Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaedan Cox
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Brighton
Brighton Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:48
J. Boyakin
Hillcrest
Hillcrest @ Brighton
Round 1
157
01/19
W
F 11-2 3:05
C. Mathiesen
Highland
Highland @ Brighton
Round 1
157
01/17
L
F 14-0 2:46
K. Patterson
Herriman
Herriman @ Brighton
Round 1
157
01/13
L
DEC 8-6 SV
K. Murillo
Bonneville
Redhawks Rumble
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/12
L
F 4-1 1:39
D. Collins
Skyridge
Redhawks Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:51
N. Summers
Alta
Brighton @ Alta
Round 1
157
01/05
L
F 2-0 2:38
T. Ha`o
Syracuse
2024 Best of the West - Boys
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:30
K. Buhler
Kearns
2024 Best of the West - Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/05
W
F 4-2 5:01
I. Regehr
West
West @ Brighton
Round 1
157
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:23
m. session
Skyline
Skyline @ Brighton
Round 1
165
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Curtis
Skyridge
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
157
12/08
L
F 4-2 3:44
R. Martin
Westlake
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
12/08
L
F 7-1 2:42
C. Sims
Woods Cross
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
157
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:43
E. Waldron
Ridgeline
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
12/08
L
F 5-0 0:38
R. McMillan
Bingham
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
12/08
L
F 20-3 3:45
D. Pimentel
Layton A
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:24
A. Anderson
Highland
Corner Canyon Cup Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:42
O. Kennedy
Lone Peak
Lone Peak @ Brighton
Round 1
165
11/30
L
F 5-0 1:00
S. Johnson
Riverton
Brighton @ Riverton
Round 1
165
11/21
W
F 5-0 2:00
A. Huerta
Murray
Turkey Brawl Varsity
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
11/21
L
F 9-3 3:59
A. McIntosh
Westlake
Turkey Brawl Varsity
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
11/21
L
F 2-0 1:51
K. Nye
Corner Canyon 2
Turkey Brawl Varsity
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
11/21
L
F 2-0 1:22
M. Jenkins
Herriman
Turkey Brawl Varsity
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
11/21
L
F 24-10 3:31
P. Woolsey
Corner Canyon
Turkey Brawl Varsity
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
11/21
W
DEC 6-1
C. Delaney
Bingham
Turkey Brawl Varsity
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 9-1 1:40
L. Farley
Miner Wrestling Club
Mountain View Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
149-159 A
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:34
K. Williams
Charger Wrestling Club
Mountain View Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
149-159 A
03/18
L
F 9-0 3:31
A. Knapp
Aviator Wrestling Club
Mountain View Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
149-159 A
02/14
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
D. Rios
Mountain View
Utah JV State
Round 5 WB
147
02/13
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:42
A. Clay
Springville
Utah JV State
Round 4 Champ (rd 32) & WB
147
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:33
K. Christensen
---
2023 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Mangrum
---
2023 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
150
01/20
L
DEC 6-5
D. Flores
Highland
Brighton @ Highland
Round 1
150
01/13
L
F 5-2 1:33
D. Ramazani
Murray
Murray @ Brighton
Round 1
150
01/07
L
DEC 1-0
A. Watt
Clearfield
2023 Best of the West - JV
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
E. Gause
Spanish Fork
2023 Best of the West - JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Rueda
Green Canyon
2023 Best of the West - JV
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 2-0 3:36
P. Gross
Park City
Brighton @ Park City
Round 1
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024