Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charles Meier
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
113 MXW White
Penn Xtreme Black
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
W
F 1-2 2:41
C. Welsh
111 Geneoa Wrestling Club
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 2
Round 4 6/14 6pm
113
06/13
W
F 4-2 0:41
J. Justice
112 Orange City Wrestling
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 2
Round 6 6/15 8am
113
06/13
L
DEC 9-7 SV
D. Porter
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 2
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
06/13
L
MD 15-6
C. Edwards
110 Rootstown Raiders
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 2
Round 2 6/13 2pn & 4pm
113
06/13
W
F 2-0 1:22
M. O`Brien
129 Kings Wrestling
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
06/13
L
DEC 5-0
C. Fields
117 Team Monster
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 2
Round 7 6/15 10am & 12pm
113
06/13
L
F 4-10 2:35
G. Horn
116 Team Montana Malta
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 2
Round 5 6/14 8pm
113
06/13
W
MD 13-4
J. Ivey
114 Social Circle
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 2
Round 1 6/13 12pm
113
06/13
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Logue
115 Team Iowa White
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 2
Round 3 6/14 4pm
113
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/14
W
F 6-2 2:42
L. Lacson
Sick Nasty
AAU Scholastic Duals Community Div 2
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
06/14
L
TF 15-0 2:27
C. Dean
Team Montana Sidney
AAU Scholastic Duals Community Div 2
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
06/14
W
F 14-3 5:36
C. Welsh
Genoa Wrestling
AAU Scholastic Duals Community Div 2
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
06/14
L
F 10-1 1:32
J. Bowers
Tinora
AAU Scholastic Duals Community Div 2
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
06/14
L
MD 10-1
J. Jones
Marysville
AAU Scholastic Duals Community Div 2
Round 8 (10 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024