Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Paulson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
LAW
LAW - Lacrosse Area Wrestlers
LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
WI
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
DEC 10-6
M. Daleiden
Ringers Wrestling Club
Aviators International Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
03/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:08
L. Salm
Luxemburg-Casco
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
3rd Place Matches
125
03/23
W
F 6-0 2:14
B. Iverson
Sparta
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 6 - SF
125
03/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:22
C. Rybicki
Pulaski
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 5
125
03/23
L
Replay
DEC 12-8
L. Crandall
Evansville Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 4 - QF
125
03/23
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:58
E. Zielinski
West De Pere
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2
125
03/16
W
F 10-7 4:00
B. Iverson
Sparta
WWF Kids Folkstyle Westby Qualifier
Placement
125
03/16
W
F 13-0 3:31
W. Pavlik
Auburndale
WWF Kids Folkstyle Westby Qualifier
Round 6
125
03/09
W
Replay
F 4-4 1:35
A. Tritz
Rapids Wrestling Club
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 6 Semis
125
03/09
W
Replay
F 11-2 1:30
T. Kundinger
Wisconsin
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 2.5
125
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
G. Carolan
Immortal Athletics WC
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
L. Crandall
Evansville Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
01/20
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:17
C. Smithingell
Escanaba Youth Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
12/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
C. Meyer
Osceola
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
A. Tritz
Wisconsin Rapids
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Rodgers
THWC
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/03
W
Replay
F 11-3 1:20
E. Wingerson
Milton Monsters Wrestling Club
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/19
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:42
P. Purcell
Team Real Life Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
finals
119
11/18
W
Replay
F 12-0 3:18
J. Stock
All-Phase WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119
11/18
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:41
C. Montclair
Big Game WC MT
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
119
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
E. Gonzalez
INWTC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 1 (16 Man)
119
10/29
L
Replay
F 4-4 2:20
A. Carey
Immortal Athletics WC
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
114
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
E. Edfors
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
114
10/29
L
Replay
F 10-6 3:59
T. Lewis
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
114
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
H. Brunet
Moen Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
114
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
L. Cline
Missouri
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
114
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
M. Crimmins
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
114
10/14
L
DEC 8-5
I. Rosborough
Relentless TC 2
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Finals (8 Team)
120
10/14
L
F 4-1 1:08
C. Meudt
RT Elite
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
Replay
M FOR 2-0
J. Headrick
CIWC / Team Intensity
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
B. Johnson
Moen Wrestling Academy
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
A. Aure
Menomonie Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
S. Jones
Legends of Gold
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
Z. Weeman
New Prague
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
10/30
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:44
A. Mincey
MN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
106
10/30
L
Replay
MD 9-1
M. Tran
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
106
10/30
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:06
Z. Youngblut
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
106
10/29
W
Replay
F 5-2 3:41
J. Saulter
MN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024