Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Elmore
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
South View
Whitfield
Whitfield
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
MD 19-8
S. Elwell
Knob Noster
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Championships
182 Class 1
02/17
W
F 4-0 1:57
A. Porras
Lexington
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182 Class 1
02/16
W
F 11-1 2:43
M. Trotter
Versailles
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
182 Class 1
02/15
W
MD 10-2
M. Trump
Trenton
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
182 Class 1
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:25
H. Jackson
Central (New Madrid County)
MSHSAA Class 1 District 1
Placement
182
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:20
R. Carlin
Hancock
MSHSAA Class 1 District 1
Semifinals
182
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:10
T. Williams
Lutheran St. Charles
MSHSAA Class 1 District 1
Quarterfinals
182
01/27
L
F 4-3 2:42
C. Stegall
---
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2018
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
H. Pyle
---
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2018
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
01/27
W
F 11-3 3:55
C. Brinkley
Hazelwood West
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2018
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:59
B. Fisher
Marquette
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2018
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/20
W
DEC 5-0
C. Brinkley
Hazelwood West
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
1st Place Match
182
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Clark
Union
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
Semis
182
01/20
W
F 4-0
S. Brooks
De Soto
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:14
T. Robertson
McCluer North
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/04
W
DEC 5-4
N. Hooks
Edmond North
Kansas City Stampede
3rd place
182
12/29
L
DEC 2-1
M. Doty
Christian Brothers HS
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Championship, 3rd, & 5th Place
182
12/29
W
F 4-0 0:42
W. Klein
Francis Howell Central
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Semi-Final WB & 7th place
182
12/29
L
DEC 9-8
J. Williams
---
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Championship Semi`s & Qtr. WB
182
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:53
R. March
Collinsville
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Championship Quarterfinals
182
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:51
N. Wosczcynski
Alton
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 5 (24 Man)
182
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Brown
Bloomington
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 4 (24 Man)
182
12/28
W
MD 10-2
J. STEFFENY
---
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 2 (24 Man)
182
12/28
W
MD 17-7
M. Mardis
---
2017 `Red` Schmitt Tourney
Round 1 (24 Man)
182
12/24
L
F 0-0 3:51
D. Shannon
---
Whitfield/ Alton/ CBC Quad
Champ. Round 1
182
12/24
W
F 0-0 0:47
N. Woszozynski
Alton Senior
Whitfield/ Alton/ CBC Quad
Champ. Round 1
182
12/16
W
DEC 5-3
L. Newlin
Ponca City
Kansas City Stampede
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
182
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:43
K. Guffey
Tuttle
Kansas City Stampede
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
182
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:11
J. Roman
---
Kansas City Stampede
Round 5 (32 Man)
182
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:27
J. Nash
Holt
Kansas City Stampede
Round 4 (32 Man)
182
12/16
W
DEC 7-2
D. Miller
Arkansas City
Kansas City Stampede
Round 2 (32 Man)
182
12/15
W
DEC 7-2
D. Miller
Arkansas City
Kansas City Stampede
Champ. Round 1
182
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Nash
Holt
Kansas City Stampede
Champ. Round 1
182
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:13
C. Shelley
Farmington
Farmington/SCW/Whitfield - Tri Meet
Champ. Round 1
182
12/08
W
F 7-1 0:59
T. Hachtel
---
Farmington/SCW/Whitfield - Tri Meet
Champ. Round 1
182
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:41
B. Johnson
Seckman
44th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Placement (16 Team)
182
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:20
A. Stein
Ft. Zumwalt West
44th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Howard
Staley JV
44th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
182
12/01
W
F 0-2 0:48
J. Lackey
Quincy
44th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
12/01
W
DEC 6-5
K. Dickhaus
---
44th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
12/01
W
F 5-0 2:00
R. Scheffel
Edwardsville High School
44th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
182
12/01
W
F 4-0 0:58
K. Lutz
---
44th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
182
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 3-2
A. Keefhaver
Richmond
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
182 Class 1
02/18
W
F 0-1 2:44
W. Sheppard
Lexington
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182 Class 1
02/18
L
F 5-5 3:55
C. Menke
Lawson
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182 Class 1
02/17
W
DEC 3-2
K. Schrader
Seneca
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
182 Class 1
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:30
T. Bodine
Centralia
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
182 Class 1
02/12
W
F 0-0 0:33
J. Shipley
Brentwood
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 1
Placement
182
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:50
J. Perry
Lutheran North
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 1
Semifinals
182
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:19
D. Williams
Lutheran - St. Charles
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 1
Quarterfinals
182
01/28
L
F 4-2 2:48
M. Hewitt
O`Fallon
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2017
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
01/28
W
DEC 4-0
D. Jones
Lindbergh
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2017
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/28
W
DEC 8-3
H. Meyer
Union
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2017
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:29
A. Duke
Lafayette JV
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2017
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/28
L
DEC 6-4
K. Holmes
Alton
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2017
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/28
W
F 17-3 5:05
T. Holladay
Northwest
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/21
W
DQ 9-5
H. Meyer
Union
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
1st Place Match
182
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Nash
Holt
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
Semis
182
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:33
H. Triplett
Union-JV
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
