Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keegan Miller
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Hurricane
Hurricane High School
Hurricane V
Hurricane Wrestling
Trail Blazers Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
DEC 7-3
M. Redfearn
BYU Wrestling
Utah Summer Games - Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
172-175
03/23
W
F 8-2 3:29
E. Forrester
Cedar City
Utah Summer Games - Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
172-175
02/14
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Clinger
Layton
Utah JV State
Placement rounds
168
02/14
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
P. Humpherys
Copper Hills
Utah JV State
Round 8
168
02/14
W
Replay
DEC 12-6
T. Free
Westlake
Utah JV State
Round 6
168
02/13
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
T. Blevins
Mountain View
Utah JV State
Round 4
168
02/13
W
Replay
MD 11-2
A. Pollard
Syracuse
Utah JV State
Round 2
168
02/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
B. Christensen
Lone Peak
Utah JV State
Round 1
168
02/03
L
DQ 0-0
C. Jolley
Cedar City
2024 UHSAA 4A Boys Division B
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
02/03
L
DQ 0-0
T. Stevens
Uintah
2024 UHSAA 4A Boys Division B
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
02/03
W
DEC 6-3
K. Terry
Crimson Cliffs High
2024 UHSAA 4A Boys Division B
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:37
B. Ploehn
Stansbury
2024 UHSAA 4A Boys Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
02/02
W
DEC 7-5
C. Jolley
Cedar City
2024 UHSAA 4A Boys Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
157
01/19
L
F 6-0 3:26
A. Koyle
Spanish Fork
Battle for the Buckle
Round 7 (10 Team)
165
01/19
W
F 9-0 2:22
J. Sorenson
JV All-Stars
Battle for the Buckle
Round 5 (10 Team)
165
01/19
L
DEC 5-2
W. Tanner
Green Canyon
Battle for the Buckle
Round 1 (10 Team)
165
01/19
W
F 8-1 5:09
C. THOMAS
Payson
Battle for the Buckle
Round 2 (10 Team)
165
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:31
G. Southham
Maple Mountain
Battle for the Buckle
Round 6 (10 Team)
165
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:39
C. Spillett
Alta
Battle for the Buckle
Round 8 (10 Team)
165
01/19
W
MD 11-1
H. Meccariello
Emery
Battle for the Buckle
Round 9 (10 Team)
165
01/19
W
F 14-0 2:50
M. Berni
Bingham
Battle for the Buckle
Round 4 (10 Team)
175
01/19
W
MD 15-4
M. Alofipo
Crimson Cliff
Battle for the Buckle
Round 3 (10 Team)
165
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:56
R. Larsen
Snow Canyon
Hurricane @ Snow Canyon
Round 1
165
01/18
W
F 10-0 2:00
C. Cox
Dixie
Hurricane @ Dixie
Round 1
165
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
R. Roundy
Davis V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
4th WB
165 V
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Inagaki
Layton V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165 V
01/12
L
Replay
MD 13-4
W. Hanssen
Wasatch V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165 V
01/05
W
F 3-2 4:28
N. Kamrs
Cedar City
Iron Town Duels
Round 4 (10 Team)
165
01/05
W
MD 13-0
T. Cheetham
Snow Canyon
Iron Town Duels
Round 1 (10 Team)
165
01/05
W
DEC 3-2
S. (Foothill)
Independent
Iron Town Duels
Round 5 (10 Team)
165
01/05
L
DEC 10-5
J. Marshall
Panguitch
Iron Town Duels
Round 3 (10 Team)
165
01/05
W
MD 13-2
K. Stewart
Milford
Iron Town Duels
Round 2 (10 Team)
165
12/16
L
DEC 6-5
M. Sollers
Hillcrest High School
2023 Desert Storm Classic
3rd Placement Matches
165
12/16
W
DEC 7-0
C. Jolley
Cedar City High School
2023 Desert Storm Classic
Round 7(Consolation Semi)
165
12/16
L
F 6-6 5:03
O. Larsen
Snow Canyon High School
2023 Desert Storm Classic
Round 6(Semi)
165
12/16
W
DEC 9-2
M. Alofipo
Crimson Cliffs High School
2023 Desert Storm Classic
Round 4 (Qtrs/Cons3)
165
12/15
W
DEC 7-4
C. Jolley
Cedar City High School
2023 Desert Storm Classic
Round 2 (Champ2/Cons1)
165
12/15
L
F 5-2 3:25
M. Tingey
Millard
Millard @ Hurricane
Round 1
165
12/15
W
DEC 9-4
E. Duce
Crimson Cliffs High
Crimson Cliffs High @ Hurricane
Round 1
165
12/08
W
DEC 8-6
M. Sedlacek
White Pine
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 5 (8 Team)
165
12/08
L
DEC 4-0
L. Mansker
Page
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 7 (8 Team)
165
12/08
W
TF 20-3 5:13
L. Garingalao
Kanab
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 3 (8 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 2-3 3:47
D. Camacho
Victor Valley
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Finals (2 Team)
165
12/08
L
F 5-0 2:37
J. Marshall
Panguitch
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 2 (8 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 11-2 3:19
J. Roundy
Desert Hills
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 1 (8 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 3-2 1:40
J. Santana
Grand County
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 6 (8 Team)
165
12/07
W
DEC 12-5
D. Trujillo
Pine View
Hurricane @ Pine View
Round 1
165
12/02
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Rodriguez
South Summit
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Placement that can go with 3rd wrestleback
165
12/02
L
DEC 0-0
L. Valeti
Springville
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
165
12/02
L
F 7-0 5:22
A. Koyle
Spanish Fork
