Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sheila Simpson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
A. Damian
Hastings
Doane University Open
Round 7
285
12/07
L
F 4-0 2:55
W. Mason
---
Doane University Open
Round 4
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 9-2
H. Weaver
---
UWEC Don Parker Open
Round 4
197
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Joobeen
Luther
UWEC Don Parker Open
Round 3
197
02/02
L
F 5-2 3:40
J. Arends
Concordia-Moorhead
UWEC Don Parker Open
Round 2
197
01/26
L
F 10-2 5:38
L. Talbert
University of Mount Union
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4
197
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:02
T. Hammack
Heidelberg University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
197
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:12
J. Goeden
---
Doane Open
Round 4 (16, 32, 64)
197
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:37
K. Jones
---
Doane Open
Round 2 (32, 64)
197
11/17
L
F 16-4 6:42
H. Weaver
---
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 2
197
11/17
L
MD 14-1
A. Gusky
Lacrosse
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 1
197
11/10
L
DEC 15-9
A. Gusky
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
11/10
L
F 13-3 6:12
N. Baumler
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
11/03
L
F 5-6 3:54
L. Thomas
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round #4.WB
197
11/03
L
MD 15-3
J. Huntley
UW-Eau Claire
Yellowjacket Open
Round #2
197
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 3:52
B. Lodema
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197 Red
02/10
W
F 0-0 6:26
J. McIntyre
Central (IA)
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197 Red
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:27
S. Hyta
St. Olaf
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 3
197
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:11
K. Vandeneykel
Concordia-Moorhead
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 2
197
02/03
W
F 4-2 4:00
J. Joobeen
Luther
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
01/20
L
F 10-1 2:12
J. Challis
#7 Coe
IIAC Duals (Loras)
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/07
L
F 2-0 2:04
S. Eckman
---
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Quarters & WB
197
01/07
L
TF 16-1 3:00
J. Lacaille
Nebraska-Kearney
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
197
12/10
L
DEC 7-1
S. Mathis
Simpson
Doane University Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
12/09
L
MD 18-7
C. Henderson
Pratt Community College
Doane University Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/02
L
F 10-3 5:33
G. Orton
Iowa Western
BVU Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
197
12/02
W
TF 20-0 3:23
D. Knoop
Waldorf
BVU Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
197
12/02
L
F 2-0 2:24
A. Ball
Midland (Neb.)
BVU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
11/19
W
F 6-0 2:42
F. Houts
Western State Colorado University
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/18
L
F 2-0 2:02
R. Seelhammer
Northwestern (Iowa)
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/18
W
F 4-2 2:10
H. Mooring
Colorado Mesa University
UNK Holiday Inn Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/18
L
DEC 4-0
S. Eckman
---
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
11/11
L
F 4-1 2:20
D. Noble
---
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
11/11
L
F 6-2 1:44
C. Corbin
Iowa
Luther College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-0 1:15
S. Mathis
Simpson
Central College Last Chance Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:35
C. Folsom
Central (IA)
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
01/07
L
F 7-3 4:28
J. Smith
---
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Rnd 5 - 32 4WB; 16 2WB
184
01/07
L
TF 16-1 1:06
T. Venz
---
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Rnd 4 - Qtrs; 16 1WB, 32 3WB
184
01/07
W
DEC 10-9
D. Buschow
---
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Round 2 - 16Ch; 32 - 2Ch, 1WB
184
12/10
L
F 2-2 2:19
S. Trout
Wayne State
Doane University Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
12/10
L
F 6-1 3:55
Z. Wahle
Maryville University
Doane University Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
12/03
L
MD 14-6
C. Crawford
Grand View (Iowa)
BVU Open
Round 2
184
11/20
L
TF 18-0 2:47
C. Svoboda
Nebraska
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
184
11/19
L
F 12-2 3:32
T. Bergquist
Western State Colorado University
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
184
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
F 10-4 2:49
D. Piatt
Simpson
BVU Open
Round 1
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024