Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Giovanni Ramirez
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Gibbon
Rhino Club Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 7-5
J. Verduzco
Kearney Matcats
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
117-128
02/10
L
DEC 5-2
C. Long
Chadron
NSAA Class C District 4
Semis and WB3
113
02/10
W
DEC 5-2
A. Finney
Broken Bow
NSAA Class C District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:28
R. Varner
Bridgeport
NSAA Class C District 4
Quarters and WB1
113
02/10
L
MD 11-3
J. Vanarsdall
Hershey
NSAA Class C District 4
Round 1
113
02/02
W
F 6-1 2:54
M. Starr
Twin Loup
Rebel Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
113
02/02
L
F 14-3 4:33
J. Trejo
Wood River
Rebel Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
113
01/26
L
F 4-8 3:48
A. Finney
Broken Bow
Ord Invitational 2024
Round 6
113
01/26
W
TF 16-0 3:50
C. Uhlig
Broken Bow
Ord Invitational 2024
Round 5
113
01/26
L
F 8-3 1:11
A. Wintz
Battle Creek
Ord Invitational 2024
Round 4
113
01/26
W
F 4-0 2:38
M. Schroll
Ravenna
Ord Invitational 2024
Round 2
113
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:30
K. Warneke
Battle Creek
Ord Invitational 2024
Round 1
113
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. Winter
Boone Central
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Round 6
113
01/23
W
F 4-0 0:58
C. Mattison
Shelton
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Round 5
113
01/23
L
F 3-5 1:42
C. Sinn
Thayer Central
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Round 4
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024