Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaycob Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
ANDOVER CENTRAL
Andover Central
Andover Central Boys
Andover Central High School
Andover-Central
Anna
Jaguar Wrestling Club
Jaguars
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/10
L
F 2-0 0:30
K. Wise
Halstead Wrestling Club
Rumble in the Jungle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
06/10
L
F 6-2 2:51
S. Greer
Halstead Wrestling Club
Rumble in the Jungle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
03/04
W
F 4-0 1:39
J. Bible
Maize
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
03/04
L
F 7-5 2:05
C. McCloy
Team Lightning
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
03/04
W
F 14-2 3:00
A. Kimball
Andover
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
03/04
W
F 4-0 1:35
L. Hays
Jr. Panther
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
03/04
L
F 4-4 2:07
G. Owens
South Central Punishers
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/18
L
DEC 9-8
D. Truman
Valley Center
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man) - Friday
165
02/17
L
F 1-2 2:13
W. Bahm
Arkansas City
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
Ch Quarters (16 Man) - Friday
165
02/17
W
F 10-2 3:17
L. Warkentine
Andover
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man) - Friday
165
02/03
L
F 4-2 2:50
L. Warkentine
---
Andover @ Andover Central
Round 1
165
02/02
W
DEC 9-5
D. Truman
Valley Center
Andover Central @ Valley Center
Round 1
165
01/28
W
F 8-0 1:54
A. Keim
Seneca-Nemaha Central
2023 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
CONSOLATION PLACEMENTS
165
01/28
W
TF 16-1 2:14
J. Troutman
Wellsville
2023 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
5TH ROUND
165
01/28
L
F 1-2 1:23
C. Koop
West Elk High School
2023 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
3RND: 16M SF & CON 2R, 234 1R, 56 2R, 8M SF, 12M C
165
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:47
B. Griffin
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County
2023 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
2ND ROUND: 16M QF & CONS 1R, 12M QF, 8M QF
165
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:50
E. Popp
Goddard-Eisenhower
Goddard-Eisenhower @ Andover Central
Round 1
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 16-3 2:53
J. Sink
OTTAWA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
165
01/21
W
F 11-4 4:26
C. Novacek
OLATHE WEST
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 6
165
01/21
W
F 11-4 4:26
C. Novacek
OLATHE WEST
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 6
165
01/21
W
F 11-4 4:26
C. Novacek
OLATHE WEST
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 6
165
01/21
W
F 11-4 4:26
C. Novacek
OLATHE WEST
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 6
165
01/21
W
F 11-4 4:26
C. Novacek
OLATHE WEST
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 6
165
01/21
W
F 11-4 4:26
C. Novacek
OLATHE WEST
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 6
165
01/21
W
F 11-4 4:26
C. Novacek
OLATHE WEST
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 6
165
01/21
W
F 11-4 4:26
C. Novacek
OLATHE WEST
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 6
165
01/21
W
F 11-4 4:26
C. Novacek
OLATHE WEST
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 6
165
01/21
W
F 11-4 4:26
C. Novacek
OLATHE WEST
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 6
165
01/21
W
F 11-4 4:26
C. Novacek
OLATHE WEST
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 6
165
01/21
W
F 11-4 4:26
C. Novacek
OLATHE WEST
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 6
165
01/21
W
F 11-4 4:26
C. Novacek
OLATHE WEST
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 6
165
01/21
W
F 11-4 4:26
C. Novacek
OLATHE WEST
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 6
165
01/21
W
F 11-4 4:26
C. Novacek
OLATHE WEST
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 6
165
01/21
W
F 11-4 4:26
C. Novacek
OLATHE WEST
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 6
165
01/21
W
F 11-4 4:26
C. Novacek
OLATHE WEST
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 6
165
01/21
L
F 7-1 3:29
J. Fletcher
HOLTON
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
165
01/21
L
F 7-1 3:29
J. Fletcher
HOLTON
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
165
01/21
L
F 7-1 3:29
J. Fletcher
HOLTON
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
165
01/21
L
F 7-1 3:29
J. Fletcher
HOLTON
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
165
01/21
L
F 7-1 3:29
J. Fletcher
HOLTON
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
165
01/21
L
F 7-1 3:29
J. Fletcher
HOLTON
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
165
01/21
L
F 7-1 3:29
J. Fletcher
HOLTON
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
165
01/21
L
F 7-1 3:29
J. Fletcher
HOLTON
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
165
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:16
N. Anderton
SPRING HILL
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 3
165
01/17
W
F 0-0
C. Carter
Salina Central
Andover Central @ Salina Central
Round 1
165
01/17
L
F 0-0
P. Hagel
Goddard
Andover Central @ Goddard
Round 1
165
01/14
L
F 6-10 3:50
K. Gonzales
Hutchinson
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 4 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
165.0
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:05
J. Fletcher
Holton
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Quarters
165.0
01/13
W
F 8-1 3:13
L. Jones
Rose Hill
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
165.0
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:49
