Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryce Reed
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
CCO
Cross County
Cross County/Osceola
Tabb
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
MD 11-3
L. Wright
Grand Island JV
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 6
138
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:47
A. Banuelos
Minden
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 5
138
01/26
W
TF 18-3 5:29
Z. Martinez
Tri County
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 4
138
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:13
H. Samuelson
Minden
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 3
138
01/26
W
MD 15-6
L. Molina
Grand Island JV
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 2
138
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:16
S. Copley
Milford
Freeman Invite
Round 5
138
01/24
W
F 12-3 4:40
C. Scdoris
Milford
Freeman Invite
Round 2
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 9-2
T. Widener
---
2018 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
C132
02/16
W
DEC 5-4
B. Kaup
---
2018 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
C132
02/16
W
F 4-5 4:58
F. Mendez
Norfolk Catholic
2018 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
C132
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:12
J. Kelber
---
2018 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C132
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
B. Kaup
---
NSAA - Class C District. 3
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
DEC 2-0
B. Chase
Wakefield-Allen
NSAA - Class C District. 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
S. Schroeder
Tekamah-Herman
NSAA - Class C District. 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 7-0 1:21
R. Jepson
Doniphan-Trumbull
NSAA - Class C District. 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/09
L
DEC 8-6
B. Kaup
---
NSAA - Class C District. 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
F 7-0 1:37
T. Ritchie
Kearney JV
Crusader Invitational
Cons Semifinals
132
02/03
W
F 4-0 2:55
S. Williams
Omaha Concordia
Crusader Invitational
Semifinals and Cons Quarters
132
02/03
W
F 4-8 2:35
C. Hinze
Columbus Scotus
Crusader Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
DEC 5-4
K. VonBonn
---
Crusader Invitational
Round 1
132
02/02
W
DEC 8-7
G. Sharman
High Plains
Crossroads Conference Tournament
Round 3 (4 man)
132
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
S. Scheets
Meridian
Crossroads Conference Tournament
Round 2 (4 man)
132
01/27
L
F 3-4 3:55
P. Spilker
Tri County
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 6
132
01/27
W
DEC 10-4
A. Banuelos
Minden
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 5
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:01
R. Jepson
Doniphan-Trumbull
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 4
132
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:57
A. Yohe
Hastings High JV
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 3
132
01/14
W
DEC 11-6
J. Parsons
High Plains Community
Cross County Bob Orsborn Invite
Round 6
132
01/13
W
DEC 4-0
F. Mendez
Norfolk Catholic
Cross County Bob Orsborn Invite
Round 5
132
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:19
D. Gurnsey
Clarkson/Leigh
Cross County Bob Orsborn Invite
Round 4
132
01/13
W
F 6-2 1:22
N. Wattier
Norfolk Catholic
Cross County Bob Orsborn Invite
Round 3
132
12/19
W
F 4-0 3:02
C. Groleau
Weeping Water
Sutton Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/19
W
F 2-0 2:00
T. Rodewald
Centennial
Sutton Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/19
W
F 4-0 2:46
D. Brodigan
Wood River
Sutton Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/19
L
F 2-4 4:37
D. Stewart
Thayer Central
Sutton Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/19
L
F 9-2 2:21
A. Carlson
Sutton
Sutton Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/16
L
F 12-1 4:42
A. Spike
Doniphan-Trumbull
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Tourney
Round 3
132
12/16
L
DEC 8-4
C. Laible
West Holt
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Tourney
Round 1
132
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Gyhra
Raymond Central
Centennial Triangular
Round 2 (3 Team)
132
12/14
W
F 7-0 3:23
T. Rodewald
Centennial
Centennial Triangular
Round 3 (3 Team)
132
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
L. Henn
Elgin/Pope John
Osceola Invite
Round 6
132
12/09
L
F 8-0 2:45
E. Green
---
Osceola Invite
Round 5
132
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:17
k. guerrero
---
Osceola Invite
Round 4
132
12/09
L
F 6-2 3:44
P. Vondra
Elkhorn Valley
Osceola Invite
Round 3
132
12/09
W
F 4-1 0:42
T. Haase
Howells-Dodge
Osceola Invite
Round 1
132
12/01
L
F 6-0 1:36
C. Hinez
Columbus Scotus
Lakeview Invite
16 Man Cons Qtrs
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:54
R. Luebe
Columbus Scotus
Lakeview Invite
16 Man 2nd WB & Semis
132
12/01
L
F 3-4 3:22
B. Ratkovec
East Butler
Lakeview Invite
16 Man Qtrs
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:01
K. Kemper
Twin River
Lakeview Invite
16 Man 1st Rd
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 3-0 4:14
N. Hunter
Poquoson
3A East Region Championship
rd 5 consi qtr
132
02/13
W
DEC 7-3
D. Chase
Spotsylvania
3A East Region Championship
rd 4 consi rd 2
132
02/12
L
F 9-8 5:08
A. Whitley
Brentsville District
3A East Region Championship
rd 2 champ qtrs
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024