Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Coy Fredrickson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
POTEAU
Poteau
Poteau High School Wrestling
Poteau JH
Poteau JH Boys
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
TF 10-1 2:56
T. Collinsworth
Oklahoma
Port City USA FS/GR Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
138
02/17
L
DEC 17-13
C. Gipson
WOODWARD
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Consols Round 2 (16 Man)
126
02/16
L
DEC 8-3
I. Tusler
CUSHING
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters
126
02/16
W
F 15-3 3:52
C. Newell
PAULS VALLEY
OSSAA 4A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/09
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
B. Lamar
TUTTLE
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:25
R. Phornchanna
MUSKOGEE
MUSKOGEE @ POTEAU
Round 1
126
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:42
J. Ashcroft
LOCUST GROVE
POTEAU @ LOCUST GROVE
Round 1
126
01/20
W
DEC 6-1
G. Huntsinger
Lincoln Christian
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
5th place
126
01/20
W
F 10-12 2:40
K. Griffin
Jay
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Semis & WB (20 Man)
126
01/20
L
TF 15-0 3:48
E. McCrary
Heritage
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Quarterfinals (20 Man)
126
01/19
W
TF 17-2 5:29
B. Miller
Rogers
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:09
L. Gunderson
Greenwood
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Round 3 (20 Man)
126
01/19
L
F 8-1 5:08
C. Collett
Checotah
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Round 2 (20 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 13-8 4:58
D. Undaunted
Fort Gibson
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Round 1 (20 Man)
126
01/16
L
DEC 17-15
D. Hernandez
CUSHING
POTEAU @ CUSHING
Round 1
126
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:25
O. Camera
Van Buren
Van Buren @ POTEAU
Round 1
126
01/06
L
TF 17-2 4:57
T. Knox
Broken Arrow
79th Geary Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/06
W
DEC 7-3
C. Earwood
Choctaw
79th Geary Invitational
3rd WB
126
01/05
L
TF 15-0 5:09
J. Douglas
Mustang
79th Geary Invitational
Champ Rd 2
126
12/08
L
F 5-0 0:56
J. Yeatman
Westmoore
Perry Tournament of Champions 2023
4th Rd Conso (32 Man) & 2nd Rd Conso (16 man)
126
12/08
L
DEC 12-6
D. Auwen
Choctaw
Perry Tournament of Champions 2023
Championship Quarterfinals (16 and 32 Man)
126
12/08
W
F 6-2 4:59
C. Bruce
Ark City
Perry Tournament of Champions 2023
Championship 2nd Rd (32 Man), 1st Rd Champ (16 man
126
11/18
L
F 9-4 2:00
E. Notley
BAHS
Union/Pryor Ice Fighter Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
11/18
W
DEF 2-5 0:58
D. Ritchey
Sand Springs
Union/Pryor Ice Fighter Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
11/18
W
MD 9-0
H. Mason
BAHS
Union/Pryor Ice Fighter Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
11/18
L
DEC 2-0
R. Dement
BAHS
Union/Pryor Ice Fighter Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
11/18
W
F 5-0 1:13
J. Regan
Booker T. Washington
Union/Pryor Ice Fighter Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
11/12
L
F 7-2 5:47
J. Pace
Greenwood High School Wrestling
The Mountie Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
11/11
W
F 6-0 5:34
A. Russell
Fayetteville
The Mountie Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Smith
Rogers Heritiage High School Wrestling
The Mountie Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 5-0 5:38
C. Mayfield
Warner JH Boys
Maverick Conference Tournament 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132 JH
01/28
W
F 16-4 4:55
T. Calico
Morris JH Boys
Maverick Conference Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132 JH
01/27
W
TF 16-1 2:24
M. Ladrillero
Stilwell JH Boys
Maverick Conference Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132 JH
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:43
C. Letterman
Hilldale JH Boys
Maverick Conference Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
132 JH
12/17
W
TF 16-0 3:48
M. Groth
Coweta JH
Coweta JH Tournament Boys/Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126 B
12/16
W
TF 15-0 1:55
D. Lamb
Skiatook JH
Coweta JH Tournament Boys/Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126 B
12/16
L
DEC 8-3
J. Ortiz
Poteau JH
Coweta JH Tournament Boys/Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126 B
12/16
W
F 9-0 2:28
M. Groth
Coweta JH
Coweta JH Tournament Boys/Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126 B
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:50
H. Claggett
Bristow
Bixby HS / JH Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
11/05
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Chambers
Sand Springs
Bixby HS / JH Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
11/05
W
F 5-2 1:30
O. Aaronson
Holland Hall
Bixby HS / JH Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020