Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamin Adams
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
S. Frierson
Hoover
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 3
7A 150
02/09
L
Replay
F 16-2 3:25
L. Melendez
Tuscaloosa County
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 2
7A 150
02/02
L
F 0-0
B. Ryaboshapka
Deshler
Tri- Florence, E. Limestone, Deshler
Round 1
150
02/02
L
F 0-0
Z. Reynolds
East Limestone
Tri- Florence, E. Limestone, Deshler
Round 1
150
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 12-6
A. White
Muscle Shoals
2024 Grissom HS Scramble Varsity
7th
152
01/13
L
Replay
F 12-3 3:35
W. Duncan
Hartselle
2024 Grissom HS Scramble Varsity
Round 5
152
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
A. White
Muscle Shoals
2024 Grissom HS Scramble Varsity
Round 3
152
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
S. Lydon
Sparkman
2024 Grissom HS Scramble Varsity
Round 2
152
01/13
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:03
C. Fortenberry
Grissom Hs
2024 Grissom HS Scramble Varsity
Round 1
152
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:21
K. Bell
Decatur
Tri- Florence, James Clemens, Decatur
Round 1
150
01/12
L
F 7-2 2:26
N. Holmes
James Clemens HS
Tri- Florence, James Clemens, Decatur
Round 1
150
01/10
W
F 0-0
W. Robnett
Deshler
Deshler Tri
Round 1
150
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:48
Z. Thornton
Bob Jones
7A Region 4 Duals, AL
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
01/06
L
F 5-2 1:47
C. Fortenberry
Grissom Hs
7A Region 4 Duals, AL
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
01/05
W
MD 18-4
F.
Austin
Tri- Florence, Albertville, Austin
Round 1
150
01/04
L
F 8-2 3:42
J. Barrera
Albertville
Tri- Florence, Albertville, Austin
Round 1
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024