Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vincent Tripaldi
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Hanlon
Averill Park
NYSPHSAA State Championships
5th Place
I-131
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
T. Beaury
Saratoga
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Consi-Semis
I-131
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
J. Clem
Wantagh
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Semis
I-131
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
M. Giugliano
Miller Place
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Quarters
I-131
02/23
W
Replay
F 11-2 2:38
C. Dale
Horseheads
NYSPHSAA State Championships
R2 (16)
I-131
02/04
W
F 0-0
q. hunt
Monsignor Farrell
CHSAA-NYC CHSAA LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
1st Place Match
131
02/04
W
F 0-0
X. Chen
Fordham Preparatory School
CHSAA-NYC CHSAA LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Semifinals
131
02/04
W
F 0-0
M. Balzano
St Joseph By The Sea HS
CHSAA-NYC CHSAA LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals
131
02/04
W
F 0-0
J. Bell
Fordham Preparatory School
CHSAA-NYC CHSAA LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Champ. Round 1
131
01/29
W
DEC 8-6 SV
E. Carrington
Kellenberg Memorial H S
CHSAA DUALS-D1
Round 1
131
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:24
q. hunt
---
CHSAA DUALS-D1
Round 1
131
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:55
E. Polanco
St Anthonys
CHSAA DUALS-D1
Round 1
131
01/29
W
F 0-0 5:28
N. Massaro
St Joseph Collegiate Institute
CHSAA DUALS-D1
Round 1
131
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:38
N. Spano
St John The Baptist Hs
CHSAA DUALS-D1
Round 1
131
01/21
W
F 0-0 4:53
J. Gabriele
John Jay Sr -Cross River HS
Westchester County Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
131
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:00
M. Pinkey
Mount Vernon
Westchester County Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
131
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:38
A. Ibarra
Ossining Sr
Westchester County Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
131
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:26
C. Patricio
New Rochelle Sr HS
Westchester County Championship
Rd16
131
01/16
W
DEC 6-5
J. Hanlon
Averill Park
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Champ. Round 3
131
01/14
L
MD 9-1
S. Staley
Pittsford HS
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
1st Place Match
131
01/14
W
DEC 9-3
P. Provenzano
Fairport Sr HS
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Semifinals
131
01/14
W
DEC 9-7
D. Soto
Danbury, CT
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Quarterfinals
131
01/14
W
F 0-0 5:12
J.
Plainedge Sr High
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC-BOYS
Champ. Round 2
131
12/29
W
TF 21-5 5:34
j. parisi
Nanuet
Michael O`Connell Wrestling Tournament
1st Place Match
131
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:47
A. Ghazy
Tottenville-PSAL
Michael O`Connell Wrestling Tournament
Semifinals
131
12/29
W
TF 21-5 4:29
C. Bellock
Kings Park
Michael O`Connell Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals
131
12/24
W
F 0-0 1:04
J. Castillo
St Anthonys
Iona Prep Super Quad
Round 1
131
12/24
L
DEC 11-5
S. Danise
Don Bosco Prep School
Iona Prep Super Quad
Round 1
131
12/24
L
DEC 11-5
S. Danise
Don Bosco Prep School
Iona Prep Super Quad
Round 1
131
12/24
W
DEF 0-0 1:34
B. Wilding
Bishop Hendricken High School
Iona Prep Super Quad
Round 1
131
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:26
G. Byrnes
St Joseph By The Sea HS
Tri Meet-Iona Prep/St. Peters/St Joseph by the Sea
Round 1
131
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:23
l. tait
Monsignor Farrell
CHSAA DUAL MEET QUALIFIER
Round 1
131
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:35
J. Spillane
Fordham Preparatory School
CHSAA DUAL MEET QUALIFIER
Round 1
131
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:49
J. Pingarron
St Peters
CHSAA DUAL MEET QUALIFIER
Round 1
131
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:07
V. Sevastianov
Beacon HS
Bernie Miller Tournament
Round 1
131
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:30
G. Sandstorm
Rye
Bernie Miller Tournament
Round 1
131
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:40
P. Sweeney
Clarkstown South Sr HS
Bernie Miller Tournament
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:07
V. Sevastianov
Beacon HS
Bernie Miller Tournament
Round 1
131
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:52
D. Escobar
Port Chester Sr
Bernie Miller Tournament
Round 1
131
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:40
J. Gomez
Uniondale Sr
Greeley Duals
Round 1
131
12/02
W
TF 15-0 4:00
N. Paonessa
Putnam Valley
Greeley Duals
Round 1
131
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024