Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cotton Cosby
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
BAJH
BLANCHARD
Blanchard
Blanchard
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4-2 3:23
J. Ortiz
POTEAU
OSSAA 4A West Regional
5th Place
132
02/17
L
DEC 7-5
J. Cole
SULPHUR
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Consol Semis (32 & 16)
132
02/16
L
MD 16-6
L. Crawford
CACHE
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Semis
132
02/16
W
DEC 10-9
J. Ortiz
POTEAU
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters
132
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Harper
MADILL
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 8-4 3:48
P. Park
Heritage Hall School
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 4-2 2:08
j. cole
SULPHUR
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:11
R. Samuels
Duncan
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 5-2 2:51
J. Jellison
Yukon
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:59
P. Park
Heritage Hall School
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 4-3 1:52
I. Whitley
Southmoore
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 4-2 2:14
R. Samuels
Duncan
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/02
L
DEF 0-0
O. Pratt
Hinton
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
F. Houts
Norman North
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/02
W
DEC 8-2
K. Iwerson
Choctaw
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:57
N. Adams
North Desoto
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/01
W
F 8-2 3:04
C. Smith
Ardmore
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/01
W
F 6-2 2:45
F. Houts
Norman North
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:31
C. Webb
Cascia Hall
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
4A-126
02/18
W
DEC 8-6
B. Manek
---
OSSAA 4A West Regional
5th Place
126
02/18
L
F 7-0 4:47
T. Grounds
Tuttle
OSSAA 4A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/18
W
F 12-0 4:30
C. Hill
Weatherford
OSSAA 4A West Regional
3rd WB
126
02/18
W
F 4-2 2:51
T. Cardenas
---
OSSAA 4A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/17
L
F 9-0 4:00
Z. Kraft
Bridge Creek
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters
126
02/01
W
F 9-4 5:09
C. Orr
Plainview
Blanchard @ Plainview
Round 1
126
01/28
W
TF 18-3 4:07
V. Rodriguez
Lawton High
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:49
D. Kizer
Del City
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/28
W
MD 9-0
I. Whitley
Southmoore
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/28
W
TF 18-2 3:16
K. Cruz
Lawton Mac
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/28
W
F 7-2 2:09
W. Carico
Yukon
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
DEC 4-0
B. Huffer
Westmoore
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/27
L
MD 14-4
M. Snyder
El Reno
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/13
L
DEC 3-2
K. McElwain
Goddard
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
126.0
01/13
L
MD 11-1
T. Forfeit
McPherson
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
126.0
01/12
W
F 0-0
Z. Tibbles
Owasso JH
OSSAA District 6 Duals
Finals (2 Team)
215 HS
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
C. Longanacre
Chickasha
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 16-4 3:31
K. Brasher
Perkins-Tryon
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
3rd WB
126
01/06
W
DEC 8-2
A. Luna
WAGONER
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 5-0 3:41
Z. Kraft
BRIDGE CREEK
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 2 Champ
126
12/17
L
F 6-0 3:40
L. Yates
---
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/17
W
TF 17-2 5:00
B.
---
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/17
W
DEC 10-8
T. Tewell
Piedmont
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/17
W
F 11-0 2:16
G. Stuart
Duncan
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 7-0 1:46
F. Moses
---
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
L
DEC 3-2
L. DeArman
---
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/03
L
DEC 2-0
N. Vidic
Elgin High School
Blanchard High School Invitational 2022
Consolation Semis
132
12/03
W
F 12-4 3:44
N. Adams
North Desoto High School
Blanchard High School Invitational 2022
5th WB (32 Man)
132
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:46
E. Poyner
WestMoore High School
Blanchard High School Invitational 2022
Round 5
132
12/02
L
F 14-9 5:48
J. Haneisen
Keller Timber Creek High School
Blanchard High School Invitational 2022
Round 3
132
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:04
D. Mills
Mustang High School JV
Blanchard High School Invitational 2022
Round 2
132
12/02
W
F 4-1 0:53
A. Gregory
Bridge Creek High School
Blanchard High School Invitational 2022
Round 1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
MD 13-4
A. Collier
Cushing
OSSAA State Championships
1st WB
4A-126
02/26
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:08
B. Gee
Skiatook
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
4A-126
02/19
W
F 10-10 4:31
J. Pina
Clinton
OSSAA 4A West Regional
3rd and 1st
126
02/19
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Beier
Chickasha
OSSAA 4A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/19
L
F 10-2 1:53
J. Head
---
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Semis
126
02/18
W
MD 14-1
C. Williams
Weatherford
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters
126
01/28
W
F 2-1 2:37
k. looney
Harrah
Blanchard @ Harrah
Round 1
126
01/26
W
DEC 6-5
C. Beier
Chickasha
Chickasha @ Blanchard
Round 1
126
01/22
L
DEC 10-4
K. Mulling
Tuttle
Greg Henning Invite
3rd - 5th
126
01/22
W
F 7-2 2:50
L. Menchaca
---
Greg Henning Invite
Semis & WB
126
01/22
L
TF 18-3 3:51
J. Head
---
Greg Henning Invite
Round 5 (12 Man)
126
01/22
L
F 8-0 2:25
B. Webb
---
Greg Henning Invite
Round 4 (12 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-1 1:24
M. Clymer
Pawnee
Greg Henning Invite
Round 1 (12 Man)
126
01/14
L
DEC 9-6
J. Agnew
---
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Quarters and WB - 3 - 32 Man WB-3rd
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:55
J. Bantock
Seneca High School
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
126
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:21
L. Hainline
Emporia High School
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 and WB1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
126
01/08
L
DEC 4-2
A. Collier
CUSHING
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
5th WB
126
01/08
W
MD 15-5
Z. Daley
WAGONER
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/07
L
TF 18-3 5:45
K. Ailey
BLACKWELL
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
QTRS
126
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:16
A. Collier
Cushing
Blanchard @ Cushing
Round 1
126
12/18
W
F 3-0 3:25
T. Stewart
---
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/18
L
F 13-0 5:40
B. Webb
---
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/18
W
DEC 9-4
T. Tewell
Piedmont
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/18
W
DEC 8-7
G. Bluefer
Altus
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/18
W
F 0-0 2:20
K. Lewis
Comanche
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/18
L
DEC 6-0
B. Webb
---
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/08
L
F 2-0
E. Kirk
---
Guthrie @ Blanchard
Round 1
126
12/07
W
DEC 8-1
G. Gerau
Perry
Blanchard @ Perry
Round 1
126
12/04
W
DEC 12-6
J. Williams
---
Blanchard High School Tournament 2021
5th and Down
126
12/04
W
DEC 6-5
F. Forfeit
Elk City
Blanchard High School Tournament 2021
Semis & WB (16 Man)
126
12/04
W
F 4-0 5:20
H. Wienke
Norman North
Blanchard High School Tournament 2021
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
126
12/03
L
DEC 7-0
K. Cue
---
Blanchard High School Tournament 2021
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:17
J. Williams
---
Blanchard High School Tournament 2021
Round 2 (16 Man)
126
12/03
L
DEC 6-0
B. Webb
---
Blanchard High School Tournament 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020