Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jariyah Bowles
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
AGWSR
agwsr
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
TF 15-0 4:04
W. Miller
North Butler-Clarksville
IHSAA 1A District 10 @ South Hamilton
Placement (12 Man)
113
02/10
W
MD 14-2
C. Strang
Alburnett
IHSAA 1A District 10 @ South Hamilton
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
113
02/10
L
F 9-2 5:19
M. Monat
North Tama
IHSAA 1A District 10 @ South Hamilton
Semis & WB (12 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 11-0 3:55
W. Miller
North Butler-Clarksville
IHSAA 1A District 10 @ South Hamilton
Quarters (12 Man)
113
02/10
L
NC 0-0
M. Monat
North Tama
IHSAA 1A District 10 @ South Hamilton
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 6-3 2:28
J. Luensman
Monticello
Cougar Invite (AGWSR)
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
02/03
W
MD 12-2
K. Husmann
Monticello
Cougar Invite (AGWSR)
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:11
H. Shear
Clear Lake
Cougar Invite (AGWSR)
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:50
K. Edwards
AP-GC
NICL Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
F 6-2 3:36
L. Stratton
Union, LaPorte City
NICL Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
DEC 9-3
S. Krall
Wapsie Valley
NICL Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/12
W
DEC 8-7
M. Fogt
Hudson
Jesup/AGWSR/Hudson
Round 1
113
01/12
W
DEC 9-4
M. Devore
Jesup
Jesup/AGWSR/Hudson
Round 1
113
01/05
W
F 12-0 2:48
W. Feldpausch
BCLUW-SH
AGWSR/BCLUW-SH/Denver
Round 1
113
01/05
L
F 14-2 3:21
G. Landers
Denver
AGWSR/BCLUW-SH/Denver
Round 1
113
12/22
W
F 14-0 2:46
J. Wilhau
AP-GC
Wapsie Valley/AP-GC/AGWSR
Round 1
113
12/22
W
F 7-5 5:12
S. Krall
Wapsie Valley
Wapsie Valley/AP-GC/AGWSR
Round 1
113
12/15
W
DEC 6-5
D. Weedman
Dike-New Hartford
Dike-New Hartford @ AGWSR
Round 1
120
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:00
D. Jacobsen
Central Springs
Jesup Dual Tournament
Round 1
120
12/02
L
TF 16-1 5:32
C. Hinz
Jesup
Jesup Dual Tournament
Round 1
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 4:15
A. Jensen
Regina, Iowa City
Jesup Dual Tournament
Round 1
120
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:02
G. Klendworth
Oelwein
EM/GMG/Meskwaki, Oelwein, AGWSR
Round 1
120
12/01
W
F 0-0 2:19
N. Coon
East Marshall/GMG
EM/GMG/Meskwaki, Oelwein, AGWSR
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:40
D. Canoyer
Earlham
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
1A-106
02/15
L
Replay
TF 16-1 3:59
K. Kuhl
Logan-Magnolia
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
1A-106
02/01
W
F 9-0 3:36
M. Grafke
BCLUW-SH
AGWSR/BCLUW/North Butler
Round 1
106
02/01
W
F 7-0 2:55
W. Miller
---
AGWSR/BCLUW/North Butler
Round 1
106
01/21
W
F 13-3 5:22
C. Cecak
South Tama County
EMGMG JV Tournament
Round 3
107-115
01/14
L
F 2-4 3:26
J. Weeda
Belle Plaine
Cougar Invite (AGWSR)
Round 6
106
01/14
L
DEC 10-9
M. Hewitt
Bondurant-Farrar
Cougar Invite (AGWSR)
Round 1
106
01/13
W
F 6-0 2:23
A. Langham
Hudson
AGWSR/HUDSON/JESUP
Round 1
106
01/13
L
F 5-0 0:43
C. Hinz
Jesup
AGWSR/HUDSON/JESUP
Round 1
106
01/10
W
F 11-4 2:38
A. Harshbarger
Southeast Polk
JV Storm Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
Pool 3
01/10
L
DEC 9-6
E. Bridgewater
BGM
JV Storm Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
Pool 3
01/09
W
DEC 6-2
C. Sitzmann
PCM, Monroe
JV Storm Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
Pool 3
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024