Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brad Dick
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2016-2017
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 6-2 2:29
T. Jones
Checotah
Checotah vs. Vinita
Round 1
145
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Krauter
---
Vian vs. Vinita
Round 1
152
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:49
B. Thompson
---
Logan-Rogersville vs. Vinita
Round 1
152
02/04
W
DEC 9-7
S. Daniels
Bonner Springs
Bonner Springs vs. Vinita
Round 1
152
02/04
L
MD 12-2
K. Beavers
---
Rose Hill vs. Vinita
Round 1
145
02/04
W
F 7-3 3:43
T. Eaton
Guthrie
Guthrie vs. Vinita
Round 1
145
02/04
L
F 10-2 2:42
E. Tecson
Cascia Hall
Cascia Hall vs. Vinita
Round 1
145
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:15
E. Warren
---
Blanchard vs. Vinita
Round 1
145
01/26
W
F 4-3 1:46
A. Zomora
Pryor
Pryor @ Vinita
Round 1
145
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:52
J. Diacon
Inola
Vinita @ Inola
Round 1
152
12/18
L
DEC 9-2
T. Leedy
Chanute
Chanute, KS Quad
Champ. Round 1
145
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:16
B. Thompson
---
Chanute, KS Quad
Champ. Round 1
152
12/16
L
DEC 6-4
I. Long
Skiatook
Skiatook @ Vinita
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 2-1 5:07
C. Leake
Bishop Kelley
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
5th Place
138
02/01
L
DEC 5-0
C. Crawford
---
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 0-2 1:21
D. Wilson
---
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
3rd WB
138
02/01
W
MD 10-2
J. Coston
Muskogee
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/31
L
DEC 8-7
P. Doctorello
Bentonville West High School
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Quarters
138
01/31
W
DEC 6-5
M. Mason
Edison
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/24
L
F 0-0 2:23
C. Hurley
Jefferson City
Claremore Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 5-5 3:40
K. Tabor
---
Will Rogers Conference
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:33
D. Brown
---
Will Rogers Conference
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/02
W
F 6-0 4:34
K. Day
Tonkawa Jr Sr
Will Rogers Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/02
W
F 7-0 2:34
L. Prows
Inola
Will Rogers Conference
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/01
L
MD 12-3
J. Schwenker
Cleveland
Will Rogers Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/01
W
F 4-5 1:40
T. Walker
Tonkawa Jr Sr
Will Rogers Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/26
L
MD 14-5
C. Crawford
---
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
3rd and 1st
126
01/26
W
DEC 10-6
C. Kennedy
---
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:17
D. Brown
---
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Semis
126
01/25
W
F 7-1 2:54
M. Vanhanken
Cascia Hall
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Quarters
126
01/25
W
F 6-0 4:22
A. Zamora
Pryor
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/12
W
DEF 0-0 0:09
Z. Ireland
---
Catoosa Port City Classic
Placement Matches
126
01/12
L
F 2-2 1:10
L. Hill
Cache
Catoosa Port City Classic
Semis & Consolation
126
01/12
L
F 4-1 1:23
I. Plott
---
Catoosa Port City Classic
Quarterfinals
126
01/12
L
F 13-2 4:36
K. Slyter
---
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
126
01/11
W
MD 18-6
B. Walker
Locust Grove
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
126
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:06
K. Wilcox
Jay
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
DEC 6-5
C. Denton
---
Union `IceFighter` Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
123
04/21
W
DEC 4-0
W. Moon
---
Union `IceFighter` Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
123
04/21
L
F 8-2 2:50
J. Kelvington
---
Union `IceFighter` Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
123
04/21
W
DEC 2-0
J. Hammack
Bartlesville
Union `IceFighter` Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
123
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024