Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eddie Pauley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2014-2015
Team Name
Bridge Creek
Newcastle
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 3-1
C. Buzzard
Jay
OSSAA State Championships
1st WB
3A-145
02/23
L
DEC 4-0
P. McCarty
Salina
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
3A-145
02/23
W
DEC 4-3
G. Mittasch
Pawnee
OSSAA State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
3A-145
02/18
L
DEC 7-1
Z. Mayes
Comanche
OSSAA 3A West Regional
3rd and 1st
145
02/17
W
DEC 14-12
V. Cherry
---
OSSAA 3A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/17
L
DEC 6-5
C. Pfluger
Tonkawa
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Semis
145
02/16
W
DEC 8-4
L. Vowell
Hinton
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters
145
02/16
W
F 13-1 4:46
K. reid
Plainview
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/19
W
DEC 9-3
V. Cherry
---
Lexington @ Bridge Creek
Round 1
145
01/17
L
F 0-0
C. West
Heritage Hall School
Heritage Hall School @ Bridge Creek
Round 1
145
01/13
L
TF 16-1 3:45
E. Brown-ton
---
Greg Henning Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
01/13
L
TF 16-1 3:45
E. Ton
Allen Jv
Greg Henning Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 3-4 4:44
J. Lilley
Poteau
Greg Henning Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 3-4 4:44
J. Lilley
Poteau
Greg Henning Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
DEC 10-3
W. Hilton
---
Greg Henning Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
DEC 10-3
W. Hilton
Tecumseh
Greg Henning Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 3-0 1:56
J. Venable
Madill
Greg Henning Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 3-0 1:56
J. Venable
Madill
Greg Henning Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/13
L
DEC 11-7
E. Ton
Allen Jv
Greg Henning Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/13
L
DEC 11-7
E. Brown-ton
---
Greg Henning Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/12
W
DEC 9-8
J. Mcmains
Marlow
Greg Henning Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/12
W
DEC 9-8
J. Mcmains
Marlow
Greg Henning Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/06
L
DEC 4-0
P. Houck
LIBERTY
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2018
3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/05
W
DEC 9-3
F. Pimentel
WOODWARD
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2018
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/05
L
DEC 9-2
J. Biondo
---
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2018
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:41
B. Kelly
CASCIA HALL
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2018
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/08
L
DEC 10-4
J. Ahrberg
Cushing
Chuck West Invitational
Round 5 - Semis
145
12/08
W
F 2-2 2:45
K. Sarwinski
---
Chuck West Invitational
Round 3 - Quarters
145
12/08
W
F 3-2 3:56
T. Brumnett
---
Chuck West Invitational
Round 2 - Champ
145
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:40
S. Rizwan
Jenks
Chuck West Invitational
Round 1 - Champ
145
11/22
L
DEC 3-1
C. Lanoy
Piedmont
The Pre-Turkey Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145.2
11/22
W
DEC 5-2
K. Loveall
Blackwell
The Pre-Turkey Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145.2
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Kelley
Casia Hall
The Pre-Turkey Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145.2
11/22
W
MD 12-0
B. Farris
Edmond Santa Fe
The Pre-Turkey Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145.2
11/22
L
MD 8-0
B. Pinzston
Edmond North
The Pre-Turkey Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145.2
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 3-2
J. Mcgowan
Hulbert
2017 OSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
3A-145
02/24
L
TF 16-1 2:43
T. Henson
Vinita
2017 OSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
3A-145
02/19
W
DEC 4-3
D. Anderson
---
OSSAA 3A West Regional
3rd and 1st
145
02/18
W
DEC 4-3
M. Branum
---
OSSAA 3A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/18
W
DEC 5-4
M. Parker
Hinton
OSSAA 3A West Regional
3rd WB
145
02/18
W
F 4-0 2:05
C. Pardee
Crossings Christian
OSSAA 3A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/17
L
DEC 9-7 SV
D. Anderson
---
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters
145
02/17
W
TF 16-1 4:14
r. aguilar
Lexington
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 0-0 4:15
G. Patterson
---
Newcastle @ McLoud
Round 1
126
01/27
L
DEF 0-0
Z. Dahl
---
Sulphur @ Newcastle
Round 1
126
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:21
A. Reyes
---
Anadarko @ Newcastle
Round 1
126
01/14
W
F 0-0 4:15
A. Freed
Little Axe
Newcastle @ Little Axe
Round 1
126
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:35
c. guerrero
---
Newcastle @ Lexington
Round 1
126
12/29
L
F 0-0
D. MCHATTON
Madill
Newcastle @ Madill
Round 1
126
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:29
B. Stone
Chickasha
Chickasha @ Newcastle
Round 1
126
12/13
L
F 0-0 0:36
i. folk
Blanchard
Blanchard @ Newcastle
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024