Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Tacker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
HOBART
Hobart
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 6-2
C. Martinez
CASHION
OSSAA 3A West Regional
5th Place
157
02/17
L
MD 9-1
J. Fixico
PRAGUE
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Consol Semis (32 & 16)
157
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:10
A. Naegele
NEWKIRK
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Consol Quarters (32 & 16 Man)
157
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:22
L. Castleberry
GEARY
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Consols Round 2 (32 Man 3/4th Round)
157
02/16
L
MD 15-1
D. DAHLENBURG
HINTON
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters
157
02/16
W
F 7-0 3:06
J. Schuler
BERRYHILL
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (32 man Round 2)
157
02/02
W
F 0-0
M. Watson
ELK CITY
ELK CITY @ HOBART
Round 1
165
01/27
L
DEC 9-2
P. Keith
Tonkawa
Clinton HS Hub City Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/27
L
MD 10-0
L. Burd
Weatherford
Clinton HS Hub City Tournament 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:20
L. Hutton
Mangum
Clinton HS Hub City Tournament 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/27
W
DEC 11-6
T. Brookter
Clinton
Clinton HS Hub City Tournament 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/27
L
DEC 7-6
D. Dahlenburg
Hinton
Clinton HS Hub City Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/24
W
F 0-0
C. Warden
LONE GROVE
HOBART vs. LONE GROVE
Round 1
157
01/13
W
F 7-2 3:15
Z. Clingenpeel
Woodward
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Placement Matches
157
01/13
L
DEC 9-2
G. Mullin
Oklahoma Christian School
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Saturday Round 2
157
01/13
W
MD 10-2
Z. Furrow
Hinton
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Saturday Round 1
157
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:34
J. Patnode
Cache
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Round 5
157
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:41
L. Wilson
Clinton
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Round 4
157
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:11
A. Naegele
Newkirk
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Round 2
157
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:56
C. Shafer
Cache
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
12/02
W
M FOR 0-0
G. Mullin
Oklahoma Christian School
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
F 4-4 4:29
R. Granados
Elgin
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
DEC 9-6
B. Janssen
Bridge Creek
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/01
W
F 7-0 5:26
M. Lee
Victory Christian
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 0-0
N. Presgrove
Comanche
Class 3A District 5
Round 1
157
01/27
W
F 12-8 5:09
C. Hardzog
Cache
Clinton HS Hub City Tournament
Round 5 - Placement Matches
157
01/27
L
F 7-0 3:17
A. Bryson
Weatherford
Clinton HS Hub City Tournament
Round 4
157
01/27
W
DEC 5-4
M. Vera
Mustang JV
Clinton HS Hub City Tournament
Round 2
157
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:25
J. Melendez
Cashion
Clinton HS Hub City Tournament
Round 1
157
01/14
L
DEC 6-0
X. Barber
Pawnee
Western Conference Tournament 2023
Placement Matches
157
01/14
W
DEC 8-7
C. Hardzog
Cache
Western Conference Tournament 2023
Saturday Round 1
157
01/13
W
DEC 6-3
J. Coyle
Casady
Western Conference Tournament 2023
Round 3
157
01/13
W
F 13-2 4:28
S. Hutson
Watonga
Western Conference Tournament 2023
Round 2
157
01/06
W
F 6-2 3:35
D. Mcclinton
Elk City
Hobart @ Elk City
Round 1
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024