Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caden Walker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2014-2015
Team Name
Shawnee Heights
Shawnee Heights High School
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
Topeka Blue Thunder
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:02
J. Gonzales
---
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
12/11
W
F 6-0 0:52
T. Nichols
Lawrence-Free State
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Placement (4 Team)
160
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:25
I. Sinks
---
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Semis (4 Team)
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
MD 16-3
C. Padgett
Maize
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
3rd Place
5A - 160
02/26
W
DEC 6-1
T. Mercado
---
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Semi
5A - 160
02/26
L
MD 9-0
C. Atkins
Goddard
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Semi
5A - 160
02/26
W
DEC 6-2
M. Morrell
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
5A - 160
02/21
W
F 4-0 2:45
T. Mercado
---
KSHSAA 5A Sub-State 2 - De Soto
1st Place
160
02/20
W
F 2-0 1:02
G. Rizzi
Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
KSHSAA 5A Sub-State 2 - De Soto
Champ Semis
160
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Fierro
Kansas City-Washington
KSHSAA 5A Sub-State 2 - De Soto
Champ Quarters
160
02/13
W
F 10-1 5:58
T. Mercado
---
KSHSAA 5A Regional 3
1st Place
160
02/12
W
F 2-0 3:13
J. Waller
---
KSHSAA 5A Regional 3
Champ Semis
160
02/12
W
F 7-0 2:39
C. Lanter
Kansas City-Piper
KSHSAA 5A Regional 3
Champ Quarters
160
01/23
W
F 5-0 1:08
T. Barker
---
Sadowski Team Tournament
Round 4
160
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:44
N. Ingram
Ottawa High School
Sadowski Team Tournament
Round 1
160
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:11
T. Galemore
Chanute High School
Sadowski Team Tournament
Round 5
160
01/23
W
F 4-0 1:50
T. White
El Dorado High School
Sadowski Team Tournament
Round 3
160
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:06
G. Booth
---
Sadowski Team Tournament
Round 2
160
01/16
W
DEC 5-4
T. Kadel
Beloit
2021 JayHusker
Round 6
160
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Koch
Beatrice
2021 JayHusker
Round 4
160
01/16
W
F 9-2 4:30
L. Sutton
Salina Central
2021 JayHusker
Round 2
160
12/19
W
DEC 9-4
s. niegsch
---
Randy Starcher Memorial
Finals
160
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:33
C. Brusven
---
Randy Starcher Memorial
Round 3
160
12/19
W
F 7-0 2:42
C. Lanter
Kansas City - Piper
Randy Starcher Memorial
Round 2
160
12/19
W
F 4-0 0:55
E. Kotzman
Frontenac
Randy Starcher Memorial
Round 1
160
12/12
W
DEC 12-5
C. Gleghorn
Paola
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
12/12
W
MD 16-5
S. Williams
---
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
12/12
W
F 13-7 5:54
N. Hrabe
Smith Center
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 7-0
L. Davidson
Goddard
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
5th Place
5A - 145
02/29
L
DEC 6-1
R. Edmonson
McPherson
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Semis (16 Man)
5A - 145
02/29
W
F 5-3 3:50
C. Padgett
Maize
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Quarters (16 Man)
5A - 145
02/29
W
DEC 14-10
L. Willard
---
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
5A - 145
02/28
L
MD 11-3
G. Fritz
Great Bend
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
5A - 145
02/28
W
F 8-4 5:11
K. True
---
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 145
02/22
W
TF 17-2
L. Willard
---
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ OP
3rd Place Matches (16 man)
145
02/22
W
F 12-1 1:23
G. Maxwell
---
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ OP
WB Semis (16 Man)
145
02/21
L
DEC 8-1
D. Elmore
---
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ OP
Ch Semis(16 Man)
145
02/21
W
F 7-0 1:14
J. Pearson
Lansing
KSHSAA 5A Regional @ OP
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
145
02/15
W
F 7-0 1:23
B. Evans
Turner High School
United Kansas Conference Tournament 2020
Round 5 (6 Man)
145
02/15
W
F 7-0 1:23
B. Evans
Turner High School
