Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Steven Barnes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2012-2013
Team Name
Iowa
SWIFT
Underwood
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-3 TB1
C. McDonough
Central Springs
IHSAA State Championships
Placement Matches 3rd-8th
1A-138
02/19
W
Replay
MD 11-2
K. Knaack
Don Bosco
IHSAA State Championships
4th WB
1A-138
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 3-2 TB1
C. Siebrecht
Lisbon
IHSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB
1A-138
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Bridgewater
North Linn
IHSAA State Championships
Quarter Finals
1A-138
02/18
W
Replay
MD 14-5
E. Argo
Belle Plaine
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1
1A-138
02/12
W
F 18-6 5:35
H. Fischer
AHSTW
IHSAA 1A Dist 6 @ Underwood
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
138
02/12
W
F 4-1 0:40
J. Rose
---
IHSAA 1A Dist 6 @ Underwood
Semifinals (4 Man)
138
02/05
W
F 6-2 1:17
H. Fischer
AHSTW
IHSAA 1A Sectional 11 @ AHSTW
1st and 3rd Place
138
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:20
T. Humbert
Tri-Center
IHSAA 1A Sectional 11 @ AHSTW
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/15
L
DEC 10-3
G. Sonntag
Tonganoxie
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 11-3 2:25
C. Suchy
---
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 13-3 3:34
J. Welsh
Abilene
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 6-2 0:36
D. Wuthnow
Abilene
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 11-3 5:30
C. Fiser
Bondurant-Farrar
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 7-1 3:24
J. Goodell
Humboldt
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 9-2 1:55
D. Hedrington
Atlantic-CAM
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 4-1 1:14
R. Fauble
Glenwood
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/11
L
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Mentzer
Brandon Valley
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
All Championship Matches
138
12/11
W
DEC 3-0
L. Stotts
Waukee Northwest
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 4
138
12/11
W
DEC 2-1
T. Koedam
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 4-1 1:05
D. Arrants
Grand Island
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Friday Night Round 6
138
12/10
W
F 16-3 3:40
P. Swarm
Kearney
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 5 (40 Man Only)
138
12/10
W
MD 8-0
B. Peacher
Bennington
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
138
12/10
W
F 6-2 0:39
E. Bose
CB Thomas Jefferson
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
138
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:26
C. Botts
Washburn Rural
2021 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
W
TF 10-0 4:13
D. Panone
Team Georgia
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
06/15
W
DEC 12-8
C. Brooks
Oklahoma Outlaws GR RED
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
06/15
W
TF 16-5 4:16
G. Lyons
Team Missouri
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
06/15
W
TF 10-0 1:05
V. Napolitana
Team Florida
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
06/15
W
DEC 9-4
J. Dalrymple
Tennessee
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
06/15
W
TF 16-6 5:23
A. Davis
Michigan Blue
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
06/15
L
TF 10-0 1:25
J. Dalrymple
Tennessee
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
06/15
W
F 5-6
J. Dalrymple
Tennessee
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
06/15
W
TF 12-0 4:41
R. Vigil
Team Colorado
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
02/21
L
DEC 11-5
C. Siebrecht
Lisbon
IHSAA State Championships
Championships
1A-126
02/19
W
DEC 4-2
B. Klingensmith
Woodbury Central, Moville
IHSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
1A-126
02/19
W
F 8-0 2:44
R. Steinlage
Interstate 35, Truro
IHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
1A-126
02/18
W
TF 16-1 4:40
B. Neighbor
Alburnett
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A-126
02/13
W
F 13-0 2:36
Z. Trovoto
---
IHSAA 1A Dist 7
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
126
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:25
D. Kitzman
Bedford-Lenox
IHSAA 1A Dist 7
Semifinals (4 Man)
126
02/06
W
F 4-1 0:37
Z. Trovoto
---
IHSAA 1A Sec 13
1st and 3rd Place
126
02/06
W
F 6-2 0:46
M. Crawley
St. Albert, C.B.
