Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braden Sellers
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fontainebleau
Wrestling Academy of Louisiana
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
F 5-0 1:47
B. Lobrano
South Bossier Elite
2024 Louisiana USA Kids Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
03/16
W
DEC 7-0
M. Belsome
New Orleans Wrestling Club
2024 Louisiana USA Kids Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
03/09
W
F 4-0 0:55
J. Bent
Reaper Wrestling Club
2024 Brother Melchior Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
126
03/09
W
F 4-0 1:20
C. Duplantis
Reaper Wrestling Club
2024 Brother Melchior Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
126
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
T. Trainor
Brother Martin
LHSAA State Championships
3rd Place Matches
D 1 120
02/03
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:31
J. Maneckshaw
East Ascension
LHSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis
D 1 120
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
E. Roberts
Zachary
LHSAA State Championships
5th Wrestleback
D 1 120
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
L. Jones
St. Paul`s
LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 1 120
02/02
L
Replay
MD 12-3
T. Trainor
Brother Martin
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 1 120
02/02
W
Replay
F 5-2 3:12
C. Sevario
St. Amant
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 120
02/02
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:55
G. Box
Acadiana
LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man Only)
D 1 120
01/20
W
DEC 10-9
K. Sanders
Lakeshore
2024 St. Tammany Parish Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/20
W
DEC 7-4
L. Jones
St. Paul`s
2024 St. Tammany Parish Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:31
L. Booth
Covington
2024 St. Tammany Parish Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/13
L
DEC 4-2 SV
V. Vidacovich
Holy Cross
51st Louisiana Classic
Conso Quarters
120
01/13
W
F 11-5 4:29
M. Finders
Airline
51st Louisiana Classic
Conso Round 4
120
01/13
L
DEC 7-2
D. Duvernay
De La Salle
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Quarterfinal & Conso Round 3
120
01/12
W
F 15-5 6:00
N. Hester
Archbishop Rummel
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2 & Conso Round 1
120
01/12
W
DEC 12-8
M. Washington
North DeSoto
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
120
01/11
W
F 10-0 2:30
B. Marengo
Dutchtown
Dutchtown/Fontainebleau/Patrick Taylor Trimeet
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 11-5 5:37
J. Britt
Destrehan
Battle of New Orleans
Finals
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:00
L. Jones
St. Pauls
Battle of New Orleans
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:01
C. Tauzier
Brother Martin
Battle of New Orleans
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 8-1 1:16
E. Castro
Kenner Discovery Health Science
Battle of New Orleans
Round of 16 & 32 WB
120
12/30
L
DEC 10-7
J. Maneckshaw
East Ascension
2023 LA Public School Wrestling Championships
Boys Finals
120
12/30
W
F 5-0 0:59
K. Sanders
Lakeshore
2023 LA Public School Wrestling Championships
Boys Championship SemiFinals
120
12/29
W
F 2-2 1:29
A. Ramos
Belle Chasse
2023 LA Public School Wrestling Championships
Boys Championship Quarterfinals
120
12/29
W
F 10-0 1:51
A. Tobias
Terrebonne
2023 LA Public School Wrestling Championships
Boys Championship Round 2
120
12/23
W
M FOR 0-0
R. Pacini
St. Thomas Catholic (TX)
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Placement Matches
120
12/23
W
F 4-0 2:09
A. Ramos
Belle Chasse
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & Consolation
120
12/23
W
F 6-2 3:27
C. Curry
Thomas County Central (GA)
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarterfinals
120
12/23
L
TF 19-3 5:19
A. Rozas
Teurlings Catholic
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
120
12/22
L
DEC 5-4
B. McDonald
Brother Martin
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
120
12/22
W
F 5-0 1:18
D. Silva
Thomas County Central (GA)
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
120
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:10
M. Wilkerson-Sanders
McAdory (AL)
