Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Bailey
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
COWETA
Coweta
Coweta Orange
Coweta Tiger Wrestling
SHELBY
Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
FOR 0-0
J. Fredrickson
Poteau High School Wrestling
Port City USA FS/GR Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
150
04/13
W
FOR 0-0
G. Jefferson
Pryor High School Wrestling
Port City USA FS/GR Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
150
04/13
W
FOR 0-0
M. Blendowski
Port City Wrestling Club
Port City USA FS/GR Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
150
04/13
L
TF 10-0 0:53
M. Blendowski
Port City Wrestling Club
Port City USA FS/GR Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
150
04/13
L
TF 10-0 1:36
J. Fredrickson
Poteau High School Wrestling
Port City USA FS/GR Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
02/24
L
F 2-1 4:09
F. Bocian
MAUMEE
OHSSA Division II Sectional Sandusky
Round 1
106
02/24
L
F 5-0 3:38
F. Bocian
MAUMEE
OHSSA Division II Sectional Sandusky
Round 1
106
02/10
W
DEC 12-8
A. Stoltz
MADISON-PLAINS
Bender Duals
Round 1
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:56
M. Brunson
HILLDALE
Ray Murphy Jr. Memorial Tournament -- Hale High.
placement
126
01/20
L
F 2-2 3:13
H. Spencer
SAND SPRINGS
Ray Murphy Jr. Memorial Tournament -- Hale High.
Semis
126
01/20
W
F 6-1 1:21
R. Phornchanna
MUSKOGEE
Ray Murphy Jr. Memorial Tournament -- Hale High.
quarters
126
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:13
J. Matagolai
DANIEL WEBSTER
Ray Murphy Jr. Memorial Tournament -- Hale High.
round 2
126
12/21
L
F 4-1 1:36
B. Lobrano
Parkway Black
Evangel Prep Classic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/21
L
DEC 11-7
M. Washington
North Desoto Red
Evangel Prep Classic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:05
H. Glaze
Rosepine
Evangel Prep Classic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:52
K. Hebert
South Beauregard
Evangel Prep Classic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/15
L
MD 9-1
J. Cooper
DEL CITY
Coweta HS Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126B
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:31
J. Waters
DEWAR
Coweta HS Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126B
12/15
L
DEC 4-0
C. Fredrickson
POTEAU
Coweta HS Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126B
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Lovell
LOCUST GROVE
Coweta HS Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126B
12/08
W
F 7-0 3:23
C. Epperson
Ponca City
Newkirk Dual Team Tournament
Round 4 (8 Team)
126
12/08
W
F 4-0 0:36
C. Dewitt
Pawhuska
Newkirk Dual Team Tournament
Round 4 (8 Team)
132
12/08
W
DEC 2-1
P. Kendrick
Pawhuska
Newkirk Dual Team Tournament
Semifinals (16 Team)
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Oxely
Morrison
Newkirk Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
12/08
W
DEC 14-10
H. Hernandez
Tonkawa
Newkirk Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
12/08
L
DEC 6-3
G. Huntsinger
Lincoln Christian
Newkirk Dual Team Tournament
Round 5 (8 Team)
132
12/08
L
F 4-0 3:39
W. H0PKINS
Hennessey
Newkirk Dual Team Tournament
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 10-1 1:32
N. Perry
WATKINS MEMORIAL
Bender Duals
Round 1
106
01/28
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:49
N. McCaulla
Piedmont
OKWA - 2023 Novice Championships
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:43
J. Stitt
Standfast
OKWA - 2023 Novice Championships
Finals
126 lbs
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Mudgett
Cowboy Wrestling Club
OKWA - 2023 Novice Championships
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:42
E. WInn
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
OKWA - 2023 Novice Championships
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Jim
Pawnee
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 5 Boys
126
01/21
L
F 4-0 3:31
L. Parkman
KELCEN
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 4 Boys
126
01/21
L
DEC 4-0
L. Holmes
Rogers AR
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 3 Boys
126
01/20
L
DEC 7-0
K. Rodgers
Broken Bow
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 2 Boys
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:00
S. Anderson
Checotah
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 1 Boys
126
01/07
L
F 8-0 3:27
D. Cox
Watonga
Inola Tournament
Rd 4 Cons
120
01/06
L
F 5-0 0:48
R. Kuder
Broken Arrow
Inola Tournament
Champ Rd 2 & Cons 1
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020