IHSAA 1A Sec 13
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/23
W
DEC 12-10
D. Bohren
Bettendorf
Ed Winger Classic
1st through 4th
126
01/23
W
DEC 1-0 UTB
J. Fistler
Dallas Center-Grimes
Ed Winger Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
126
01/23
W
TF 17-1 4:16
J. Lewis
Southeast Polk
Ed Winger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/23
W
F 10-4 1:02
H. Kramer
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/09
W
MD 9-1
C. Fiser
Bondurant-Farrar
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/09
W
DEC 9-3
J. Weaver
---
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
126
01/09
W
F 8-3 1:02
E. Praska
NH/TV
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:43
N. Rubino
---
42nd Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 5 All Brackets
126
01/02
W
F 4-1 1:31
N. Sanchez
Creighton Prep
42nd Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 3 All Brackets
126
12/19
W
DEC 5-0
S. Thompson
---
WIC Individual Tournament 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
12/19
W
F 6-2 1:08
Z. Trovoto
---
WIC Individual Tournament 2020
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 9-3 1:09
Z. Gebbie
---
Griswold, Missouri Valley, Underwood
Champ. Round 1
132
12/15
W
F 5-0 1:33
A. Bowman
---
Griswold, Missouri Valley, Underwood
Champ. Round 1
132
12/12
L
MD 9-1
B. Cushing
Grand Island
Arena Sports Academy Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/12
W
MD 9-1
S. Watts
Bishop Heelan Catholic
Arena Sports Academy Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/12
L
TF 22-7 3:04
D. Ayala
Fort Dodge
Arena Sports Academy Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
126
12/12
W
DEC 4-2
T. Koedam
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Arena Sports Academy Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/12
W
F 6-2 1:12
D. Whye
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Arena Sports Academy Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 13-4 2:55
A. Guinan
Creighton Prep
Underwood/Creighton Prep/Omaha Westside
Champ. Round 1
138
12/04
W
DEC 6-4
J. Weaver
---
Underwood @ Atlantic-CAM
Round 1
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 3-1
H. Heistand
Logan-Magnolia
IHSAA State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1A-120
02/22
W
DEC 3-2
G. Funk
Don Bosco - Gilbertville
IHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A-120
02/22
W
F 10-0 3:18
B. Shaha
Mount Ayr
IHSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
1A-120
02/21
W
F 4-1 3:55
J. Stephens
---
IHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A-120
02/21
L
DEC 6-0
B. Paez
Lisbon
IHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
1A-120
02/21
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Locke
---
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A-120
02/15
W
F 5-0 1:03
H. Fischer
AHSTW - Avoca
IHSAA 1A Dist 7
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
120
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:29
D. Muller
ACGC
IHSAA 1A Dist 7
Semifinals (4 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 4-0 0:41
H. Fischer
AHSTW - Avoca
IHSAA 1A Sec 14
1st and 3rd Place
120
02/08
W
F 4-1 0:27
A. Laramy
East Mills
IHSAA 1A Sec 14
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:26
A. Schademann
---
2020 Louisville Invite
round 6
120
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:22
B. Hudson
---
2020 Louisville Invite
round 5
120
01/25
W
F 10-4 3:36
H. Fischer
AHSTW
2020 Louisville Invite
round 4
120
01/25
W
F 8-3 1:41
C. Eggleston
Norris
2020 Louisville Invite
Round 3
120
01/25
W
F 8-3 1:01
M. Cover
---
2020 Louisville Invite
Round 2
120
01/18
W
DEC 8-2
G. Sonntag
Tonganoxie
Bobcat Classic
Placement (16 Man)
120
01/18
W
F 10-1 1:50
K. Honas
Lawrence High School
Bobcat Classic
Semis & WB (16 Man)
120
01/18
W
F 7-1 1:47
N. Guiterrez
Turner
Bobcat Classic
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
120
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Moberly
Mill Valley
Bobcat Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
01/18
W
F 13-2 3:10
T. Givens
Lansing
Bobcat Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
01/17
W
F 6-2 1:32
M. Wood
St. James Academy
Bobcat Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/11
W
DEC 10-5
C. Craven
Humboldt