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 11-0 2:42
L. Latino
Lakeshore
Belle Chasse/Fontainebleau/Lakeshore Trimeet
Round 1
120
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:22
A. Ramos
Belle Chasse
Belle Chasse/Fontainebleau/Lakeshore Trimeet
Round 1
120
12/09
W
F 7-0 1:57
J. DeGruy
Jesuit
2023 Big Horse Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120 Varsity A
12/09
W
F 14-3 5:56
J. Carrero
East Ascension
2023 Big Horse Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120 Varsity A
12/06
W
F 7-0 1:26
D. Pace
Pearl River
Fontainebleau @ Pearl River
Round 1
120
12/02
L
DEC 10-3
D. Duvernay
De La Salle
Trygg/Sara Memorial
FINALS. FIRST PLACE (8-16-32 man)
120
12/02
W
F 8-0 5:26
N. Hester
Archbishop Rummel
Trygg/Sara Memorial
SEMIS 8-16-32 man BOTTOM
120
12/02
W
F 10-0 3:24
L. Latino
Lakeshore
Trygg/Sara Memorial
QUARTERS. 8-16-32 man
120
12/02
W
F 7-2 2:43
J. Smith
Riverdale
Trygg/Sara Memorial
Champ rounds 1 (16 man) and 2 (32 man)
120
11/30
W
F 14-0 2:16
L. Mooney
Mandeville
Live Oak/ Fontainebleau/ Mandeville Tri Meet
Round 1
120
11/22
W
F 5-3 4:33
W. Hyatt
Dutchtown
2023 Spartan Invitational Varsity
3rd Place
120
11/22
W
F 11-1 1:40
J. Smith
Riverdale
2023 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Round 5
120
11/22
L
DEC 6-2
A. Oubre
Holy Cross
2023 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Round 4
120
11/22
W
F 6-3 3:46
D. Nicholson
Walker
2023 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Round 2
120
11/18
L
MD 20-9
D. Duvernay
DeLaSalle
2023 Bulldog Brawl
Placement Round
120
11/18
W
F 4-3 3:27
A. Chiasson
Rayne
2023 Bulldog Brawl
Round 5 All
120
11/18
W
F 4-2 2:55
A. Ramos
Belle Chasse
2023 Bulldog Brawl
Round 3 All
120
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:45
L. Mooney
Mandeville
2023 Bulldog Brawl
Round 2 All
120
11/18
W
F 2-0
C. Truong
Chalmette
2023 Bulldog Brawl
Round 1 All
120
11/16
W
DEC 10-5
L. Jones
St. Paul`s
St. Paul`s @ Fontainebleau
Round 1
120
11/11
L
DEC 8-5
D. Duvernay
De La Salle
Lakeshore Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
11/11
W
F 2-2 1:51
A. Ramos
Belle Chasse
Lakeshore Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
11/11
W
F 4-2 1:41
J. Smith
Riverdale
Lakeshore Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/11
W
F 7-0 1:52
C. Truong
Chalmette
Lakeshore Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
11/04
W
F 2-0 1:48
A. Ramos
Belle Chasse
Rumble on the River
finals
120
11/04
W
F 14-0 3:41
A. Koenig
Brother Martin
Rumble on the River
Semis
120
11/04
W
F 0-7 1:25
B. Borgeoius
New Orleans Military & Maritime
Rumble on the River
Quarters.
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
L
MD 12-0
J. Britt
LA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Semis & WB
120
05/27
W
F 0-2
C. Alspaugh
MS
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
WB
120
05/27
W
F 4-0 1:20
J. Virgil
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Quarters & WB
120
05/27
L
DEC 6-0
A. DeLaCruz
SC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
R2
120
05/13
W
TF 12-4 2:36
K. Ducote
Southern Slammers
2023 Louisiana USAW Greco-Roman State
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
05/13
L
TF 15-4 3:03
S. Grady
Wrestling Academy of Louisiana
2023 Louisiana USAW Greco-Roman State
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
05/13
L
TF 8-0 0:54
M. Washington
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2023 Louisiana USAW Greco-Roman State
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
05/06
W
F 10-6 2:48
S. Grady
Wrestling Academy of Louisiana
2023 Wolf Pack Open - Freestyle
Session 5
126
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:58
P. Tramonte
St. Amant Wrestling Club
2023 Battle on the Bayou
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
03/18
W
F 3-2 0:46
A. Sonnier
Ascension Wrestling Club
2023 Battle on the Bayou
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
03/18
W
F 6-4 1:28
J. Constanza
Westbank Wrestling Club
2023 Battle on the Bayou
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
03/18
L
F 10-7 2:00
A. Cinqeumano
Crusader Wrestling Club
2023 Battle on the Bayou
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
03/04
L
DEC 17-15
J. Britt
Scorpion Wrestling Club
2023 Eagle Nest Open
Finals
