Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
traimyre woodruff
Results
High School Results
Team Name
SM Northwest
Shawnee Mission Northwest
Shawnee Mission Northwest HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 5-4
G. Smith
Blue Valley
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
1st Rd WB`s (16 man)
157
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:38
A. Becker
Blue Valley North
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/06
W
DEC 8-6
J. Piasecki
SM North
15th Ann. Boys SM District Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
02/06
W
MD 8-0
J. Gochenour
SM East
15th Ann. Boys SM District Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
02/06
W
DEC 11-9
B. Thomas
SM West
15th Ann. Boys SM District Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
02/06
L
DEC 1-0
J. Flanery
SM South
15th Ann. Boys SM District Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
02/03
L
DEC 9-7
L. Euthon
Olathe Northwest
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Rd 5 - Cons Semi & 7th
157
02/03
L
MD 13-4
G. Swoyer
Lawrence Free State
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Rd 4 - Semi
157
02/03
W
DEC 7-5
J. Flanery
SM South
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Rd 3
157
02/03
L
TF 18-3 3:41
E. Rider
Olathe East
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Rd 2 - Quarter & WB 1
157
02/03
W
DEC 9-7
E. Kodger
Gardner Edgerton
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Rd 1
157
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Nelson
Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS
Shawnee Mission Northwest HS @ Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS
Round 1
157
01/30
W
F 5-0 0:21
D. Summers
Parsons HS
Shanwnee Mission Northwest/Girard
Round 1
157
01/27
L
DEC 6-5
P. Fagan
Lincoln College Prep
2024 George Hoover Invitational - Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:09
C. Matthews
North Kansas City
2024 George Hoover Invitational - Boys
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:25
G. Smith
North Kansas City
2024 George Hoover Invitational - Boys
Round 3 (8 Man)
157
01/27
W
DEC 2-1
P. Fagan
Lincoln College Prep
2024 George Hoover Invitational - Boys
Round 2 (8 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:32
A. Benard
Raytown South
2024 George Hoover Invitational - Boys
Round 1 (8 Man)
157
01/26
W
DEC 8-3
B. Doherty
Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS
Shawnee Mission Northwest HS @ Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS
Round 1
157
01/25
L
DEC 4-2
L. Euthon
Olathe Northwest HS
Battle of Northwest 2024
Round 1
157
01/24
W
DEC 6-5
O. Gonzales
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest HS
Battle of Northwest 2024
Round 1
157
01/19
L
DEC 7-4
E. Kodger
Gardner Edgerton HS
Gardner Edgerton HS @ Shawnee Mission Northwest HS
Round 1
157
12/09
W
DEC 3-2
T. Rymer
Piper
2023 SMNW Cougar Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:42
M. Pilling
Junction City
2023 SMNW Cougar Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
157
12/09
W
MD 9-1
M. Milner
Leavenworth
2023 SMNW Cougar Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
12/09
L
DEC 5-3
J. Piasecki
Shawnee Mission North
2023 SMNW Cougar Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
12/09
W
F 4-2 5:06
S. Knutson
Bonner Springs
2023 SMNW Cougar Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
157
12/02
W
F 0-0
A. Nevarez
Wichita West
2023 Junction City Blue Jay Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
12/02
W
F 4-1 4:48
C. Evans
Hutchinson
2023 Junction City Blue Jay Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
12/02
L
DEC 2-0 SV
C. Trujillo
Emporia
2023 Junction City Blue Jay Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024