Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ace Bledsoe
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Canyon Randall
Panhandle RTC
Randall
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
TF 10-0 2:55
T. Jones
Pirate Wrestling Club
Panhandle Regionals Freestyle/Greco
Round 5 (5 Man)
150-163
05/04
W
TF 10-0 0:56
E. Diaz
Borger Youth Wrestling
Panhandle Regionals Freestyle/Greco
Round 2 (5 Man)
150-163
05/04
W
F 14-12 2:30
E. Hernandez
Pirate Wrestling Club
Panhandle Regionals Freestyle/Greco
Round 1 (5 Man)
150-163
04/27
W
DEC 4-4
Z. Smith
Highlander Youth Wrestling
Lawton Mac USA
Round 5 (5 Man)
157-165
04/27
W
F 0-0 0:24
C. Taylor
Oklahoma
Lawton Mac USA
Round 4 (5 Man)
157-165
04/27
W
F 0-0 1:27
L. Cullins
Cache Wrestling Club
Lawton Mac USA
Round 3 (5 Man)
157-165
02/03
L
DEC 6-5
E. Webb
Amarillo
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Round 4
157
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:18
S. Deleon
Amarillo Palo Duro
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Round 2
157
01/26
L
DEC 7-4
J. Anderson
Hutchinson
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
150
01/26
W
F 2-3 2:27
R. Kinslow-Smart
Las Animas
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
150
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. Liles
Great Bend
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
150
01/19
L
Replay
F 7-1 2:44
C. Armstrong
Canyon
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
L. Wilkinson
Fort Worth Benbrook
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:34
J. Strube
Canyon
2024 Hereford Rumble
3rd place
150
01/13
W
MD 16-6
S. Harrison
Hobbs
2024 Hereford Rumble
Round 8 - Cons Semis - Day 2
150
01/13
L
TF 16-1 4:44
L. Lamberth
Amarillo Tascosa
2024 Hereford Rumble
Semi - Day 2
150
01/12
W
DEC 14-7
J. Strube
Canyon
2024 Hereford Rumble
Round 3 - Champ Qtrs - Day 1
150
01/12
W
F 8-2 3:59
A. Gonzales
Amarillo High School
2024 Hereford Rumble
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
150
12/15
L
Replay
TF 17-2 3:00
D. Milster
Rockwall
2023 KC Stampede
Round 3
144
12/15
W
M FOR 0-0
O. Hamer
Christian Brothers College
2023 KC Stampede
Round 2
144
12/15
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:59
G. Linsman
Liberty
2023 KC Stampede
Round 1
144
12/05
L
MD 13-2
T. Smith
Lubbock
Lubbock-Cooper Quad
Round 1
150
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:35
S.
Amarillo Palo Duro
Randall Tri Dual
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 8-3
M. Castillo
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
132
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Ayarzagoitia
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
132
02/26
L
MD 16-5
M. Castillo
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023