Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dillon Price
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Atlantic Shore
Atlantic Shores Christian School
Chesapeake
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:58
W. Finney
Norfolk Collegiate School
2024 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/16
L
F 5-0 0:21
B. Arbogast
Benedictine College Preparatory
2024 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
02/06
L
F 0-0
T. Montgomery
Peninsula Catholic
TRI at NA
Round 1
132
01/26
L
F 0-0
J. Goffigan
Catholic High School
NC Tri
Round 1
132
01/26
W
F 0-0 3:47
E. Wallach
Norfolk Collegiate School
NC Tri
Round 1
138
01/23
L
F 0-0 1:12
D. McNulty
Norfolk Academy
TRI at NA
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 8-5 4:07
M. Peralta
Cape Henry
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man) Friday
132
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:38
E. Vannostrand
Princess Anne
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) Friday
132
01/06
L
F 7-2 4:13
B. Robinson
William Byrd
2024 LCA Invitational
Rd 5. WB (16-32 Rd 2)
132
01/06
L
F 4-2 3:49
W. Gray
Grace Christian School
2024 LCA Invitational
Rd 3. Champ-Qtrs (16-32)
132
01/05
W
F 5-3 1:57
M. Rupe
Covenant School
2024 LCA Invitational
Rd 2. Champ (16 1st - 32 2nd)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:44
L. Silva
Warrior Wrestling Club
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/26
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:30
M. Layman
Front Royal Wrestling Club
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:52
C. Maul
Samurai wrestling club
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Smith
Williamsburg Wrestling Clib
2023 Virginia Duals Kids Rookie Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/15
W
Replay
F 7-2 3:39
M. Porrini
Hickory Wrestling Club
2023 Virginia Duals Kids Rookie Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
L. Oldaker
Smithfield
2023 Virginia Duals Kids Rookie Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024