Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
grafton littrell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2012-2013
Team Name
CEN
Centralia
Feet 2 Back
centralia
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 3-1
C. Brock
Whitfield
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Championships
182 Class 1
02/22
W
DEC 6-3
E. Omecene
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182 Class 1
02/21
W
DEC 7-1
B. Heuer
Christian
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
182 Class 1
02/20
W
DEC 11-7
G. Wright
Gallatin
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
182 Class 1
02/15
W
DEC 9-5
M. Trump
Trenton High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
Placement
182
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Duncan
Brookfield High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
Semifinals
182
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:13
E. Prewitt
Macon High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
Quarterfinals
182
01/18
L
DEF 0-2 2:09
J. Taylor
Diamond
Warsaw Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/18
W
F 9-4 3:33
C. Fogue
Father Tolton
Warsaw Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
182
01/18
W
TF 19-3 4:42
D. Brown
Sherwood
Warsaw Invitational
rd3
182
01/18
W
F 5-0 0:53
D. Donigian
Southern Boone
Warsaw Invitational
rd2
182
01/18
W
F 11-0 1:37
Z. Martinez
Marshall
Warsaw Invitational
Rd1
182
12/21
W
DEC 8-5
P. Herrera
Buffalo
The Battle at the Katy Trail
1st Place Match
182
12/21
W
F 4-0 3:01
G. Wright
Gallatin
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Championship Semifinals
182
12/21
W
F 10-3 3:18
D. Brown
Sherwood
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Quarters & 1st WB
182
12/21
W
F 5-0 2:46
R. Robinson
Butler
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Champ Round 1
182
12/21
W
F 5-0 0:34
E. Sinclair
Lawson
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 5
182
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:25
N. Richards
Palmyra
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 4
182
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Stumbaugh
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 2
182
12/14
W
DEC 6-2
T. Ward
St. Charles
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:59
Z. McNees
Hillsboro
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/14
W
DEC 6-3
J. Ward
---
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Taylor
Marceline
Marceline/Centralia/Versailles
Champ. Round 1
182
12/13
W
DEC 4-3
G. Tessier
Versailles
Marceline/Centralia/Versailles
Champ. Round 1
182
12/07
W
DEC 9-4
T. Morris
Moberly
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
182
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:26
M. Trump
Trenton
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
182
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
C. Coontz
Versailles
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
182
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:59
G. Wright
Gallatin
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
182
12/07
W
TF 16-0 3:17
J. Wilkson
Lafayette County
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Evinger
Odessa
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
160 Class 2
02/16
L
F 3-2 2:08
E. Umfleet
Monett
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160 Class 2
02/16
L
DEC 7-5
H. Burks
Bolivar
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160 Class 2
02/15
W
F 13-2 4:00
A. Whitehead
Oak Grove
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
160 Class 2
02/14
W
F 11-0 1:22
A. Townsend
---
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
160 Class 2
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:11
C. Rogers
Winfield
MSHSAA Class 2 District 2
Placement
160
02/09
W
DEC 6-4
C. Pumel
---
MSHSAA Class 2 District 2
Semifinals
160
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:52
D. Gibson
Fulton
MSHSAA Class 2 District 2
Quarterfinals
160
02/09
W
F 0-0 1:47
D. Heyen
---
MSHSAA Class 2 District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/26
L
F 4-2 3:08
B. Whitaker
---
Highway 13 Husker Throwdown Boys
1st Place
152
01/26
W
DEC 6-2
B. Payne
---
Highway 13 Husker Throwdown Boys
Round 5
152
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:39
L. Bramer
Macon
Highway 13 Husker Throwdown Boys
Round 2
152
01/26
W
TF 17-0 1:54
T. Trumbore
Butler
Highway 13 Husker Throwdown Boys
Round 1
152
12/20
L
DEC 7-4
C. Rogers
Winfield
Centralia Tri w/ Southern Boone / Winfield
Champ. Round 1
160
12/15
W
TF 15-0 4:06
J. Heckadon
Butler
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
12/15
W
F 12-0 2:10
N. Lewis
Trenton
The Battle at the Katy Trail
3rd Round WB (32 Man)
160
12/15
L
F 3-12 2:50
B. Payne
Knob Noster
The Battle at the Katy Trail
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/15
L
DEC 15-8
C. Bruner
Marceline
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
160
12/15
W
F 5-0 1:27
K. Kennedy
Plattsburg
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/15
W
F 4-1 0:35
L. Parker
Buffalo JV
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 5 (32 Man)
160
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:36
L. Schrock
Versailles