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/11
W
DEC 1-0
J. Adams
Millard South
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
120
01/11
W
F 6-1 2:00
H. Fischer
AHSTW
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/04
W
DEC 5-2
N. Rubino
---
41st Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/04
W
F 5-0 1:45
J. Bobier
---
41st Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
120
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:14
A. Guevara
Omaha Northwest
41st Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/04
W
F 6-2 0:44
A. Pellerito
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
41st Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/21
W
DEC 7-1
W. Reisz
---
2019 WIC Individual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/21
W
F 12-2 3:18
K. Dirks
---
2019 WIC Individual Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:07
J. Polzin
Missouri Valley
2019 WIC Individual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
12/20
W
F 6-2 1:19
J. Polzin
Missouri Valley
2019 WIC Dual Team Tournament
Finals (8 Team)
120
12/18
W
F 10-2 4:40
A. Robertson
---
Underwood @ Millard South
Round 1
120
12/14
W
DEC 6-0
T. Christensen
Waukee
2019 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches
120
12/14
L
DEC 6-3
J. Thompson
---
2019 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Semis & Cons Semis
120
12/14
W
F 6-2 1:37
T. Johnson
---
2019 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB
120
12/14
W
MD 9-0
N. Parmelee
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2019 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Champ Round 1
120
12/13
W
DEC 5-0
W. May
Millard West
2019 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (40 Man Only)
120
12/13
W
TF 17-2 4:11
B. Dirksen
LeMars
2019 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Round 4
120
12/13
W
F 8-3 0:39
C. Kalhorn
Glenwood
2019 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Round 3
120
12/13
W
TF 21-6 4:00
T. Curtis
---
2019 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Round 2
120
12/11
W
TF 17-2 4:13
K. Brandle
---
Westside/Prep/Underwood Tri
Champ. Round 1
120
12/11
W
F 4-1 1:50
N. Sanchez
---
Westside/Prep/Underwood Tri
Champ. Round 1
120
12/07
W
DEC 6-0
J. Adams
Millard South
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/07
W
DEC 7-0
A. Robertson
---
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
120
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Locke
---
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/07
W
F 6-1 1:58
M. Houge
Estherville Lincoln Central
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/06
W
F 8-3 0:44
A. Colwell
---
Underwood, Glenwood, Riverside
Champ. Round 1
120
10/26
L
DEC 7-3
N. Bailey
Harvey Twisters
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
3rd Place
120
10/26
W
DEC 5-1
D. Lamer
Mat Sense Wrestling
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Cons Semi
120
10/26
L
TF 15-0 2:54
G. Whisenhunt
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Semi Finals
120
10/26
W
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Myers
Mile High Wrestling Club
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 11 QFs
120
10/25
W
DEC 5-4
E. Kinch
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 4
120
10/25
W
DEC 3-0
L. Bazan
Bolingbrook High School
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 3
120
10/25
W
F 3-2 2:46
C. Lonnquist
Wayzata
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 2
120
10/19
W
MD 13-5
J. Whitinger
Red Team (Jim Miller)
2019 Night of Conflict
Finals (2 Team)
122
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/14
L
DEC 3-2
D. Chappell
Pennsylvania
2019 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
06/14
W
DEC 4-2
C. Bailey
---
2019 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
06/14
W
DEC 3-3
D. Wask
---
2019 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
06/14
W
DEC 4-2
B. Basile
---
2019 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
06/12
W
TF 10-0 1:24
A. Voiles
Georgia
2019 16U National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
06/12
W
F 4-0 0:30
G. Stathopoulos
---
2019 16U National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
06/12
W
TF 12-1 2:11
C. Schoeff
Indiana
2019 16U National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
