Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Pizl
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Rogers
Rogers (Puyallup)
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:41
S. George
---
WIAA 4A Region 1
5th Place
170
02/15
L
DEC 11-6
B. Crist
Graham-Kapowsin
WIAA 4A Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/15
L
DEC 11-5
S. Sanchez
---
WIAA 4A Region 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
02/15
W
F 5-5 5:27
S. George
---
WIAA 4A Region 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/09
W
DEC 6-5
B. Crist
Graham-Kapowsin
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Championship Matches
170
02/08
W
MD 17-9
S. Lightbody
Emerald Ridge
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/08
W
DEC 10-7
P. Connelly
Bellarmine Prep
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Brueher
Graham-Kapowsin
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/01
W
TF 16-1 2:00
K. Akhmedov
Todd Beamer
Todd Beamer vs. Rogers (Puyallup)
Round 1
182
01/31
L
DEC 8-3
T. Martin
Emerald Ridge
Emerald Ridge @ Rogers (Puyallup)
Round 1
182
01/28
W
F 0-0 3:15
G. Martinez
Puyallup
Rogers (Puyallup) @ Puyallup
Round 1
182
01/19
L
MD 13-4
C. Miethe
Mt. Spokane
Viking Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/18
W
MD 9-0
G. Dress
Tahoma
Viking Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/18
L
TF 18-1 3:02
L. Stafford
South Kitsap
Viking Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/18
W
TF 15-0 2:34
J. Freidig
Moses Lake
Viking Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:50
J. Gressett
Curtis
SPSL 4A Double Duel: @ Rogers
Champ. Round 1
182
01/04
L
DEC 8-4
C. Doerfler
Kentlake
Dick Pruett 2020
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/04
W
DEC 8-6
I. Garcia
---
Dick Pruett 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/04
W
F 9-4 5:30
G. Dress
Tahoma
Dick Pruett 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/04
W
MD 15-5
K. Akhmedov
Todd Beamer
Dick Pruett 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/28
L
MD 12-2
J. Doe
Ellensburg
Cat Classic
Champ. Round 1
182
12/28
W
DEC 5-4
J. Doe
West Valley (Yakima)
Cat Classic
Champ. Round 1
182
12/28
W
DEC 6-3
J. Doe
Quincy
Cat Classic
Champ. Round 1
182
12/21
W
F 7-7 4:47
T. Doughty
Rogers (Puyallup)
Rogers Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
12/21
W
F 14-3 4:50
A. Brinlee
Bellarmine Prep
Rogers Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
12/21
W
DEC 14-8
T. Lowe
---
Rogers Holiday Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
12/21
L
MD 13-5
S. George
---
Rogers Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
MD 11-3
M. Neosen
Olympia
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/02
W
F 11-2 4:17
J. Ceras
Sumner
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:47
S. Lightbody
Emerald Ridge
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/24
W
F 13-8 5:02
A. Davis
Emerald Ridge
Rogers (Puyallup) @ Emerald Ridge
Round 1
170
12/08
L
DEC 7-4
J. Segovia
Wenatchee
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 3
161-168
12/08
L
F 2-1 2:28
T. Welch
Peninsula
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 2
161-168
12/07
L
DEC 9-8
C. Camacho
---
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 1
161-168
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024