattonville
Ft. Zumwalt South Tournament
Round 2
160
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:22
A. Mancilla
Hancock
Principia Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/06
L
F 4-2 1:51
D. Sheets
Principia
Principia Varsity Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
160
12/06
W
F 11-3 1:07
L. Hughes
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Principia Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
12/06
W
F 7-0 4:00
A. Mancilla
Hancock
Principia Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 0-0 2:40
P. Pratt
Miller Career Academy
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:54
K. Schwantner
Central(Park Hills)
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/01
L
DEC 4-2
C. White
Herculaneum
36th Annual Bob Georger Classic
Placement (16 Man)
152
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
Q. Eddings
Normandy
36th Annual Bob Georger Classic
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
152
02/01
L
F 4-2 2:50
A. Marler
Windsor
36th Annual Bob Georger Classic
Semis & WB (16 Man)
152
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
F. Rosa
Orchard Farm
36th Annual Bob Georger Classic
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
152
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:15
K. Meador
Hillsboro
36th Annual Bob Georger Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
152
02/01
L
F 2-5 1:59
N. Pfau
Notre Dame
36th Annual Bob Georger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024