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 4 (32 Man)
160
12/15
W
F 6-2 1:07
N. Lewis
Trenton
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 2 (32 Man)
160
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:31
I. Kilburn
Sullivan
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
finals
160
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:37
J. Banks
Festus
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
round 5
160
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:39
S. Keyes
Principia
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
round 4
160
12/08
W
MD 11-2
T. Wilson
Hannibal
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 1
160
12/01
L
F 10-0 2:36
T. Ross
Lawson
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
160
12/01
W
DEC 5-0
T. Crouse
Gallatin
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
160
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Siemer
Trenton
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
160
12/01
W
F 2-0 2:45
T. Morris
Moberly
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
160
12/01
W
DEC 5-0
C. Bruner
Marceline
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 6-4
T. Paul
Lathrop
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
152 Class 1
02/17
L
DEC 8-4
K. Walker
Brookfield
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152 Class 1
02/17
W
DEC 8-3
M. Schueddig
Whitfield
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152 Class 1
02/16
W
DEC 6-0
J. Williams
Mid-Buchanan
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152 Class 1
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:51
K. Griep
Blair Oaks
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
152 Class 1
02/15
W
F 7-0 2:34
N. Butler
Brentwood
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152 Class 1
02/10
W
F 10-2 5:33
K. Walker
Brookfield
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
Placement
152
02/10
W
MD 11-3
T. Schieber
Lexington
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
Semifinals
152
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:01
N. Lewis
Trenton
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
Quarterfinals
152
01/27
W
F 6-4 4:38
B. Rogalski
---
Highway 13 Husker Throwdown
Placement
152
01/27
W
F 1-2 1:42
G. Wentland
Lafayette County
Highway 13 Husker Throwdown
Round 5 (10 Man)
152
01/27
W
F 6-1 1:10
J. Wackerman
Adrian
Highway 13 Husker Throwdown
Round 4 (10 Man)
152
01/27
W
F 6-4 1:55
D. Cook
---
Highway 13 Husker Throwdown
Round 2 (10 Man)
152
01/20
W
F 5-4 4:35
K. Walker
Brookfield
Brookfield Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
152
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
K. Greip
Blair Oaks
Brookfield Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
152
01/20
W
F 8-0 4:16
J. Sullins
Holden
Brookfield Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
152
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:54
L. Horinek
Penney
Brookfield Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
152
01/20
W
TF 17-0
A. Rankin
Plattsburg
Brookfield Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 4-1 0:29
B. Mauller
---
Warsaw Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
152
01/13
W
DEC 7-0
K. Taylor
Butler
Warsaw Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
152
01/13
W
F 5-2 3:59
I. Grunig
Clinton
Warsaw Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
152
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:21
T. Mueller
---
Warsaw Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
152
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:40
J. Banks
Marceline
Warsaw Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
152
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:37
P. Timbrook
Palmyra
Palmyra @ Centralia
Round 1
152
12/17
L
TF 24-9 4:52
B. Mauller
Father Tolton
The Battle at Valley
1st Place Matches
152
12/16
W
F 12-1 5:35
C. Killingsworth
Lawson
The Battle at Valley
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/16
W
DEC 6-4
T. Paul
Lathrop
The Battle at Valley
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
152
12/16
W
F 4-1 1:33
R. Sisk
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
The Battle at Valley
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:20
J. Robinson
Mid-Buchanan
The Battle at Valley
Round 5 (32 Man)
152
12/16
W
F 16-4 3:04
A. Villa
East (Kansas City)
The Battle at Valley
Round 4 (32 Man)
152
12/13
W
F 9-0 3:05
D. Waller
Versailles
Marceline/Centralia
Champ. Round 1
152
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:01
E. Linck
Fort Zumwalt East
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/09
W
DEF 0-0 1:51
J. Wicker
Central (New Madriid)
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
152
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:58
E. Linck
Fort Zumwalt East
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
152
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:40
M. Hutchinson
Cleveland NJROTC
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
152
12/09
W
F 0-0 4:53
E. McCulloch
Liberty Wentzville
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
152
12/02
W
TF 20-4 4:19
J. Frank
Carrollton
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
152
12/02
L
DEC 6-4
C. Killingsworth
Lawson
