Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Kubik
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lind-Ritzville
Ritzville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
TF 15-0 1:23
A. Martin
Ocosta
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 6 WB w/ Semis
1B/2B 144
02/16
W
Replay
MD 16-7
T. Tapia
Jenkins (Chewelah)
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 5 Cons Only
1B/2B 144
02/16
L
Replay
F 14-3 4:24
P. Gonzales
Granger
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
1B/2B 144
02/10
W
TF 18-2 3:45
H. Somes
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
WIAA 1B/2B Region 3
1st Place
144
02/10
W
TF 16-0 5:09
T. Tapia
Jenkins (Chewelah)
WIAA 1B/2B Region 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 4-0 0:41
W. Stout
Almira Coulee Hartline
WIAA 1B/2B Region 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
02/03
W
MD 11-0
H. Somes
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
GSL 2A, 3A, 4A and NE 1&2B
B 1/2 (8 Man)
144 BS
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Burt
Colfax
GSL 2A, 3A, 4A and NE 1&2B
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144 BS
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:37
C. Busching
Okanogan
LRS Bronco invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:52
W. Stout
Almira Coulee Hartline
LRS Bronco invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
01/20
W
TF 15-0 1:57
J. Frederick
Almira Coulee Hartline
LRS Bronco invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
01/13
W
TF 16-0 2:00
D. Hansen
St. Maries
Crusader Classic (NWC)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
DEC 10-4
A. Burt
Colfax
Crusader Classic (NWC)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 7-0 1:59
T. Allison
Deer Park
Crusader Classic (NWC)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/13
L
DEC 9-2
H. Somes
Northwest Christian
Crusader Classic (NWC)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 4-4 4:58
J. Marburger
Liberty
Crusader Classic (NWC)
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:09
P. Schnetzky
Enterprise
Pomeroy Christmas Tournament 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
150
12/30
W
F 0-0 4:03
P. Spain
Lind-Ritzville
Pomeroy Christmas Tournament 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
12/30
W
F 0-0 2:18
N. Saltz
Asotin
Pomeroy Christmas Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
12/30
L
F 0-0 2:06
P. Schnetzky
Enterprise
Pomeroy Christmas Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:21
A. Campbell
Colfax
Pomeroy Christmas Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
A. Indahl
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Brice Williams Invite
Semis & WB (12 Man)
150
12/09
L
TF 16-0 4:30
J. Davis
Selkirk
Brice Williams Invite
Semis & WB (12 Man)
150
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:03
E. Melum
Mt. Spokane
Brice Williams Invite
Quarters (12 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 0-0 2:23
J. Popa
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
South East 1B/2B League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:36
J. Hamilton
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
South East 1B/2B League Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/04
L
F 0-0 2:38
J. Popa
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
South East 1B/2B League Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/21
L
F 8-3 3:14
N. Porter
Ferris
Bronco Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/21
L
MD 15-5
T. Redburn
Ritzville
Bronco Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023