F 6-2 1:28
L. Joggerst
Fox
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/30
L
MD 14-6
K. Holmes
Alton
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Championship, 3rd, & 5th Place
182
12/30
L
DEC 6-5
A. Cervantes
Plainfield South
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Semi-Final WB & 7th place
182
12/30
L
DEC 9-3
T. Brackett
Christian Brothers (Memphis)
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Championship Semi`s & Qtr. WB
182
12/30
W
DEC 6-0
Z. Plummer
Neosho
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Championship Quarterfinals
182
12/30
W
DEC 6-5
K. Holmes
Alton
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 5 (24 Man)
182
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Barnhart
Collinsville
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 4 (24 Man)
182
12/29
W
F 5-0 0:53
H. Gregg
Staley JV
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 3 (24 Man)
182
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:43
A. Wegener
Lafayette (Wildwood)
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 2 (24 Man)
182
12/29
W
F 6-0 2:58
A. Duke
Lafayette JV
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 1 (24 Man)
182
12/26
L
DEC 9-6
K. Holmes
Alton
CBC Quad
Champ. Round 1
182
12/23
L
DEC 8-3
C. Cadell
Christian Brothers College
CBC Quad
Champ. Round 1
195
12/21
W
TF 15-0 1:55
r. durbin
Vandalia
Whitfield-Vandalia-Festus-Vianney
Champ. Round 1
182
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:10
C. Sexauer
Vianney
Whitfield-Vandalia-Festus-Vianney
Champ. Round 1
182
12/17
W
F 6-1 3:14
E. Allison
Festus
Whitfield-Vandalia-Festus-Vianney
Champ. Round 1
182
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Koppeis
Farmington
Whitfield/SCW/Farmington Triangular
Champ. Round 1
182
12/03
W
DEC 4-2
N. Dado
Lockport Township
Whitfield vs. Lockport Township
Round 1
182
12/02
W
DEC 5-3
H. Tessman
Staley
43rd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
182
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Herman
Francis Howell Central
43rd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
12/02
W
F 4-3
J. Ramirez
Oak Forest
43rd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
12/02
W
DEC 4-2 SV
N. Dado
Lockport Township
43rd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Placement (16 Team)
182
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:40
E. Austin
Belleville East
43rd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
F 0-0 1:39
H. Tessman
Hallsville
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
170 Class 1
02/20
L
F 2-0 2:07
J. Frank
Carrollton
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170 Class 1
02/20
L
DEC 9-6
C. Hartman
Plattsburg
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170 Class 1
02/19
W
MD 9-1
M. Twaddle
Maryville
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
170 Class 1
02/18
W
F 7-0 2:30
P. Karsten
Blair Oaks
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
170 Class 1
02/13
W
DEC 9-3
T. Taylor
---
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 1
Placement
170
02/13
W
F 0-0 0:59
D. Schlereth
Hancock
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 1
Semifinals
170
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:15
K. Dickhaus
Eureka
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2016
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
01/30
W
F 7-0 3:28
J. Marak
Parkway South
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2016
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/30
L
F 2-0 3:54
J. Flynn
Francis Howell
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2016
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
01/30
W
DEC 10-6
K. Dickhaus
Eureka
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2016
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/30
W
TF 18-0
e. simpson
Mccluer North
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2016
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:10
S. Christman
DeSmet
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2016
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
01/23
L
DEC 7-3
A. Hopkins
Westminster
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
1st Place Match
170
01/23
W
TF 16-1 4:20
D. Bach
Pleasant Hill
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
Semis
170
01/23
W
F 9-2 2:17
C. Billops
Kirkwood JV
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/23
W
F 11-0 1:05
B. Beran
De Soto
Eric Lewis MICDS Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/15
L
F 14-5 5:01
D. Komperda
Francis Howell
Whitfield vs. Francis Howell
Round 1
182
01/07
L
F 4-0 0:44
L. Melvin
Britt, Jack
South View @ Britt, Jack
Round 1
195
12/30
W
MD 11-2
K. Sanders
Neosho JV
55th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Championship Matches
170
12/29
L
DEC 6-4
J. Fogarty
---
55th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Red Bracket Semis & Consolations
170
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:28
L. DePasquale
Marist (Chicago)
55th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Red Bracket Quarterfinals
170
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Olivera
Huntley
55th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 5 (24 Man)
170
12/28
W
F 4-1 1:18
A. Hodge
Christian Brothers (Memphis)
55th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 4 (24 Man)
170
12/28
W
F 4-1 1:06
C. Nelson
Granite City JV
55th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 3 (24 Man)
170
12/28
W
F 6-2 4:43
S. Lenihan
CBC - St. Louis
55th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 2 (24 Man)
170
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:22
Z. Fink
Overhills
South View @ Overhills
Round 1
195
12/04
L
DEC 9-5
S. Veatch
Rolla
42nd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Placement (16 Team)
170
12/04
L
DEC 8-1
C. Hosack
Ft. Zumwalt West
42nd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
12/04
W
F 16-2 4:00
N. Kerperien
Seckman
42nd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
170
12/04
W
TF 15-0 2:00
A. Atwood
Lockport Township
42nd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
12/04
W
DEC 7-1
M. Brunnert
Holt
42nd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
182
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:47
P. O`Donnell
Oak Forest
42nd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
170
12/04
W
DEC 12-8
K. Dickhaus
Eureka
42nd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
L
DEC 4-3
J. Stephenson
Yorktown
41st Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
12/05
W
DEC 6-1
A. Mabery
Staley
41st Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
160
12/05
W
DEF 0-0 2:00
C. Camacho
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
41st Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Placement (16 Team)
152
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:30
K. Green
Belleville East
41st Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
12/05
L
DEC 8-6
Z. Hancock
Eureka
41st Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
160
12/05
L
F 0-0 0:45
L. Weiland
Seckman
41st Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024