126
03/04
W
MD 14-5
E. Roberts
Stallion Wrestling Academy/Colt Wrestling Club
2023 Eagle Nest Open
32,16,8 - Semis / 32 and 16 (Conso) / 3-Man - R2
126
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:06
A. Bourque
BRAWL
2023 Eagle Nest Open
32, 16, 8 -Quarters / 5-Man - R2 / 3-Man - R1
126
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
C. Mire
St. Pauls
LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 1 120
02/10
W
Replay
F 9-2 1:43
R. Sullivan
Mandeville
LHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 1 120
02/10
W
Replay
F 5-8 3:40
E. Roberts
Zachary
LHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 1 120
02/10
L
Replay
MD 10-2
J. Rincon
Jesuit
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 120
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-12 14:38
M. Gallman
Benton
LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man Only)
D 1 120
01/21
W
F 0-4 2:53
A. Cinquemano
Brother Martin
2023 Live Oak JV/9th Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
MD 13-5
G. Broussard
Baton Rouge
2023 Live Oak JV/9th Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 15-3 2:20
R. Fields
Belle Chasse
2023 Live Oak JV/9th Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:57
B. Melancon
St. Amant
2023 Live Oak JV/9th Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 5-0 0:53
G. Broussard
Baton Rouge
50th Louisiana Classic
Conso Round 2
120
01/13
L
TF 15-0 5:34
J. Elsensohn
Brother Martin
50th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2 & Conso Round 1
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:43
M. Stout
Chalmette
50th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
120
12/30
L
MD 9-0
K. Karcher
---
2022 Louisiana Public School Championships
5th Place
120
12/30
L
TF 16-0 3:07
J. Maneckshaw
---
2022 Louisiana Public School Championships
Consolation Semifinals
120
12/30
W
F 5-2 4:22
B. Frizzell
Lafayette
2022 Louisiana Public School Championships
Consolation Quarters
120
12/30
W
F 13-5 3:55
J. Constanza
New Orleans Military & Maritime
2022 Louisiana Public School Championships
Round 4 Consolations
120
12/29
L
F 10-0 4:33
C. Mire
Dutchtown
2022 Louisiana Public School Championships
Championship Quarters
120
12/11
W
DEC 15-10 SV
D. Hunter
Baton Rouge
2022 Big Horse Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
126
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Anderson
---
2022 Big Horse Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
126
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:38
Y. Santos-Pinto
Plaquemine
2022 Big Horse Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
126
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Heltz
Catholic Br
2022 Big Horse Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
126
11/23
L
F 12-0 4:41
B. Selman
St. Amant
2022 Spartan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
11/23
W
F 7-1 1:57
O. Parra
Lafayette
2022 Spartan Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
11/23
L
F 2-0 1:01
C. Richard
Acadiana
2022 Spartan Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
11/19
W
F 0-2 1:43
N. Rayburn
Archbishop Hannan
2022 Bulldog Brawl
Placement Round
126
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Bertoniere
Mandeville
2022 Bulldog Brawl
All Round 5
126
11/19
W
F 2-1 1:14
J. Constanza
New Orleans Military and Maritime Academy
2022 Bulldog Brawl
All Brackets Round 4
126
11/19
L
MD 9-0
Q. Mcdermott
---
2022 Bulldog Brawl
All Bracket Round2
126
11/19
W
F 9-5 4:38
W. Maisano
St. Paul`s
2022 Bulldog Brawl
10/12/16 Round 1
126
11/12
L
MD 14-4
A. Veillette
Lakeshore
Lakeshore Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
11/12
W
F 4-9 4:37
R. Langston
---
Lakeshore Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
11/12
W
F 9-0 3:47
J. Wagoner
De La Salle
Lakeshore Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:32
L. Webb
Chalmette
Lakeshore Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
11/12
W
F 10-3 3:18
N. Rayburn
Archbishop Hannan
Lakeshore Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
11/05
W
F 15-2 4:13
E. Roberts
---
2022 Sader Scramble (JV/9th)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Gustin
Brother Martin
2022 Sader Scramble (JV/9th)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021