Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Hamer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Christian Brothers College
Christian Brothers College Hig
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 9-2
C. Williams
Unattached
Missouri AAU State - Gold & High School
8
157-165
03/02
L
DEC 9-8
N. Clarkson
Unattached
Missouri AAU State - Gold & High School
6
157-165
03/02
L
DEC 4-1
T. Faulkner
Unattached
Missouri AAU State - Gold & High School
5
157-165
03/02
W
F 4-0 1:09
Z. Robertson
Unattached
Missouri AAU State - Gold & High School
2
157-165
02/17
L
F 4-0 2:51
E. Porter
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 1
Cons. Semis
144
02/17
W
DEC 7-5
G. Hager
Fox
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 1
Semifinals
144
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:48
D. Grisham
Oakville
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/17
L
F 4-0 2:29
A. Schoen
Lafayette (Wildwood)
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 1
Quarterfinals
144
02/03
L
MD 19-6
K. Watson
Hazelwood East
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 5-0 0:49
J. Swift
Capital City
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
02/03
L
MD 14-6
C. Fowler
Seckman
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/02
W
F 0-0 3:14
B.
De Smet Jesuit
MCC Conference Duals
Round 1
144
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:31
N. Boyer
St. Louis University
MCC Conference Duals
Round 1
144
01/27
L
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Milam
Jackson
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 10-0 3:30
K. Nguyen
Fox
Kyle Thrasher 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/27
L
F 15-1 4:54
N. Richardson
Eureka
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 5-2 1:55
T. Perkins
McCluer North
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/25
L
F 5-0 3:48
Z. Moreland
Farmington
Christian Brothers College @ Farmington
Round 1
144
01/24
L
F 0-0 1:09
B. Mink
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Christian Brothers College @ Edwardsville (H.S.)
Round 1
144
12/06
L
TF 21-5 6:00
N. Richardson
Eureka
FZE/Eureka/CBC Tri Dual
Round 1
144
12/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
K. Adams
Crestwood, Cresco
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
12/02
L
Replay
F 6-4 3:55
C. Conner
Greene County
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
144
12/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:57
B. Green
Smithville
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
144
12/02
W
Replay
F 10-4 1:57
J. Maxwell
Interstate 35
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
144
12/01
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:59
R. Jones
Clear Creek-Amana
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
144
12/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:40
G. Tyler
Waterloo East
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
MD 16-5
C. Cross
Built by Brunson
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
151-157
07/01
L
Replay
MD 11-3
C. Frey
Gladiator Elite WC
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
151-157
02/07
L
MD 24-13
C. Velasquez
Cascia Hall
All-Catholic Duals
Round 1
138
02/05
L
DEC 5-0
A. Williams
Chatham (Glenwood)
Washington HS, Christian Brothers STL MO. @ Chatham (Glenwood)
Round 1
138
01/28
L
DEC 10-4
G. Hager
Fox
Kyle Thrasher 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 12-1 3:36
D. Mayton
Ft. Zumwalt North
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Culp
Hannibal
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 7-0 3:03
B. Donnelly
Brentwood Academy
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 3 (3 Team)
138
01/21
W
F 13-2 4:28
H. Feild
Memphis University School
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
01/21
L
DEC 12-8
H. Sims
Cleveland
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Rogers
Cordova
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
01/21
L
F 13-1 5:14
J. Zuckerman
Houston
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 2 (3 Team)
145
01/18
L
MD 9-0
C. Whalen
St. Louis University
mcc
Round 1
138
01/08
L
F 5-0
M. Butler
Christian Brothers
All-Catholic Duals
Round 1
138
01/07
L
F 2-0 2:06
B. Rastorfer
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic @ Christian Brothers College
Round 1
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 11-5
M. Mattina
Chaminade
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:45
d. staqfford
Jefferson City
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
120
02/05
L
F 8-3 0:41
D. Orine
Seckman
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
02/05
L
F 3-2 1:04
L. Bova
Troy Buchanan
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024