06/12
W
DEC 8-2
E. Berginc
---
2019 16U National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
03/30
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Moran
Nebraska Silver
2019 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
03/30
W
MD 14-2
J. Brunner
---
2019 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Finals (8 Team)
113
03/30
W
F 4-1 1:39
P. Geditz
South Dakota Red
2019 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
03/30
W
F 7-1 1:38
C. Eimers
South Dakota Blue
2019 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
03/30
W
MD 12-3
J. Brunner
---
2019 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
03/30
W
F 16-6 2:59
C. Vickrey
Wyoming Brown
2019 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
03/30
L
DEC 7-5
C. Ferguson
---
2019 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
03/30
W
F 7-6 4:59
Q. Chavez
---
2019 AAU 9-10 National Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
02/17
L
DEC 4-0
M. Lopez
---
IHSAA State Championships
Championships
1A-106
02/16
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. McDonough
---
IHSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
1A-106
02/15
W
TF 20-4 4:19
J. Briggs
---
IHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
1A-106
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:44
E. Cooney
---
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A-106
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Rose
---
IHSAA 1A Dist 7
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
106
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Bowman
---
IHSAA 1A Dist 7
Semifinals (4 Man)
106
02/02
W
DEC 8-3
J. Rose
---
IHSAA 1A Sect 14
1st and 3rd Place
106
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:22
W. Cihacek
St. Albert
IHSAA 1A Sect 14
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:45
J. Rose
Riverside, Oakland
2019 Charger Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/26
W
F 6-1 2:43
R. Harger
Van Meter/Earlham
2019 Charger Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
106
01/26
W
F 11-3 1:45
J. Harney
Woodward-Granger
2019 Charger Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/19
W
DEC 6-0
J. Reyes
J.C.C.
Louisville Invite
round 6
106
01/19
W
MD 19-6
D. Hansen
Harvard
Louisville Invite
round 5
106
01/19
W
F 6-2 1:12
K. Cornejo
AHSTW
Louisville Invite
Round 2
106
01/19
W
F 10-4 1:02
T. Korth
Battle Creek
Louisville Invite
Round 1
106
01/12
W
DEC 3-0
J. Wilson
---
J-Hawk Invitational
Round 5
106
01/12
W
DEC 6-5
E. Wood-Finley
---
J-Hawk Invitational
Round 3
106
01/12
W
F 16-6 5:17
A. Clifton
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
J-Hawk Invitational
Round 2
106
01/05
W
MD 16-4
R. Harger
---
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Invite
1st Place
106
01/05
W
F 10-4 1:43
I. Smith
Interstate 35
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Invite
Semis (16 Man)
106
01/05
W
F 11-3 1:33
J. Stotts
Urbandale
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/05
W
F 11-3 1:03
C. Greenslade
Adel-Desoto-Minburn
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/22
W
MD 13-3
J. Burnette
Spirit Lake Park
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
12/22
W
MD 13-3
J. Burnette
Spirit Lake Park
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
12/21
W
F 8-3 1:05
J. McGowan
Bishop Heelan Catholic
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/21
W
F 8-3 1:05
J. McGowan
Bishop Heelan Catholic
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/15
L
DEC 10-4
H. Heistand
Logan-Magnolia
WIC Individual Tournament
Finals
113
12/15
W
F 8-3 1:55
M. Schroder
Riverside, Oakland
WIC Individual Tournament
Round 2
113
12/15
W
F 14-6 1:26
J. Keay
Treynor
WIC Individual Tournament
Round 1
113
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Cornejo
AHSTW
WIC Dual Tournament
Finals (8 Team)
113
12/14
W
F 4-1 0:54
J. Keay
Treynor
WIC Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
12/14
W
DEC 1-0
H. Heistand
Logan-Magnolia
WIC Dual Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
12/12
W
F 9-0 1:52
T. Barncastle
Creston
Glenwood/Creston OM/ Treynor/ Underwood
Champ. Round 1
113
12/11
W
F 6-2 0:34
J. Keay
Treynor
Glenwood/Creston OM/ Treynor/ Underwood
Champ. Round 1
113
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
B. Cushing
