Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Sinks
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
MRTC
Manhattan Wrestling
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
TF 14-2 3:00
E. Schletzbaum
Effingham Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
05/06
L
F 6-0 1:42
N. Bailey
KCTC
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
05/06
W
TF 13-2 0:48
C. McIntier
SEK Elite
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
05/06
W
TF 18-7 3:00
S. Geer
Halstead Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
05/06
L
F 2-8 1:35
E. Schletzbaum
Effingham Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
05/06
W
F 8-3 1:12
J. Schartz
Great Bend Wrestling
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
05/06
L
F 10-2 2:15
N. Bailey
KCTC
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
05/06
L
TF 14-6 4:50
C. McAlister
KCTC
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
05/06
W
TF 13-4 2:21
T. Wilson
Pratt
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
04/30
L
DEC 13-11
D. Withington
Next Level Training Academy
WAR on 54 Freestyle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
04/30
L
DEC 11-6
J. Ford
Maize Wrestling Club
WAR on 54 Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
04/30
W
TF 10-0 0:50
J. Matchell
Raider Wrestling Club
WAR on 54 Freestyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
04/30
W
FOR 0-0
L. Sell
Olathe South High School Wrest
WAR on 54 Freestyle
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
04/30
W
TF 9-0 1:43
J. Ford
Maize Wrestling Club
WAR on 54 Greco
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
04/30
W
TF 8-0 0:34
K. Foster
Halstead Wrestling Club
WAR on 54 Greco
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
04/30
W
TF 14-6 4:00
S. Geer
Halstead Wrestling Club
WAR on 54 Greco
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
04/30
W
TF 9-1 1:41
J. Bible
Maize Wrestling Club
WAR on 54 Greco
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023