Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Figueroa-Castor
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
East Valley
East Valley (Spokane)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:47
F. Osorio
Grandview
WIAA 2A Region 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 17-5 4:30
S. Summers
Ellensburg
WIAA 2A Region 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Peltier
Pullman
GSL 2A, 3A, 4A and NE 1&2B
2A 1/2
157 2A
02/03
W
F 14-13 3:37
R. Gumm
Rogers (Spokane)
GSL 2A, 3A, 4A and NE 1&2B
Semis (12 Man) wb con 1/4
157 2A
02/02
W
F 14-12 5:07
K. Jaklitsch
West Valley (Spokane)
GSL 2A, 3A, 4A and NE 1&2B
Quarters (12 Man)
157 2A
01/27
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:17
L. Anderson
Gallatin (Bozeman)
2024 North Idaho Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/26
W
Replay
F 2-4 1:13
K. Bohl
Post Falls
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/26
L
Replay
F 9-3 2:36
C. Pedigo
Mountain Home
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
01/26
L
F 9-8 5:38
W. Mosman
Clarkston
East Valley (Spokane) @ Clarkston
Round 1
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:50
T. Nesbitt
Renegades
Tiger JV Dual Meet Championship
Consolation Placing
157
01/20
W
F 5-2 1:41
C. Manzi
Ferris
Tiger JV Dual Meet Championship
Championship
157
01/12
W
F 4-0 5:00
D. McKinney
Post Falls 3
River City Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
01/12
L
F 4-1 1:23
W. Sobel-Schlewitz
Lakeland 2
River City Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
01/12
W
F 2-4 1:25
N. Fegert
Priest River
River City Duals
Finals (2 Team)
160
01/11
L
F 13-2 2:15
A. Peltier
Pullman
Pullman @ East Valley (Spokane)
Round 1
165
01/03
W
F 7-1 3:40
E. Copeland
Shadle Park
East Valley (Spokane) @ Shadle Park
Round 1
157
12/23
L
F 13-4 4:03
S. McMurtrey
Ferris
M2 Mallet
Round 4
157
12/23
W
F 4-2 1:02
Q. Gray
Mt Spokane
M2 Mallet
Round 3
157
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Campbell
Colfax
M2 Mallet
Round 2
157
12/23
L
F 4-0 1:11
J. Phillips
Northwest Christian
M2 Mallet
Round 1
157
12/23
W
F 14-15 5:14
R. Warren
Newport
M2 Mallet
32 Pig
157
12/21
L
F 4-0 0:57
K. Cravens
Shadle Park
2023 TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Placement (32 Man)
Boys 157
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Fitting
Ridgeline (Boys)
2023 TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Cons. Semis (32 Man)
Boys 157
12/21
W
F 11-9 3:12
J. Burson
Central Valley
2023 TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Semis & WB (32 Man)
Boys 157
12/21
L
F 11-3 1:24
C. Jaurez
Shadle Park
2023 TRI-COUNTY CLASSIC
Round 1 (32 Man)
Boys 157
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023