Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Orion Cattrell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Hoff
Madison
NSAA Class C District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
DEF 3-0 4:00
K. Busch
David City
NSAA Class C District 3
Quarters and WB1
132
02/02
L
DEC 16-11
R. Hayes
Auburn
ECNC Dual Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:55
R. Parham
Raymond Central
Raymond Central Boys Varsity Invite
Round 6
132
01/27
L
DEC 8-1
G. Nixon
Fort Calhoun
Raymond Central Boys Varsity Invite
Round 5
132
01/27
W
DEC 14-8
R. Hayes
Auburn
Raymond Central Boys Varsity Invite
Round 4
132
01/27
W
MD 9-1
J. Spencer
Mount Michael Benedictine
Raymond Central Boys Varsity Invite
Round 3
132
01/27
L
TF 17-2 2:44
K. Heath
Minden
Raymond Central Boys Varsity Invite
Round 2
132
01/27
W
MD 16-2
H. Nguyen
Omaha Burke
Raymond Central Boys Varsity Invite
Round 1
132
01/18
W
F 10-0 3:26
J. Stark
Conestoga
Conestoga @ Falls City
Round 1
132
01/05
L
F 4-5 4:31
G. Jensen
Republic County
Tri County Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
01/05
L
TF 15-0 5:33
L. Lutjelusche
Lakeview
Tri County Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
01/05
L
DEC 6-4
D. Gewecke
Fillmore Central
Tri County Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
132
01/05
L
DEC 7-0
C. Eickmeier
Shelby Rising City
Tri County Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
132
01/05
W
DEC 6-4
M. Mousel
Adams Central
Tri County Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
01/05
W
F 4-2 2:48
T. Akins
Albany
Tri County Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
132
01/05
L
F 11-2 2:31
C. Spahr
Tri County
Tri County Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
132
01/05
W
DEC 12-5
R. Hayes
Auburn
Tri County Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
01/05
L
DEC 6-0
G. Hartman
Nebraska City
Falls City @ Nebraska City
Round 1
132
01/03
L
DEC 8-7
R. Hayes
Auburn
Auburn @ Falls City
Round 1
132
01/03
W
F 13-2 4:34
C. Woodward
Platteview
Falls City @ Platteview
Round 1
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Pribnow
Elkhorn North
78th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Placement Matches
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Trevino
South Sioux City
78th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Round 5
132
12/02
W
F 11-6 3:22
M. Zarifi
Lincoln High
78th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Round 4
132
12/02
W
MD 15-2
N. Goodwin
Tri-Center
78th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Round 3
132
12/02
L
F 4-0 3:55
N. Phillips
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
78th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Round 2
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
K. Friesen
Northwest
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2023
Round 3
132
01/21
L
MD 10-1
H. Teeters
Bellevue East
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2023
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:39
J. Kansteiner
Conestoga
Falls City @ Conestoga
Round 1
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:58
G. Hartman
Nebraska City
Rumble In River Country
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
01/14
W
MD 16-6
R. Ramos
Crete
Rumble In River Country
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Campbell
Auburn
Tri County Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
132
01/06
W
F 4-0 3:39
D. Lusche
Lakeview
Tri County Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
132
01/06
L
F 4-1 0:45
D. Gewecke
Fillmore Central
Tri County Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
132
01/06
L
TF 17-1 3:22
O. Weatherhead
Republic County
Tri County Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
01/06
W
F 4-1 2:43
T. Akins
Albany
Tri County Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:30
L. Lewandowski
Tri County
Tri County Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
132
01/06
L
TF 15-0 4:36
G. Hartman
Nebraska City
Nebraska City @ Falls City
Round 1
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023