Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexanderia Elmore
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Carrollton
West Platte
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 4-1
C. Guzman
Marshall
MSHSAA Girls Class 1 District 2
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
02/10
L
MD 16-7
C. Boehmer
STEAM Academy at McCluer South-Berkeley
MSHSAA Girls Class 1 District 2
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
02/02
L
F 14-2 3:50
T. Stoner
Chillicothe
Carrollton @ Chillicothe
Round 1
145
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:22
R. Meredith
Belton
Highway 13 Throwdown Girls 2024
Round 5
145
01/27
W
F 2-2 4:00
C. Guzman
Marshall
Highway 13 Throwdown Girls 2024
Round 4
145
01/26
L
TF 18-2 2:00
A. Schloman
Lafayette County
Highway 13 Throwdown Girls 2024
Round 2
145
01/26
W
F 2-2 1:21
M. Harris
Lathrop
Highway 13 Throwdown Girls 2024
Round 1
145
01/25
L
TF 18-2 3:12
A. Sader
Knob Noster
Carrollton TRI Knob Noster & University Academy
Round 1
145
01/20
L
F 18-7 5:06
A. Perez
Liberty (Wentzville)
Queen of the North 2024
Rd. 3
145
01/20
W
F 3-2 1:18
E. Haynes
West Platte
Queen of the North 2024
Rd.2
145
01/20
L
F 7-3 5:45
M. Welch
Raymore-Peculiar
Queen of the North 2024
Rd.1
145
01/18
W
F 2-2 3:01
C. Ferguson
Holden
Holden @ Carrollton
Round 1
145
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:47
C. Guzman
Marshall
Sam Martin Invitational - Girls
Round 6
145
01/15
W
F 4-3 2:50
T. Traub
Plattsburg
Sam Martin Invitational - Girls
Round 5
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:45
G. Rindom
Lathrop
Sam Martin Invitational - Girls
Round 4
145
01/15
L
TF 16-0 4:00
M. Coleman
Lawson
Sam Martin Invitational - Girls
Round 3
145
01/15
L
F 8-0 1:49
E. Creedy
Central (St. Joseph)
Sam Martin Invitational - Girls
Round 2
145
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:17
T. Stoner
Chillicothe
50th Annual Girls Marshall HS Invite
Round #4
145
01/06
W
F 4-2 4:30
C. Guzman
Marshall
50th Annual Girls Marshall HS Invite
Round#2
145
01/05
L
F 2-0 3:29
S.
Maysville
Maysville TRI Carrollton & Trenton
Round 1
145
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:54
A. Schloman
Lafayette County
Lafayette County @ Carrollton
Round 1
145
12/05
W
F 2-9 3:18
N. Mitchell
Macon
Marceline/Carollton/Macon
Round 1
159
12/05
L
MD 9-1
J. Taylor
Marceline
Marceline/Carollton/Macon
Round 1
159
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024