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
165
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Petty
Ogden
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Round 3 (32 Man)
165
12/02
L
DEC 8-6
B. Christman
Emery
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Round 2 (32 Man)
165
12/01
W
F 4-0 2:33
S. Johnson
Riverton
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
12/01
L
DEC 13-6
A. Crawley
Canyon View
Canyon View @ Hurricane
Round 1
165
12/01
W
DEC 7-1
T. John
Desert Hills
Desert Hills @ Hurricane
Round 1
165
10/21
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
W. Hanssen
Wasatch
Western States Preseason Championships
Placement matches
165
10/21
W
Replay
MD 12-0
A. Feldon
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 5
165
10/21
W
Replay
F 14-0 3:22
B. Butt
Ridgeline Riverhawks
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 2
165
10/21
W
Replay
F 9-0 4:18
R. Mano
Ridgeline Riverhawks
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Evans
Declo Hornets
Utah Summer Games - Folkstyle
Round 3 (3 Man)
158-159
03/18
L
DEC 6-2
A. Crawley
Canyon View Falcons
Utah Summer Games - Folkstyle
Round 1 (3 Man)
158-159
01/21
L
F 7-0 3:14
O. Butler
Timpanogos
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 6 (Semifinals, 32 man cons 5)
144
01/21
W
F 14-0 5:24
W. Jones
Salem Hills
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 5 (16 man cons3,32 man cons4)
144
01/21
L
MD 12-0
O. Peterson
Crimson Cliffs High
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 3 (16 quarters, cons1/32 quarters cons2)
144
01/20
W
TF 18-2 6:00
D. Trujillo
Pine View High school
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 2 (16 champ1, 32 champ2, cons1)
144
01/20
W
DEC 7-5
D. Reynolds
Beaver
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man Champ 1)
144
01/14
W
DEC 7-5
T. Chase
Layton
Rockwell Rumble JV
3rd place
150
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
J. Barron
Riverton
Rockwell Rumble JV
Sat: Round 9 (Conso Semifinals)
150
01/14
L
DEC 8-3
S. Apodaca
Layton
Rockwell Rumble JV
Sat: Round 8 (Semis)
150
01/14
W
DEC 7-2
J. Bemis
Cedar Valley
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 6 (Quarters, Conso 3/5)
150
01/14
W
F 15-8 5:39
R. Duke
Wasatch
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 4 (Champ of 16, Conso 1/3)
150
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
B. Hulme
Wasatch
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso 1)
150
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:50
G. Phillips
South Summit
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 1 (Champ of 64)
150
01/06
W
MD 14-3
A. (VV)
Independent 1
Iron Town Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
150
01/06
L
DEC 4-0
C. Duardo
Victor Valley s
Iron Town Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
150
01/06
L
F 2-2 3:27
R. (FOOT)
Independent 2
Iron Town Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
150
01/06
L
F 8-3 5:38
T. Casperson
Salem Hills
Iron Town Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
150
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:00
Q. Thompson
Milford
Iron Town Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
150
01/06
L
F 5-0 0:48
B. Smith
Snow Canyon
Iron Town Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
150
01/06
L
DEC 5-0
D. Davies
Canyon View
Iron Town Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
150
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:09
J. Marshall
Panguitch
Iron Town Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
150
12/09
W
F 8-0 4:46
A. Galvan
Dixie
VARSITY - Desert Hills Thunder Duels Boys Varsity
Round 4 (8 Team)
150
12/09
W
DEC 7-6
O. Peterson
Crimson Cliffs
VARSITY - Desert Hills Thunder Duels Boys Varsity
Round 2 (8 Team)
150
12/09
L
DEC 5-4
A. (BEAV)
Independents
VARSITY - Desert Hills Thunder Duels Boys Varsity
Round 3 (8 Team)
150
12/09
L
F 10-0 3:15
J. Marshall
Panguitch
VARSITY - Desert Hills Thunder Duels Boys Varsity
Round 7 (8 Team)
150
12/09
L
MD 11-1
T. Gubler
White Pine
VARSITY - Desert Hills Thunder Duels Boys Varsity
Finals (2 Team)
150
12/09
L
DEC 8-4
J. Boyd
Basic
VARSITY - Desert Hills Thunder Duels Boys Varsity
Round 5 (8 Team)
150
12/09
L
F 7-2 2:49
M. Miller
North Sevier
VARSITY - Desert Hills Thunder Duels Boys Varsity
Round 6 (8 Team)
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
L
DEC 4-1
J. Lopshire
Total Domination
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 5 (6 Man)
136-145
11/20
W
DEC 7-1
A. Knaphus
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 4 (6 Man)
136-145
11/20
W
DEC 4-2
R. Howlett
JWC
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (6 Man)
136-145
11/20
W
MD 8-0
A. Roberts
Santaquin
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (6 Man)
136-145
11/20
L
DEC 6-3
W. Hanssen
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (6 Man)
136-145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
DEC 5-1
A. Williams
Trail Blazers Wrestling Club
SNWA 2019 THE UPRISING
Placement Matches (8 Man)
97-106
12/14
W
DEC 4-2
S. Cabrera
Pistol Wrestling Club
SNWA 2019 THE UPRISING
Semis & WB (8 Man)
97-106
12/14
W
NC 0-0
S. Cabrera
Pistol Wrestling Club
SNWA 2019 THE UPRISING
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
97-106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024