Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wes Ahrberg
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
OKST - Unattached
Oklahoma State
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
L
F 0-0 6:22
L. Ritchie
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
165
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:58
R. Beck
Southwestern Oregon Community College
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
165
12/20
L
TF 18-2 3:57
A. Hiles
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
165
12/02
L
DEC 8-3
P. Benekas
Northern Colorado
Bob Smith Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
12/02
W
F 9-0 4:37
J. Garcia
Air Force Prep
Bob Smith Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/02
W
F 6-0 2:35
N. Aziere
Cloud County
Bob Smith Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/02
L
DEC 14-7
N. Perkins
Newman
Bob Smith Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/18
L
DEC 7-3
R. Denney
Oklahoma State
Lindenwood Open
Placement (32 Man)
165
11/17
W
DEF 0-0
G. Stika
Oklahoma State
Lindenwood Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
165
11/17
W
DEF 0-0
A. Burgette
Liberty
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
165
11/17
W
TF 19-4
J. Nevadomski
Davenport (MI)
Lindenwood Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/17
W
F 0-0 0:49
J. Sheppard
Lincoln College
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/04
L
DEC 12-6
A. DeArmond
Barton College
OCU Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
11/04
L
DEC 7-0
G. Stika
OKST - Unattached
OCU Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
11/04
W
DEF 0-0 0:43
F. Gonzalez
New Mexico Highlands
OCU Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
L
MD 15-4
T. Smith
Hastings (Neb.)
UNK Holiday Inn Open
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
11/18
L
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Scantlin
---
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
157
11/18
W
DEC 5-2
B. Wills
Unattached-Nebraska-Kearney
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
11/18
W
MD 13-5
A. Purtle
Colorado School Of Mines
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
11/12
W
DEC 7-3
S. Heywood
---
Northern Colorado Open
Champ & Cons Rd 4
157
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:11
M. Flanagan
University of Northern Colorado
Northern Colorado Open
Placement Matches
157
11/11
W
DEC 8-4
T. Kinn
University of Northern Colorado
Northern Colorado Open
Semis with Cons Rd 8
157
11/11
W
DEC 10-4
J. Robison
---
Northern Colorado Open
Quarter with Cons Rd 6
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024