Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Stevens
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
K. Pryor
Dora
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 5
1A-4A 150
02/09
L
Replay
F 11-3 3:45
J. Eschenbach
St. John Paul II
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 4
1A-4A 150
02/09
W
Replay
F 9-2 3:29
C. Lenhardt
New Hope HS
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 2
1A-4A 150
01/30
W
MD 14-0
K. King
Walter Wellborn
Wellborn Senior Night
Round 1
150
01/27
L
F 7-3 3:45
D. barnes
Weaver
Piedmont Dogfight Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/27
W
DEC 3-2
D. Smart
Piedmont
Piedmont Dogfight Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/27
W
F 5-2 1:42
B. Winters
West End High School
Piedmont Dogfight Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/27
L
MD 12-4
A. Young
Cherokee County
Piedmont Dogfight Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/27
W
F 7-3 1:53
J. Hawkins
Deshler
Piedmont Dogfight Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/25
W
DEC 4-0
T. PAGE
Alexandria HS
ASB TRI #3
Round 1
150
01/20
W
F 0-3 1:57
R. Harris
Cleburne County
Donnie Belser Memorial
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
01/20
W
DEC 8-4
C. Birchfield
Alexandria HS
Donnie Belser Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/20
L
F 2-6 3:02
K. King
Walter Wellborn
Donnie Belser Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/20
W
F 3-2 2:44
L. Sudduth
American Christian Academy
Donnie Belser Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/20
W
TF 15-0 5:52
J. Johnson
Lincoln
Donnie Belser Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/10
W
F 0-0
S. Freed
Ranburne
Ranburne Tri-match #3
Round 1
150
01/10
W
F 0-0
R. Rios
Cleburne County
Ranburne Tri-match #3
Round 1
150
01/03
L
DEC 8-5
J. Edwards
Oxford
Calhoun County Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/03
L
DEC 8-1
D. barnes
Weaver
Calhoun County Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/03
W
F 8-0 2:40
A. Llyod
Pleasant Valley
Calhoun County Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/02
W
F 13-0 3:21
A. Llyod
Pleasant Valley
1A-4A Region 6 Duals
Round 1
150
01/02
W
F 9-2 4:51
M. Flynn
Weaver
1A-4A Region 6 Duals
Round 1
150
01/02
L
DEC 8-1
H. Bagley
Piedmont
1A-4A Region 6 Duals
Round 1
150
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:38
N. Eaton
Mcadory
Quad- McAdory/ White Plains/ Childrsburg
Round 1
157
12/20
W
DEC 9-8
K. McCann
Pell City
Quad- McAdory/ White Plains/ Childrsburg
Round 1
157
12/13
W
F 0-0
C. Champion
Ranburne
White Plains Tri
Round 1
157
12/13
L
DEC 13-8
H. Bagley
Piedmont
White Plains Tri
Round 1
157
12/09
L
F 5-0 2:24
A. Green
Alexandria HS
Gene Taylor Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/02
L
DEC 7-6
K. Pryor
Dora
Lamar Wade Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:26
N. Williamson
Ashville
Lamar Wade Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 4-6 3:33
A. Green
Alexandria HS
Lamar Wade Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
11/29
L
DEC 9-6
D. Barnes
Weaver
Weaver Quad
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
MD 15-1
B. Ledbetter
Reeltown
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A-4A 126
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
T. Thurman
Saks Sr
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A-4A 126
02/11
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:58
A. Maroyka
St. John Paul II
AHSAA 1A-4A North Super Section
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 15-11
P. Hallman
Dora
AHSAA 1A-4A North Super Section
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
Replay
F 8-6 4:32
J. Barnes
Susan Moore Hs
AHSAA 1A-4A North Super Section
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
I. Duke
Piedmont
AHSAA 1A-4A North Super Section
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
Replay
MD 12-2
J. Steele
Wilson
AHSAA 1A-4A North Super Section
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/21
L
DEC 12-9
E. Nielsen
Lincoln
Donnie Belser Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
01/21
L
TF 16-0 2:46
P. Jones
Alexandria HS
Donnie Belser Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
01/21
W
F 8-3 2:00
B. Bell
Cleburne County
Donnie Belser Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023