Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vincent Vandenberg
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
EAST BUTLER
East Butler
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:31
H. Hodges
Burwell
NSAA Class D District 2
WB4
113
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:25
B. Stutzman
Howells-Dodge
NSAA Class D District 2
Quarters and WB3
113
02/02
L
M FOR 0-0
T. Veldhuizen
East Butler
Clarkson-Leigh Invite
Round 5
113
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:59
Z. Abler
Pierce
Clarkson-Leigh Invite
Round 4
113
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:32
W. Hart
Bishop Neumann
Clarkson-Leigh Invite
Round 2
113
02/01
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Kocian
East Butler
CRC Invite 2024
Round 4
106
02/01
L
F 4-3 1:56
T. Stewart
Centennial
CRC Invite 2024
Round 2
106
01/27
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Kocian
East Butler
Plainview Invite
Round 6
106
01/27
W
F 10-0 2:42
A. Simons
Ponca
Plainview Invite
Round 5
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:17
B. Johnson
Plainview
Plainview Invite
Round 4
106
01/20
W
MD 11-2
H. DuBois
Lincoln Southwest
Centennial JV Invite
Round 8
106
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:58
C. Inderlied
Wilber-Clatonia
Centennial JV Invite
Round 6
106
01/20
L
F 4-2 5:12
E. Schade
York
Centennial JV Invite
Round 5
106
01/20
L
F 2-5 3:02
M. Turquiz
York
Centennial JV Invite
Round 3
106
01/20
L
DEC 10-6
T. Stewart
Centennial
Centennial JV Invite
Round 1
106
01/05
L
MD 16-7
B. Olson
North Central
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
semis
106
01/05
W
F 7-0 4:06
H. Beel
Ainsworth
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
106
01/05
L
F 6-2 1:16
J. Martin
Wood River
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
106
01/05
W
F 12-0 5:58
D. Wendell
Bertrand
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
106
12/30
W
F 4-2 3:51
E. Schade
YORK
Fillmore Central Invite
Round 6
106
12/30
W
DEC 8-1
L. Fushia
FILLMORE CENTRAL
Fillmore Central Invite
5
106
12/30
W
MD 12-2
E. Schade
YORK
Fillmore Central Invite
4
106
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:52
E. Kult
YUTAN
Fillmore Central Invite
3
106
12/30
L
F 7-0 2:39
P. Welsh
LOUISVILLE
Fillmore Central Invite
2
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 4-0 1:29
K. Glasshoff
East Butler
NSAA Class D District 3
WB4
113
02/10
L
F 17-3 3:48
C. Brandyberry
Alma
NSAA Class D District 3
Round 2
113
02/03
L
F 8-0 3:26
C. Sutton
Sandhills-Thedford
Clarkson-Leigh Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:36
Z. Wiebelhaus
North Central
Clarkson-Leigh Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
A. Kadavy
York
Centennial JV Invite
Round 2
106
01/13
L
DEC 6-2
K. Kocian
East Butler
Weeping Water Invite
Round 4
106
01/13
W
DEC 4-2
E. Burki
Johnson County Central
Weeping Water Invite
Round 3
106
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:46
T. Hancock
Concordia
Weeping Water Invite
Round 2
106
01/13
W
F 9-0 3:01
H. Essary
Weeping Water
Weeping Water Invite
Round 1
106
12/03
L
F 0-2 1:42
B. Flemming
Scotus Central Catholic
2022 Lakeview Invite
5th Place Matches
106
12/03
L
F 11-0 3:51
W. Smith
---
2022 Lakeview Invite
5th Round--Cons. Semis
106
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:09
E. Ehlers
Raymond Central
2022 Lakeview Invite
4th Round--Semis Consolation Qtrs
106
12/02
W
F 4-0 3:12
G. Hernandez
Gibbon
2022 Lakeview Invite
2nd Round--Qtrs & 1st Consolation
106
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022