United Kansas Conference Tournament 2020
Round 5 (6 Man)
145
02/15
W
F 11-2 1:58
D. Dossett
De Soto High School
United Kansas Conference Tournament 2020
Round 4 (6 Man)
145
02/15
W
F 11-2 1:58
D. Dossett
---
United Kansas Conference Tournament 2020
Round 4 (6 Man)
145
02/14
W
F 15-2 2:49
N. Cox
Leavenworth High School
United Kansas Conference Tournament 2020
Round 3 (6 Man)
145
02/14
W
F 15-2 2:49
N. Cox
Leavenworth High School
United Kansas Conference Tournament 2020
Round 3 (6 Man)
145
02/14
W
F 9-2 3:17
N. Bates
Lansing High School
United Kansas Conference Tournament 2020
Round 2 (6 Man)
145
02/14
W
F 9-2 3:17
N. Bates
Lansing High School
United Kansas Conference Tournament 2020
Round 2 (6 Man)
145
02/08
L
MD 10-0
J. Crome
Marysville
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 6
145
02/08
W
F 7-2 1:50
D. Ireland
Anderson County
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 4
145
02/08
W
F 10-0 2:58
E. Mumpower
Wabaunsee
Silver Lake High School Tournament
Round 2
145
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:56
D. Elmore
---
2020 Junction City Varsity Invitational
champ
145
02/01
W
F 10-0 1:23
A. Deguzman
---
2020 Junction City Varsity Invitational
round 4
145
02/01
W
F 5-2 1:41
J. Vikander
Manhattan
2020 Junction City Varsity Invitational
round 2
145
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:48
D. Dossett
---
2020 Junction City Varsity Invitational
round 1
145
01/25
W
DEF 0-0
K. Roush
Holton
23rd Annual Gerald Sadowski Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 13-1 1:56
J. Moodaley
Gardner-Edgerton
23rd Annual Gerald Sadowski Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 10-2 2:29
J. Brown
Ottawa
23rd Annual Gerald Sadowski Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:09
A. Kazhimukhanov
Perry-Lecompton
23rd Annual Gerald Sadowski Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 6-2 3:09
J. Crome
Marysville
JayHusker 2020
Round 6
145
01/18
W
F 2-7 4:18
T. Kadel
Beloit
JayHusker 2020
Round 4
145
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:57
E. Grenot
Rock Creek
JayHusker 2020
Round 2
145
01/16
W
F 9-0 2:23
T. Elven
---
Basehor-Linwood @ Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
Round 1
145
12/21
W
F 12-2 2:44
A. Souder
---
Randy Starcher Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. O`Connor
Coffeyville
Randy Starcher Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
12/21
W
F 10-1 1:55
H. Hagan
Lansing
Randy Starcher Memorial Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
12/21
L
DEC 7-2
G. Bailey
---
Randy Starcher Memorial Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145
12/19
W
F 0-0 5:06
L. Willard
---
Topeka-Seaman @ Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
Round 1
145
12/14
W
F 10-2 2:21
J. Vikander
Manhattan JV
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/14
W
TF 17-0 4:35
A. Kaus
Manhattan Varsity
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/14
W
F 4-1 0:55
A. Henely
---
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/14
W
F 6-1 1:43
R. Stocker
Smith Center
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/08
W
F 11-0 4:33
K. Dixon
Pittsburg
Kan Okla
Finals
Var Boys 145
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:42
T. Jones
Iola
Kan Okla
Round 3
Var Boys 145
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Searles
Labette county high school
Kan Okla
Round 2
Var Boys 145
12/07
W
F 7-1 1:30
K. Childress
Bartlesville
Kan Okla
Round 1
Var Boys 145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
W
DEC 2-0
T. Jones
Iola
KanOkla
Round 5 (Placement)
145
12/01
L
MD 12-0
M. Weilert
---
KanOkla
Round 3
145
12/01
W
F 3-4 0:56
H. Benton
Leon-Bluestem
KanOkla
Round 4
145
12/01
W
F 17-5 2:47
W. Stokesberry
---
KanOkla
Round 1
145
12/01
W
F 10-0 3:26
T. Johnson
Wellington
KanOkla
Round 2
145
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/27
W
F 14-1 2:33
J. Diestelkamp
---
Rossville Holiday Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
79
12/27
W
F 13-3 2:20
K. Williams
Wabaunsee Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
79
12/27
W
F 13-0 2:55
C. Miglionico
St. Marys Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
79
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023