Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Fish
Results
Videos
News
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Forest Hills Northern
Forest Hills Northern HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 6-2
B. Lester
Hudsonville HS
Individual District
Round 1
126
01/28
W
DEC 8-4
C. Smith
Hastings HS
Forest Hills Northern Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
W
TF 16-1
J. Thomas
Forest Hills Eastern HS
Forest Hills Northern Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 0-0
I. Eby
Portage Northern HS
Forest Hills Northern Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 2-0 2:42
I. Eby
Portage Northern HS
Forest Hills Northern Team Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 8-1 1:59
D. Allen
East Kentwood HS
Forest Hills Northern Duals
Round 1
126
01/21
L
DEC 8-1
D. MacNeill
Brother Rice HS
Ron Russo Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:59
B. Al-Gharib
Kalamazoo Central HS
Ron Russo Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
F 11-4 2:53
C. Bayer
Jackson HS
Ron Russo Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:09
K. Biddle
Kalamazoo Central HS B
Ron Russo Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:53
D. Whipple
Lawton HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
DEC 10-4
A. Coleman
Byron Center HS
BCSTATS @ Team Conference
Round 1
132
01/20
L
DEC 10-4
A. Coleman
Byron Center
OK-White Dual Championships
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
01/20
W
F 10-1 3:45
N. Rushman
Forest Hills Central
OK-White Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
01/20
L
F 11-3 1:38
J. Blum
Lowell
OK-White Dual Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 4-2
J. Chambers
Williamston HS
Ron Russo Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
112
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:45
T. Morehouse
Jackson HS
Ron Russo Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
01/22
L
MD 9-0
C. Mallory
Lawton HS
Ron Russo Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
01/22
W
F 3-4 1:47
J. Morgan
Brother Rice HS
Ron Russo Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Verburg
Parchment HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
12/18
L
DEC 3-2
L. Musgrave
Lowell
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Placements
VAR 112
12/18
W
F 4-1 3:26
J. Pinkelman
Kenowa Hills
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Semi/Con Semi
VAR 112
12/18
W
F 2-0 3:03
B. Coller
Byron Center
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Quarters&WB
VAR 112
12/18
W
F 13-0 4:00
J. Kovicak
Caledonia
Kent County Wrestling Championships
Rd 1
VAR 112
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024