Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Parsons
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:26
C. Carpenter
Catholic, BR
2015 LHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 1 113
02/20
L
DEC 9-2
E. Grant
Baton Rouge
2015 LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man)
D 1 113
02/14
L
DEC 6-5
T. Pittenger
Grace King
2015 District 7-8
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/05
L
DEC 8-7
N. Ngyuen
KLEIN OAK BOYS
2015 TX District 9-6A Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys 113
02/05
L
F 5-2 3:07
K. Maban
OAK RIDGE BOYS
2015 TX District 9-6A Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 113
12/29
L
F 8-2 3:37
B. Coker
Lafayette
2014 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 5-4 4:29
J. Miller
Comeaux
2014 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
12/29
W
DEC 18-13
J. Froio
Phoenix (B)
2014 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:59
G. HIXENBAUGH
Thompson
2014 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
12/29
L
DEC 12-10
L. Payne
South Walton
2014 Deep South Bayou Duals
Finals (8 Team)
113
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:03
Z. Collins
Shaw
2014 Deep South Bayou Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
12/20
L
F 7-0 2:09
B. Clexton
Katy Hs
Doc Hess Classic
Cons. Round 1
120
12/14
L
F 3-4 4:34
P. Martinez
Clear Lake
Falcon Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:09
C. Escobedo
---
Falcon Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/13
W
F 6-1 2:13
D. Gustafson
Friendswood
Falcon Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:03
D. Kier
Brazoswood
Falcon Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/11
L
F 4-0
A. Aguayo
Katy Morton Ranch Hs
Katy Morton Ranch Hs @ Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
Round 1
106
12/06
L
DQ 13-6
E. Garcia
Houston Cypress Ridge Hs
The Woodlands Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 - Saturday
120
12/05
L
F 6-1 3:20
T. Frayler
Houston Cypress Fairbanks Hs
The Woodlands Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 - Friday
120
12/05
W
F 8-1 2:44
N. Guillory
Houston Cypress Woods Hs
The Woodlands Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 - Friday
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024