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
152
12/02
W
F 6-1 1:54
N. Lewis
Trenton
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
MD 14-3
D. Fields
Seneca
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
132 Class 1
02/18
W
DEC 3-2
D. Harris
Gallatin
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132 Class 1
02/18
L
F 9-0 2:38
T. Ross
Lawson
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132 Class 1
02/17
W
DEC 4-1
R. Jordan
Whitfield
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
132 Class 1
02/16
W
DEC 6-3
T. Houston
Buffalo
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132 Class 1
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:20
A. Hollingsworth
Lexington
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 3
Placement
132
02/11
W
DEC 5-4 TB1
C. Bruner
Marceline
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 3
Semifinals
132
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:48
R. Johann
Hallsville
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 3
Quarterfinals
132
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Cook
Penney
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/28
L
DEC 4-2
T. Caswell
---
2017 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
132
01/28
W
MD 12-2
C. Minnick
Chillicothe
2017 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
132
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
J. Courtney
Excelsior Springs
2017 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
132
01/28
W
TF 19-4 3:30
L. Malizzi
---
2017 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
132
01/28
W
DEC 6-2
G. Sheets
Principia
2017 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
132
01/21
L
F 0-0 3:42
A. Hollingsworth
Lexington
Brookfield Invitational
Finals Round
132
01/21
W
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Bruner
Marceline
Brookfield Invitational
Round 5
132
01/21
W
MD 10-2
D. Caldwell
Richmond
Brookfield Invitational
Round 3
132
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:58
D. Fenton
Moravia
Brookfield Invitational
Round 2
132
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:41
D. Wade
Maysville
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 6
132
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:06
L. Pieper
Smithville JV
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 5
132
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:00
H. Hoelscher
Lone Jack
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 3
132
01/07
W
DQ 0-0
Z. Rolofson
Platte County JV
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 4
132
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. Wilkson
Lafayette Co.
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 2
132
12/17
W
F 2-4 0:26
K. Artherton
Diamond
Battle of Lexington
Round 5 (32 Man)
132
12/17
W
F 4-0 0:58
J. Murphy
Nevada
Battle of Lexington
Round 4 (32 Man)
132
12/17
W
F 4-0 0:51
G. Embry
Pembroke Hill
Battle of Lexington
Round 3 (32 Man)
132
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:54
L. Guillen
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
Battle of Lexington
Round 2 (32 Man)
132
12/17
W
F 4-0 0:44
R. Henderson
Hogan Prep Academy Charter
Battle of Lexington
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 8-0 1:25
D. Muncy
Macon
Centralia Quad
Champ. Round 1
132
12/13
W
F 8-0 0:58
B. Reynolds
Versailles
Centralia Quad
Champ. Round 1
132
12/13
W
DEC 11-4
C. Bruner
Marceline
Centralia Quad
Champ. Round 1
132
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:38
C. Zeik
Liberty Wentzville
Liberty Wentzville Invitational
Finals
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:52
C. Thorne
St Charles
Liberty Wentzville Invitational
Round 5
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:18
Z. Schwartz
Liberty Wentzville JV
Liberty Wentzville Invitational
Round 4
138
12/10
W
TF 19-3
C. Middleton
Buffalo JV
Liberty Wentzville Invitational
Round 2
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:54
K. Greening
Hannibal
Liberty Wentzville Invitational
Round 1
138
12/03
W
DEC 7-5
D. Wade
Maysville R2
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 2-0 3:03
D. Hartman
Lawson
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 14-1 3:13
F. Bascus
Marceline
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
138
12/03
W
DEC 6-5
C. Wheeler
Carrollton
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 12-4 3:59
C. Howerton
Brookfield
Tiger Mat Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/25
L
DEC 5-2
J. Demmers
Scott West
Central Missouri Summer Scuffle
Round 6 (12 Man)
141
06/25
W
DEC 11-4
K. Wilson
Versailles
Central Missouri Summer Scuffle
Round 4 (12 Man)
141
06/25
L
F 0-0 4:12
M. Verhaeghe
Bluevalley SW
Central Missouri Summer Scuffle
Round 3 (12 Man)
141
06/25
L
DEC 10-7
C. Stallo
Marceline
Central Missouri Summer Scuffle
Round 1 (12 Man)
141
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
F 8-0 3:52
K. Schrader
WXT
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
110
03/30
W
MD 10-2
T. Newbrough
CEN
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
03/29
W
F 5-0 3:56
D. Perry
WXT
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
03/29
W
MD 11-0
T. Bodine
BRK
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024