B. Bunch
Blanchard
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
165.0
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. McCloy
Buhler High School
55th Annual Augusta Invitational
Placement
165
01/07
W
F 5-1 2:25
L. Jones
Rose Hill
55th Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
165
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:56
G. Carey
Augusta
55th Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
165
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:11
B. Stevens
Rose Hill
55th Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
165
01/07
W
F 8-0 1:50
A. VanKleeck
Nickerson
55th Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 5-0 2:02
C. Padgett
---
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Slay
Valley Center
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
1st Rd WB`s (16 man)
145
02/18
L
MD 12-3
D. Hogan
---
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/05
L
MD 11-2
C. Pearson
McPherson
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Finals 5th/6th
145
02/05
L
F 12-7 4:50
D. Hogan
---
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Semi-Finals
145
02/05
W
F 7-5 4:08
Z. Hennessey
---
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Quarterfinals
145
02/05
W
F 2-0 2:37
B. McGrath
---
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
145
02/04
L
F 1-4 1:24
K. Egan
---
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
145
02/04
W
DEF 7-9 3:09
T. McIntyre
---
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
145
01/22
L
DEC 9-4
C. Hinton
SABETHA
25th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:29
W. Miller
PIPER
25th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 5
145
01/22
L
MD 11-2
R. Briggs
EL DORADO
25th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Long
BURLINGAME
25th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 9-4 3:19
L. Murillo
Colleyville Heritage
11th Annual Coyote Classic: JV
3rd Matches
137-142
01/21
W
F 4-1 2:43
E. Sock
Prosper Rock Hill
11th Annual Coyote Classic: JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
137-142
01/21
L
F 4-2 1:33
J. Reynolds
Keller
11th Annual Coyote Classic: JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
137-142
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:10
M. Masood
McKinney North
11th Annual Coyote Classic: JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
137-142
01/20
W
F 11-7 4:58
B. Martin
Goddard-Eisenhower
Andover Central @ Goddard-Eisenhower
Round 1
145
01/08
W
DEC 10-8
Z. Hennessey
---
2022 Augusta Invitational
Placement
145
01/08
W
DEC 7-5
A. Bowie
Frisco Emerson
2022 JV Cougar Classic
Finals (8 Man)
132-135
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:14
M. Perez
Buhler High School
2022 Augusta Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
145
01/08
L
F 0-0 2:25
M. Reynolds
---
2022 Augusta Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
145
01/08
L
F 9-3 3:40
M. Benitez
Plano West
2022 JV Cougar Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132-135
01/08
L
F 11-1 3:19
B. Bowen
Rockwall
2022 JV Cougar Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132-135
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:35
C. Giles
Nickerson
2022 Augusta Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
145
12/17
L
F 7-2 3:08
C. Nguyen
Maize South
Maize South @ Andover Central
Round 1
152
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:54
K. Dipman
Pratt
69th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:08
Z. Hennessey
---
69th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/11
L
TF 15-0
B. Wilson
---
69th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:57
M. Reynolds
---
69th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/04
W
F 0-0
A. Medina
Olathe North Boys
Emporia JV Boys and V/JV Girls
Placement Matches
M145A
12/04
W
F 8-0 1:22
G. Kohls
Augusta Boys
Emporia JV Boys and V/JV Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
M145A
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-0 1:44
T. Simmons
Newton
KSHSAA 5A Regional 2 Andover
Semis and WB1
145
02/12
L
F 5-0 2:37
P. McMahon
---
KSHSAA 5A Regional 2 Andover
Champ Quarters
145
01/23
L
F 8-7 1:00
T. Sponsel
---
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2021
Placement Matches
145
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:01
B. Miller
---
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2021
Round 5
145
01/23
L
F 2-2 2:51
T. Sponsel
---
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2021
Round 3
145
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Leis
Kingman
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2021
Round 2
145
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:46
N. Parker
Douglass High School
53rd Annual Augusta Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/09
L
DEC 6-1
L. Benjamin
Andover High School
53rd Annual Augusta Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
145
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:56
M. Perez
Buhler High School
53rd Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:24
N. Parker
Douglass High School
53rd Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
145
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:35
K. Beavers
---
53rd Annual Augusta Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
145
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:53
L. Sweat
Derby High School
68th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:57
N. Parker
Douglass High School
68th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/12
L
TF 16-1
K. Thompson
Pratt
68th Douglass Goodwill Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024