Grand Island
2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches
113
12/08
W
MD 8-0
B. Graff
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Semis & Cons Semis
113
12/08
W
F 18-4 4:55
P. McBride
Iowa City West
2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
2nd & 3rd Wrestleback
113
12/08
L
F 4-1 3:35
B. Klingensmith
Woodbury Central
2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB
113
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. McKee
Millard South
2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Champ Round 1
113
12/07
W
DEC 4-1
T. Christensen
Waukee
2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Round 4
113
12/07
W
F 12-4 1:43
N. Sanchez
Creighton Prep
2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Round 3
113
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:55
C. Moberly
Mill Valley High School
2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Round 2
113
12/05
W
F 15-5 1:47
N. Sanchez
---
Triangular Creighton Prep/Westside/Underwood
Champ. Round 1
113
12/01
W
F 11-3 1:36
L. Christe
Panorama
Treynor HS Invitational 2018
Round 6
113
12/01
W
F 9-1 2:56
C. Arps
Archbishop Bergan
Treynor HS Invitational 2018
Round 4
113
12/01
W
F 10-4 1:30
J. Keay
Treynor
Treynor HS Invitational 2018
Round 2
113
10/27
L
DEC 8-3
A. Anderson
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
113
10/27
W
TF 15-0 2:40
N. Rubino
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R8 - Quarters & WB
113
10/27
W
F 4-1 1:27
N. Rosales
Relentless Pursuit
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
113
10/27
L
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Parke
DC Elite
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
113
10/27
W
DEC 0-1 TB1
L. Ferrero
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
113
10/27
W
F 5-0 1:35
Z. Stewart
Oak Park
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R2
113
10/27
W
DEC 6-0
C. Zuendel
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R1
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
W
DEC 4-4
C. Murphy
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
06/15
L
TF 10-0 0:54
S. Seymour
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
06/15
W
TF 11-0 4:10
K. Stacy
Idaho Red
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
06/15
L
DEC 10-2
E. Potter
Oregon Blue
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
06/15
W
F 10-9 5:25
J. Koderhandt
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
06/15
L
TF 12-2 1:41
J. Mann
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
06/15
W
F 6-0 2:19
B. Murray
Kansas
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
06/13
W
DEC 6-5
T. Curran
Illinois
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
06/13
L
F 6-0 1:25
A. Herrera-Rondon
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
06/13
W
TF 11-0 1:57
M. Roe
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
06/13
W
F 8-4 2:14
R. Vigil
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
06/13
W
DEC 8-3
J. Mann
Missouri
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
06/13
L
F 8-0 2:11
C. Swensen
Minnesota Storm Red
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
06/13
W
TF 10-0 0:54
D. Willeman
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Place Match (8 Team)
106
06/13
L
TF 12-2 3:29
K. Mobley
Washington
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
02/25
W
DEC 2-0
B. Graff
Legends of Gold
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Placement Matches 16 and 32
105
02/25
W
DEC 4-2
C. Koedam
Legends of Gold
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
105
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Huggins
DC Elite
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
105
02/25
W
F 8-2 3:19
K. Scranton
Clipper Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
105
02/24
W
F 4-1 1:22
J. Mulder
Legends of Gold
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
105
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
DEC 8-5
C. Fousek
Trophy Hunters
USA Wrestling Corn Cob Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
03/17
W
F 0-2 0:18
G. Iii
---
USA Wrestling Corn Cob Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
03/17
L
DEC 6-1
A. Kingery
SE Polk
USA Wrestling Corn Cob Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024